Turfway Park Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-4 Sizzling Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak C Orm
2 (2) 00-7 Electric Seat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: D Benavides
5 8-12 Anita Roe D Benavides
3 (3) 3660- Emmy Lu Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-12 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
4 (4) 556545- Izzie Long Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: T Haehn
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 T Haehn P Ouzts
5 (5) 832654- Damascene (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: L Wydick
4 8-12 Peggy Pate L Wydick
6 (6) 283242- Gimmearock (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Laurie Halmi A Jimenez
9 (9) 8- Graceful Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucian Anderson
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
6 8-12 Lucian Anderson J Radosevich
10 (10) 7966- Banshee Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Conor Murphy A Tamburello
7 (7) 007- Miss Nancy Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
5 8-12 Anita Roe M Fadlovich NR
8 (8) 76624-3 Creation
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: C Emigh
5 8-12 Ronald Brown C Emigh NR

18:39 Claiming

18:39 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/19695- Poets' Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 B Morris V Lebron
2 (2) 225524- Magical Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
3 (3) 5/36382- Isle Of Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Holt R Prescott
4 (4) 654322- Z Camelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray A Canchano
5 (5) 165252- Five Star Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Dyer A De
6 (6) 109867- Cannonball Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Weiss
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-2 Jeremy Weiss T Woodley (7)
7 (7) 142169- Silver Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Jones
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-9 Jack Jones P Ouzts
8 (8) 282194- Mr. Wildey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Tim Schuh L Wydick

19:08 Claiming

19:08 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 511565- Longest Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gabe Retana A De
1 (10) 456375- Tip From Skip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gabe Retana A De
2 (1) 264816- Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Olivo Inirio D Osorio
3 (2) 111165- Rule Of Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Genaro Garcia A Tamburello
6 (5) 316831- Lion's Dub (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
7 (6) 31112/1 He Will Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kim Hammond P Ouzts
8 (7) 337691- Desert Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Matt Kordenbrock D Sarvis
9 (8) 531154- Love Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
10 (9) 54543-2 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Antonuik V Lebron
4 (4) 136636- Archie Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge A Jimenez NR
5 (98) 387857- Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 C Larue SCRATCHED NR

19:37 Claiming

19:37 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172174- Blissful Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Feebeck D Sarvis
2 (2) 326515- Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
3 (3) 111285- French Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Landry Ben Creed
4 (4) 513398- Two Steppin' Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Bobby Crabtree A Canchano
6 (6) 351522- Nickel C (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Berry
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Berry T Pompell
7 (7) 113321- How Fast Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Richard Finucane P Ouzts
8 (8) 213113- The Big Whammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Albert Dodge A De
9 (9) 613126- Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dino Dizeo V Lebron
5 (5) 411551- Miss Bulldog (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kim Hammond C Emigh NR

20:06 Claiming

20:06 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536322- Validated Blarney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
2 (2) 56/0222- Big Royal Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Goetz
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Monica Goetz C Orm
3 (3) 57947-4 Federal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
4 (4) 1163/38- Gentleman Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: J Berrios
5 8-9 Laurie Halmi J Berrios
5 (5) 335132- Tommys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Enrique Calderon A Pusac
6 (6) 606776- Ur Up Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Peggy Pate M Adam
7 (7) 461997- Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-9 James Mattingly V Lebron
8 (8) 318571- Amazing Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tevis McCauley A Jimenez

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 584991- Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ronald Brown A Jimenez
2 (2) 777349- Ha Long Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Merrill Scherer C Emigh
3 (3) 924722- Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robert Cline E Paucar
4 (4) 708918- No Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hart
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Hart A Sanchez
5 (5) 266222- Bajheera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mark Doering A De
6 (6) 521597- Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rodney Faulkner J Radosevich
7 (7) 432415- Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
8 (8) 315632- Cinco Estrella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tianna Richardville
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Tianna Richardville R Prescott
9 (9) 337416- Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Brumley
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Brumley N Vigil
10 (10) 113980- Foolish Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Waylon Cundiff T Woodley (7)

21:04 Claiming

21:04 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 728503- Uncle Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed
2 (2) 259723- Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dortch
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Dortch T Pompell
3 (3) 626437- Classic Caliber (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-9 Akiko Gothard C Emigh
5 (4) 527734- Kinzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
6 (5) 934755- Stevie Ray Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
7 (6) 435331- Qahr (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia M Fadlovich
9 (8) 05/2254- Crypto Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis A Jimenez
4 (98) 783616- Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Adolfo Macias SCRATCHED NR
8 (7) 915- Thunder And Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Kris Nemann R Prescott NR

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26/1681- Lead Me On (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker A Jimenez
2 (2) 572311- Work N Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
3 (3) 123475- Delightful Dawn
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tevis McCauley D Sarvis
4 (4) 624161- Weekend Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock V Lebron
5 (5) 545321- Muchacha Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Enrique Calderon A Pusac
6 (6) 454145- Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Todd Freeman P Ouzts
7 (7) 736332- Ten K Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Emigh
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder C Emigh NR

22:02 Claiming

22:02 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632223- Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Howard T Pompell
2 (2) 737004- Pretty Lil' Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Moore
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Perry Moore A Pusac
3 (3) 730820- Rock Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
4 (4) 36/2793- B. A.'s Mancini (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eric Reed A Jimenez
5 (5) 950770- Winning Cluster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mateo Morelos Y Yaranga
6 (6) 122249- Precious Aleena (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lauren Snider M Adam
7 (7) 237482- P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Alvin Pasley A Tamburello
8 (8) 59852-1 K To The Croft (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Douglas Danner P Ouzts
9 (9) 78195- Soon Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A De
11 (10) 736484- Angel Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: J Berrios
7 8-9 Gabe Retana J Berrios
10 (98) 09960-7 Thirty Eight Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Anita Roe SCRATCHED NR