Turfway Park Saturday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Text Me A Dear Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-12 Michael Maker V Lebron
2 (2) 54/655-4 Finish Your Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
3 (3) 365555- Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 C Larue C Orm
4 (4) 858506- Roca Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 J Coronado A Contreras
5 (5) 762507- Sophie Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Douglas Danner P Ouzts
6 (6) 4625/52- Stormy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Stephanie Eilers C Emigh
7 (7) 473397- Moonlight Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Floyd Cobb T Pompell
8 (8) 78/906-6 Autumn Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Hager
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Jimmy Hager R Prescott
9 (9) 534255- Crossed Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Alberta Davies A Tamburello
10 (10) 78694- One Hot Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-5 William Helmbrecht T Woodley (7)

18:39 Claiming

18:39 Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241256- Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo R Prescott
2 (2) 322334- Juicy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tom Scherder A Tamburello
4 (4) 348443- Sword and Shield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Jones
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jeffrey Jones A Jimenez
5 (5) 1/80305- Our King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Lori Grace P Ouzts
6 (6) 574544- El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
6 8-12 Ronald Kinmon A De
7 (7) 550/286- Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Sanner L Wydick
8 (8) 79/8568- Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
3 (3) 357544- Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Vernon Coyle C Emigh NR

19:08 Maiden Claiming

19:08 Maiden Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467003- A Better Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Roger Anderson P Ouzts
2 (2) 955055- Red Dirt Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Morrison
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Mike Morrison A De
3 (3) 7/44047- Smile Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-12 Jr John Booker, V Lebron
4 (4) 599722- Battlements (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-12 Luis Jurado C Orm
5 (5) 362/322- Titanium Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Lori Grace A Jimenez
6 (6) 254- Catkin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Wydick
5 8-12 Daniel Sanner L Wydick
7 (7) 9- Vamping The Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: C Emigh
5 8-12 Grant Hofmans C Emigh

19:37 Claiming

19:37 Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125268- Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Douglas Danner M Fadlovich
2 (2) 12513-5 Flying Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: J Schmitt
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
8 8-12 J Schmitt A Jimenez
4 (4) 873573- Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Chaudoin V Lebron
5 (5) 221478- Luckie Chuckie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tom Scherder A Tamburello
7 (7) 53/6973- Fredrik The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hart
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Hart J Radosevich
8 (8) 151553- Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Olivo Inirio N Vigil
9 (9) 39/1767- Golden Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Troy Newton P Ouzts
3 (3) 864288- Ol' Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 J Coronado J Enriquez NR
6 (6) 682807- Carson Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Carlos Lopez D Feliciano NR

20:06 Claiming

20:06 Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426134- Velvet Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-9 Jr Charles Walker, C Emigh
2 (2) 651875- Voodoo Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lee Rossi T Pompell
3 (3) 5/12453- Em Rocz (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Merrill Roberts V Lebron
4 (4) 256547- Tricolette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
5 (5) 2/43236- Miss Betty P (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Troy Newton P Ouzts
6 (6) 231680- Wasabi's House (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-2 Tom Bergin T Woodley (7)
7 (7) 836622- Brook's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-9 Tommy Short N Vigil
8 (8) 712/878- Mendoza Burns (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-9 J Coronado A Contreras
9 (9) 274224- Top Tier Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Anderson A Jimenez

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821114- Ender's Universe (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Larry Smith A Jimenez
2 (2) 454433- Choctaw Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dale Huber J Radosevich
3 (3) 777593- M. J.'s Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jeffery Jones A Tamburello
4 (4) 843547- Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jim Rankin A De
5 (5) 216758- Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Roger Anderson C Emigh
6 (6) 229857- Portrature (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Pam Ross N Chaves
7 (7) 223242- Porter's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Gary House T Pompell
8 (8) 183273- Big Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ford
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Ford C Orm
9 (9) 546222- Siagon Traffic Cop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gay Bankson R Prescott
10 (10) 780294- Need Money Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
11 (11) 341632- Catastros (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Carolyn Murphy P Ouzts

21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 452926- Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kris Nemann A Tamburello
1 (1) 311944- Risky Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kris Nemann R Prescott
2 (2) 533402- Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck M Adam
4 (5) 244451- Paroled (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Philip Sims Ben Creed
5 (6) 211976- Unstoppable U (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson C Emigh
6 (7) 604651- Niederzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A De
3 (3) 423218- Impassable Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker A Jimenez NR

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 290191- Limerick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond V Lebron
4 (3) 233411- Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Daniel Sanner L Wydick
5 (5) 842- Anna Pavlova
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-9 Ben Colebrook C Emigh
6 (6) 556451- Edolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
7 (7) 858752- Distinctive Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Paul Darjean T Woodley (7)
9 (9) 922266- Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Hunt N Vigil
1 (4) 432334- Lil Miss Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tevis McCauley C Orm NR
1 (8) 123475- Delightful Dawn
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tevis McCauley C Orm NR
3 (2) 134523- Prettyhotprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed A Jimenez NR
8 (98) 154617- Ella Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Genaro Garcia SCRATCHED NR
10 (10) 751143- Mello Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Aaron West Ben Creed NR

22:02 Maiden Special Weight

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Last Embrace
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht V Lebron
2 (2) Cut The Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Michael Maker A Jimenez
3 (3) 7- Chance Of Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-10 Billy Hardin C Orm
4 (4) 580- Runaway Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Kim Hammond Ben Creed
5 (5) 6-8 Ista One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Jackie Christenson A Canchano
6 (6) 339- Go Go Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Thompson
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Ron Thompson N Chaves
7 (7) 6- Larrymoeandcurlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Kim Hammond P Ouzts
8 (8) 73345- Ya Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 b1 Manny Perez T Pompell
9 (9) 8- Max's Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 b1 Ronald Kahles A De
10 (10) 073- Perfect Puma (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-10 Brian Knippenberg C Emigh
11 (11) 4- Matanzas Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Alberta Davies A Tamburello