Turfway Park Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
10/1 Yankee Career (USA) yes
33/1 Royal Ensign (USA) yes
8/1 Popular Cause (USA) yes
25/1 Marathon Moon (USA) yes
13/10 Kiri's Dinner (USA) yes
16/1 Prideofthechapter (USA) yes

18:37 Maiden Claiming

Non Runners

14 Tough Grind (USA)  

19:04 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/10 Smokinexpectations (USA) yes
13/5 Michaels Park (USA) yes
28/1 Mount Razmore (USA) yes
12/1 Rocky Bear (USA) yes

Non Runners

1 Espresso Joe (USA)   9 Canoe In A Slew (USA)  

19:32 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
5/1 Two Steppin' Tango (USA) yes
30/1 Madalin Nicole (USA) yes
7/2 Top Smoocher (USA) yes
33/1 Chocolate Bliss (USA) yes
9/2 Soto's Hija (USA) yes

20:00 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/2 Go Bray Boo (USA) yes
11/5 Dante's Storm (USA) yes
10/1 Mongol Boy (USA) yes
19/10 Wasn't Me (USA) yes

20:28 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/2 Chilean Dreams (USA) yes
9/2 Rock Song Five (USA) yes
8/1 Prom Theme (USA) yes
17/10 Seamstress (USA) yes
16/1 Secret Order (USA) yes

Non Runners

14 J J Gulch (USA)  

20:56 Starter Allowance

21:24 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
11/2 Gripey Sarah (USA) yes
18/1 C U Baby (USA) yes
18/1 Poor Boy's Passion (USA) yes
17/10 Reason To Medal (USA) yes
20/1 Ladies Drink Free (USA) yes
19/10 Got No Answers (USA) yes
19/2 One Nice Roanoke (USA) yes

Non Runners

7 Actin' Ugly (USA)  

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

Non Runners

9 Skimmer (USA)  

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
17/2 Sister Genevra (USA) yes
11/2 Dynarama (USA) yes
33/1 Canchera (USA) yes

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
19/5 Mr. Prankster (USA) yes
19/2 Faisal Prince (USA) yes
5/2 Point Finish (USA) yes
451/10 Sun Bear (USA) yes
22/1 Big Albert (USA) yes
12/1 Laope (USA) yes
14/1 Bee Line's Edge (USA) yes

Non Runners

6 Latent Rush (USA)  

23:16 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
28/1 Doc La Pointe (USA) yes
15/1 Mr. Latonia (USA) yes
19/5 Cowcutta (USA) yes
19/5 Brewzer (USA) yes

Non Runners

14 Son Of The Sublime (USA)