Turfway Park Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6758-93 Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Roger Anderson N Vigil
2 (2) 232-502 Emerald Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Michael Maker A De
3 (3) 294-722 Need Money Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Donald Goeing A Jimenez
5 (5) 857-294 Portrature (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: L Wydick
6 8-12 Pam Ross L Wydick
6 (6) 6636-14 Archie Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge J Radosevich
7 (7) 3-24484 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Antonuik D Sarvis
8 (8) 3675-88 Max Silverhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Paul Meyer Ben Creed
4 (4) 8789-98 Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts NR

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1303-03 Alumni Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sandmann
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Sandmann D Sarvis
2 (2) 670-14 Julita (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Lowry T Pompell
4 (4) 2904-16 Judsonsprettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Richards
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Luke Richards R Prescott
5 (5) 448-312 Treca
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
6 (6) 623-136 Puna Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
7 (7) 99-8626 Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mateo Morelos D Osorio
8 (8) 56717- Carlow Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
9 (9) 803804- Our Painted Veil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Henley Ben Creed
3 (3) 32217-4 Lady Renee (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Duane Wells P Ouzts NR

19:06 Claiming

19:06 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 364-265 Lucky Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Roberts
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Jared Roberts P Ouzts
3 (3) 047-413 Smile Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr John Booker, A Jimenez
4 (4) 199090/ Eighth Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
5 (5) 321-476 Mawhinney (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Goeing R Prescott
6 (6) 547-752 Siva (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-9 John Dyer A De
1 (1) 17-5422 Nastrovya (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed NR

19:34 Claiming

19:34 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34-3332 Juicy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A III
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tom Scherder A III
2 (2) 56-2233 Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo R Prescott
3 (3) 4147-22 Ghost Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
4 (4) 553-455 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Olivo Inirio N Vigil
5 (5) 7893-65 Overthehump (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Metcalf,
  • Jockey: J Berrios
7 8-12 Jr Robert Metcalf, J Berrios
6 (6) 2160-64 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed
7 (7) 43/9-562 Big Wednesday (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: L Wydick
5 8-12 William Napier L Wydick
8 (8) 86/89-36 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Platt
  • Jockey: T Pompell
6 8-12 Thomas Platt T Pompell

20:02 Starter Allowance

20:02 Starter Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551-344 Miss Bulldog (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kim Hammond Ben Creed
2 (2) 154-195 Unique Indygo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly P Ouzts
3 (3) 66-2515 That's The Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Glen Thomason A De
4 (4) 121-312 Rob And Jon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Kinder L Wydick
5 (5) 108-234 Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Keyes R Prescott
6 (6) 243-125 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: David Atkins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Atkins C Orm
7 (7) 362-512 Prom Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Danner J Rose
8 (8) 7665-62 Lady Monavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Barker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Barker A Jimenez

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225647- Right Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Horrell
  • Jockey: J Rose
5 8-9 Donald Horrell J Rose
2 (2) 76-16 Lavender Patch (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Maria Pinzon A De
4 (4) 55286-2 With Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
5 (5) 73381- Big Blue Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Laugherty D Sarvis
6 (6) 133233- Ange Grise (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Richard Finucane A Jimenez
7 (7) 326685- Sheryls Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Huber N Vigil
8 (8) 4559-39 Hebrew Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik P Ouzts
9 (9) 51875-9 Voodoo Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lee Rossi D Osorio
3 (3) 2453-23 Em Rocz (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Merrill Roberts R Prescott NR

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 357544- Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Vernon Coyle A De
2 (2) 236972- Five Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Kinmon L Wydick
3 (3) 6081-16 Doublefour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Connelly R Prescott
4 (4) 771-435 Gung Ho (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard T Pompell
5 (5) 322-121 Z Camelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray N Vigil
6 (6) 7765-41 Rockefeller (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Maria Pinzon D Osorio
7 (7) 254-114 Crypto Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis N Chaves
8 (8) 442-563 Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
9 (9) 14153-5 Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez

21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9844/71- Artie R R (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill J Rose
2 (2) 266-146 Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Hunt T Pompell
4 (4) 543016- Stormy Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Kinder L Wydick
5 (5) 17126-1 Pan Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder A Jimenez
6 (6) 0191-22 Limerick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
3 (3) 251-278 Agressive Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed NR

21:54 Maiden Special Weight

21:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8976-43 Justfollowmylead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-12 Jim Rankin C Orm
2 (2) 659- First Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 C Lopresti A Jimenez
3 (3) 75/6-2 Mr. America (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott
4 (4) 8724-32 Skilltopaythebills (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-12 Waylon Cundiff J Radosevich
5 (5) 8/4-57 Lincoln Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-12 Kellyn Gorder J Rose
6 (6) 9/ War Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McSorley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Joe McSorley Ben Creed
7 (7) 97- Skip The Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Albert Skinner P Ouzts
8 (8) 97-7 Hiya Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 Paul Mcentee T Pompell
9 (9) 36440-4 My Harlequin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-12 Ronald Kahles N Vigil
10 (10) 36448-2 Funnystori (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Dale Huber A Pusac
11 (11) 8 Lotta Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Tim Schuh L Wydick