Turfway Park Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Special Weight

23:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Greeley Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Jr Walter Bindner, Ben Creed
2 (2) 44-55 Livvyinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 b1 Tommy Short P Ouzts
3 (3) Willow Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Ben Colebrook A Jimenez
4 (4) Lac Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Kathy Jarvis N Chaves
5 (5) Forever Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Tom Bergin R Prescott
6 (6) 4- Conspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder J Rose
7 (7) 5-47 Cry To Kat's Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Mark Hubley A De
8 (8) 7-3 Hiddai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Guerrero
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-10 b1 Sal Guerrero L Wydick

23:43 Claiming

23:43 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 398-342 Two Steppin' Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Bobby Crabtree A Jimenez
2 (2) 45-6581 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carlos Lopez D Osorio
3 (3) 4121-11 Goldenholden (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Duane Wells Ben Creed
4 (4) 3631-52 Mirka (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Manny Perez T Pompell
5 (5) 7303-92 Pickin Pockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Riley
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Barbara Riley M Adam
6 (6) 67-5242 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Hickman D Sarvis
7 (7) 1663-46 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Todd Freeman P Ouzts

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/1767-1 Golden Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Troy Newton P Ouzts
2 (2) 918-763 No Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hart
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Hart A De
3 (3) 31385-4 Caracas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A III
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tom Scherder A III
4 (4) 8321-35 Olympic Danz (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eduardo Caramori E Paucar
5 (5) 5598-79 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Jose Lopez A Pusac
6 (6) 5268-51 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
7 (7) 6-50513 Ride In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Dodge A Jimenez

00:39 Claiming

00:39 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 951649- Covert Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Pompell
6 8-12 Manny Perez T Pompell
2 (2) 1114-17 Ender's Universe (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Larry Smith A Jimenez
3 (3) 4452-41 D' Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
4 (4) 312821- Fiji Star (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
5 (5) 950-341 Zipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rodney Faulkner J Rose
6 (6) 1165-05 I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Magdaleno Nolazco E Paucar
7 (7) 75431-2 Inflation Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts

01:07 Claiming

01:07 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1125-43 Where's My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Anthony Lowry R Prescott
2 (2) 2364-39 Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Douglas Danner L Wydick
3 (3) 8211-32 Better Safe (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Duane Wells Ben Creed
4 (4) 1360-08 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jim Rankin G Lagunes
5 (5) 436-238 Simply Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Becky Runau
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Becky Runau C Orm
6 (6) 282-220 Oddity (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson A Jimenez
7 (7) 332-172 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
8 (8) 2522-91 Got No Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill P Ouzts

01:35 Maiden Special Weight

01:35 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-62 Skydeck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-10 Michael Maker J Rose
2 (2) 38 Patricia's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans N Chaves
3 (3) 0-4 Afterlife (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
5 (5) 44 Beatific (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ben Colebrook A De
6 (6) 7 You Make Luvin Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott
7 (7) 5- Nominative (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Rowena Beck P Ouzts
4 (4) 5-5 Silver Coin Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles Ben Creed NR

02:03 Claiming

02:03 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477251- Coabey (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Blevins
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Billy Blevins N Chaves
2 (2) 2/322-15 Titanium Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Lori Grace A Pusac
3 (3) 52225-3 Ty Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Burchell J Rose
4 (4) 8046-84 Bet A Bundle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis A Jimenez
5 (5) 3545-51 Northern Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Demeritte A De
6 (6) 0155- Donchalant (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Brown J Berrios
7 (7) 3810-32 Polaris (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elliot Sullivan T Pompell

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 631518- Irish Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Hubley J Rose
2 (2) 25/51-19 Maid On A Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tommy Mills C Orm
3 (3) 24161-1 Weekend Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Matt Kordenbrock J Radosevich
4 (5) 3531-23 Bandi's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
5 (6) 630212- Make A Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
1 (1) 811243- Proenza (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Hubley J Rose NR
6 (7) 15622-1 La Malaguena (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Michael A Jimenez NR

02:59 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95867-5 Iron King (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Polack
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Norman Polack Ben Creed
3 (3) 903-1 Mister Gable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
4 (4) 334461- Takin The Sloroad (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Bush L Wydick
6 (6) 51238-6 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Lopez A Pusac
7 (7) 810- Nobel Laureate (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, P Ouzts
2 (2) 81617-6 Inside Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Werneth E Paucar NR
5 (5) 41-2 El Zohan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker J Rose NR

03:27 Maiden Special Weight

03:27 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 My Regency Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles A De
3 (3) 8 Royal Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-10 b1 Thomas Humphries C Orm
4 (4) Quiet Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-10 Jim Rankin G Lagunes
5 (5) Goodness Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
6 (6) 73-84 Supreme Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 John Dyer L Wydick
7 (7) 325-723 Dona Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
8 (8) 22- Save The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Wayne Mackey A Jimenez
2 (2) 8-6 Raise You Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Jr William Denzik, T Pompell NR