Turfway Park Friday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 746643- Peppermint Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Laura Bealmear Ben Creed
3 (3) 435422- Fashion Slave (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
4 (4) 00- Electric Seat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: D Benavides
5 8-12 Anita Roe D Benavides
5 (5) 804552- Afleeting Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-12 Grant Hofmans C Emigh
6 (6) 760034- Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-5 James Girdley T Woodley (7)
7 (7) 859852- K To The Croft (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Douglas Danner P Ouzts
8 (8) 5- Sizzling Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak D Sarvis
1 (1) 007- Miss Nancy Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Anita Roe A Tamburello NR

23:44 Claiming

23:44 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31112/ He Will Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kim Hammond P Ouzts
2 (2) 156327- Our Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Glen Thomason A De
3 (3) 241849- Don'tgetmadgeteven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon L Wydick
4 (4) 987740- Glowing Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Connelly R Prescott
6 (6) 563142- Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael McKenzie R Vergara
7 (7) 125070- Dynamite Lonnie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bobby Crabtree D Sarvis
8 (8) 562907- Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
5 (5) 85/8440- Bahamian Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 George McCarty S Karlsson NR

00:13 Starter Allowance

00:13 Starter Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347121- Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
2 (2) 504461- Azitellyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
3 (3) 166514- Proud And Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rodney Faulkner J Radosevich
4 (4) 123562- Aghamora (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Alvin Pasley R Prescott
5 (5) 105221- Rewardbyblitzing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tracy Nelson A Jimenez
6 (6) 413713- Neverrguwithrichie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Woodard C Emigh

00:42 Maiden Claiming

00:42 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578/906- Autumn Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Hager
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Jimmy Hager Ben Creed
2 (2) 387429- Lexie Will Bite (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
3 (3) 78- Apple of My Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
5 (4) 580762- Afacetofteton (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-12 Taylor Johnson C Orm
6 (5) 848574- Memos Lolita (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-12 G Rangel V Lebron
8 (7) 854/655- Finish Your Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-12 Susan Anderson D Sarvis
9 (8) Tynah Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Larry Holt P Ouzts
4 (98) 268063- Wendy And Her Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Aveory Faircloth
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 Aveory Faircloth SCRATCHED NR
7 (6) 00- Loveysperfectstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bode
  • Jockey: N Chaves
4 8-12 Donald Bode N Chaves NR

01:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122142- Exultant (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock D Sarvis
2 (2) 415212- American Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Luis Jurado A Jimenez
3 (3) 25/6813- Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, R Morales
4 (4) 411467- Zero X Zero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Pam Ross R Vergara
5 (5) 356171- Gunderson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
6 (6) 362339- Pass The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Merrill Roberts C Emigh

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453215- Givem Hell Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-9 Manny Perez T Pompell
3 (3) 123635- Rowdy Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-9 Gary Skinner C Orm
4 (4) 852165- Wild Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Tamburello
5 (5) 009960- Thirty Eight Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Anita Roe Ben Creed
6 (6) 414559- Hebrew Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik P Ouzts
7 (7) 561698- Run Kitten Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard C Emigh
8 (8) 053041- Mrs. Darcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Helen Pitts V Lebron
2 (2) 321837- Bold Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A De NR

02:09 Claiming

02:09 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16/5281- Weekend Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Demeritte A Stephen
2 (2) 815237- Sky Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker A Jimenez
4 (4) 152225- Ty Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Greg Burchell V Lebron
6 (5) 0/57947- Federal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jamie Grubbs J Berrios
3 (3) 060687- Gladhander (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 George McCarty S Karlsson NR
5 (98) 423045- Barnyard Fiddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Aveory Faircloth
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Aveory Faircloth SCRATCHED NR
7 (6) 318571- Amazing Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tevis McCauley D Sarvis NR
8 (7) 575776- Halon (USA)
  • Trainer: D Werre
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 D Werre C Orm NR

02:38 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:38 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254912- Demure Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Habeeb
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Habeeb A Contreras
3 (3) 215108- Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Keyes R Prescott
4 (4) 4/42421- Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Laugherty D Sarvis
6 (6) 316547- Chocolate Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
7 (7) 345143- Candy Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 III George Leonard, C Emigh
8 (8) 685421- Geneva Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: J Ennis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 J Ennis A Jimenez
9 (9) 351868- Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
2 (2) 112661- Queen Of Scioto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ralph Martinez J Berrios NR
5 (5) 836622- Brook's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-9 Tommy Short N Vigil NR

03:07 Claiming

03:07 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454567- Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Bends P Ouzts
2 (2) 336878- Groom Of Doom (USA)
  • Trainer: Enzo Canelo
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-9 Enzo Canelo J Vargas
3 (3) 382012- Notoriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Castanon
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Castanon J Berrios
4 (4) 496065- Bay Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Enzo Canelo
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Enzo Canelo R Vergara
5 (5) 743917- The Duck Of Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ricky Short R Morales
6 (6) 112705- Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tim Schuh L Wydick
8 (7) 187319- Seeking The Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Enrique Calderon R Rechy
9 (8) 5486/89- Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Anita Roe
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Anita Roe A Tamburello
10 (9) 218685- Blue Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Engler T Pompell
11 (10) 4468/80- Partner George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Poturica J Radosevich
7 (98) 843547- Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jim Rankin SCRATCHED NR