Turfway Park Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251957- My Lani Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-4 Tommy Short J Berrios
2 (2) 1895-79 Miss Venezuela (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alejandro Gonzalez N Chaves
3 (3) 224-374 Top Tier Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-9 Roger Anderson N Vigil
4 (4) 880767- Centria (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Nethery
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lauren Nethery A Canchano
5 (5) 547-437 Tricolette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
6 (6) 30820-3 Rock Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis

18:38 Maiden Claiming

18:38 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03664-7 Giacoslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Susan Anderson A Jimenez
2 (2) 67003-3 A Better Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-12 Roger Anderson N Vigil
3 (3) 6382-63 Arctic Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-12 Rick Jordan J Rose
4 (4) 0889-8 Eight To The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Madelyn Royal
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Madelyn Royal P Ouzts
5 (5) 09/8409- Saturdanitespecial (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Luke Guida D Sarvis
6 (6) 05363-4 Corrigible (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Laura Bealmear Ben Creed
7 (7) 9968-59 Acacian Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: L Wydick
5 8-12 James Benton L Wydick

19:06 Claiming

19:06 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7691-25 Desert Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Matt Kordenbrock D Sarvis
2 (2) 742888- Hancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Tommy Short A Pusac
3 (3) 323-728 Night Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
5 (4) 7405-48 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
9 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
6 (5) 67-7645 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 James Bends B Boulanger (10)
7 (6) 142-111 Thisain'tmyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Duane Wells P Ouzts
8 (7) 8568-10 Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson Ben Creed
4 (98) 864367- Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich SCRATCHED NR
9 (8) 86/89-36 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Platt
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Thomas Platt A Tamburello NR

19:34 Claiming

19:34 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244756- Ring Tail Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
7 8-9 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed
2 (2) 3025-41 Mykindagold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Warpool
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Warpool R Prescott
3 (3) 4364-26 Lucky Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Roberts
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jared Roberts T Pompell
4 (4) 4340-16 Gus Is Tuf (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sergio Baez A De
5 (5) 83924-1 Jimmy The Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Smith J Rose
6 (6) 693312/ Cash And Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: N Chaves
5 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, N Chaves
7 (7) 845-455 Hustle Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerard O'Brien A Jimenez

20:02 Claiming

20:02 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262/254- Big Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Lyons
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Henry Lyons B Boulanger (10)
2 (2) 258422- El Ratijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
3 (3) 9547-75 Siva (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Dyer T Woodley
6 (6) 7362-63 Blazing Hellcat (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Rangel D Benavides
7 (7) 42366-6 El Pocho (CHI)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
6 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
8 (8) 169-334 Silver Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Jones
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jack Jones P Ouzts
4 (4) 97218- Endangered Species
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-9 Rodney Faulkner D Sarvis NR
5 (5) 0256-41 Bullmania (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Campbell J Berrios NR

20:30 Maiden Special Weight

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 339-7 Go Go Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Thompson
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Ron Thompson N Chaves
2 (2) 44023-2 Bold Visionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
3 (3) 6-836 Ista One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Jackie Christenson A Canchano
5 (5) Catchifyoucan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder R Vazquez
6 (6) 6-4 Larrymoeandcurlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Kim Hammond P Ouzts
4 (4) 4- Amber Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht T Pompell NR

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 32474-1 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Vernon Coyle A De
4 (4) 55051-3 Ridge Dance
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Joe Woodard T Pompell
5 (5) 573-318 Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Chaudoin A Tamburello
6 (6) 11165-0 I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Magdaleno Nolazco J Berrios
7 (7) 701859- Contrapuntal (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Danielle Obert T Woodley (7)
8 (8) 222315- Anarchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bruce Waltermire A Jimenez
9 (9) 66222-1 Bajheera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mark Doering Ben Creed
1 (1) 7/865-31 Winning Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ingrid Boak C Orm NR
3 (3) 6431-22 Sudden War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts NR

21:26 Maiden Special Weight

21:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4335-35 Hezasmoothcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-10 Rick Jordan L Wydick
2 (2) 82-8 Sunquero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Michael Maker D Davis (5)
3 (3) 8-0 Max's Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
4 (4) 6-43 Tairneach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Michael McKenzie T Pompell
5 (5) 84- Favorite Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Philip Sims Ben Creed
6 (6) 887-5 Fools Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Thompson
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Ron Thompson N Chaves
7 (7) 4-8 Sin Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-5 Tommy Short T Woodley (5)

21:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2266-14 Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Hunt N Vigil
2 (2) 1206-47 Allanah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
3 (3) 13531-2 Bandi's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
4 (4) 242225- Fine Lookin Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dale Huber A Jimenez
5 (5) 45316-1 Elegant Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
6 (6) 151673- St. Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, J Rose
7 (7) 347354- Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Rankin A Canchano

22:22 John Battaglia Memorial Stakes

22:22 John Battaglia Memorial Stakes Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4118- Poker Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Wayne Catalano C Hill
2 (2) 2219-1 Solitary Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
3 (3) 1- Canzoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher A Jimenez
5 (5) 44-1 Red River Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kellyn Gorder R Vazquez
6 (6) 815812- Laddie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chuck Peery J Castanon
8 (8) 210- General Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: D Davis
3 8-10 Michael Maker D Davis
9 (9) 9-1 Empower (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin J Rose
10 (10) 82-1 Chester's Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Claudie Godsey Ben Creed
11 (11) 121-51 Harry's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Michael Maker R Prescott
4 (4) 1-10 Emmett Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pincins
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Pincins L Wydick NR
7 (7) 12-2 Kids Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Stidham D Sarvis NR

22:50 Maiden Special Weight

22:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73- Kiss Me Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Philip Sims Ben Creed
2 (2) 60685-6 Bold Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak A De
3 (3) 68- Giant Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Ben Colebrook A Jimenez
4 (4) 334-8 Here's Decash (USA)
  • Trainer: Curvin Smith
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Curvin Smith P Ouzts
5 (5) 6247/3-4 Undo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-12 Jr Thomas Drury, J Rose
6 (6) 2395-45 Temily (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chappell
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-12 Matthew Chappell C Orm
7 (7) 34243-0 Sita
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Eduardo Caramori A Canchano
8 (8) 3/648-42 Ghost Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: D Davis
5 8-7 Ben Colebrook D Davis (5)
9 (9) 69444-3 Little Red Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
4 8-12 Michael Sullivan R Vazquez