Turffontein Saturday 25th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) J&B Met 1 February

10:20 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) J&B Met 1 February Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 628743- Lunar Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Semela
5 9-6 Dianne Stenger F Semela 11/5
2 (3) 500-770 Royal Consort
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Duma
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Duma 14/1
3 (4) 607000- See Through (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: M Mhlongo
5 9-6 J Vuuren M Mhlongo 50/1
4 (5) 470050- Kerry Rose
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 James Maree C Ndlovu 20/1
5 (11) 90045-0 Rainbow Warbler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: D Gouveia
5 9-6 Romeo Francis D Gouveia 66/1
6 (9) 37094-8 Smooth Sailing (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: T Moagi
5 9-6 James Maree T Moagi 40/1
7 (13) 667067- Day At The Races (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Duba
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus M Duba 66/1
8 (2) 89-3 Chadderton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-4 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis Tom Lukhele 9/5f
9 (6) 00-5 Empress Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: K Sigithi
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki K Sigithi 9/2
10 (10) 758367- Keep My Promise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: Joe Gwingwizha
4 9-4 b Luchelle Kruger Joe Gwingwizha 12/1
11 (7) 790-4 Eyona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-4 b Mike Azzie C Mabaya 25/1
12 (1) 688-0 Vigilio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-4 Weiho Marwing I Lukhele 14/1
13 (12) 07-7 Game Plan
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
4 9-4 James Maree B Mundlovu 50/1
14 (14) 000008- Maggiore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: P Maluka
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus P Maluka NR

10:55 All To Come Conditions Plate (F & M)

10:55 All To Come Conditions Plate (F & M) Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 42411-1 Tresco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 5/2f
2 (7) 234226- Sea Shadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 33/10
3 (1) 08/9967- Katy's Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (3) 28/1
4 (3) 8/36000- Filly Bushwacker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 Sean Tarry T Appie 66/1
5 (4) 71324-3 Undercover Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b D Gray St John K Melo 15/4
6 (2) 21206-3 Empire Of The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/2
7 (6) 65060-1 Nightingale Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Maleking
5 8-7 Paul Peter F Maleking (6) 12/1
8 (8) 4034-64 Milynne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Beaten Favourite
4 7-12 Stanley M Ferreira J Penny (6) 11/2

11:30 Maiden Plate Magnum Mile 15 February

11:30 Maiden Plate Magnum Mile 15 February Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3222-29 Fighting Force (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b D Gray St John K Melo 14/5
2 (9) 00037-0 Flaming Sun
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 50/1
3 (3) 500- Facebook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 10/1
5 (2) 8056-22 Son Of Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey F Maleking (6) 8/1
6 (1) 54999-5 Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 Coenie De Beer G Lerena 14/1
7 (13) Captain's Anchor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Gary Alexander I Sturgeon 10/1
8 (7) 4- Gullwing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 6/4f
9 (10) 7 My Beloved (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Clinton Binda K Zechner 11/2
10 (14) Rock Steady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
11 (5) 0-0 Son Of The Sea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 100/1
12 (6) Tiger On The Prowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Grant Maroun R Danielson 50/1
13 (11) 29507-0 Posse Posse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
5 9-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson 66/1
4 (8) 966- You're My Hope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-6 b1 Grant Maroun S Khumalo NR
14 (15) 0908- Crystal Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R 2 NR
15 (12) 067860- Combat Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: R 3
6 9-6 b Luchelle Kruger R 3 NR

12:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February

12:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 405227- Tuscon Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 Lance Wiid G Lerena 11/2
2 (15) 424483- Asiatic Pearl (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
6 9-6 b David Rahilly G Wrogemann 14/1
3 (3) 82445-2 French Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 5/1
4 (12) 82352-5 Cristal Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-2 Roy Magner K Zechner 5/1
5 (5) 673483- Poppy Fields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-2 Terry Lowe I Sturgeon 7/1
6 (11) 433300- Dance Away
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-2 b Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 10/1
7 (4) 05-5286 Lane Geena (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 50/1
8 (14) 59-56 Tinseltown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 9/2
9 (16) 06930-0 Leah's Little Luv (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Penny
4 9-2 Wallace Tolmay J Penny (6) 50/1
10 (10) 0698-8 Royal Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-2 Brian Wiid C Zackey (3) 40/1
11 (1) 009- Baby Doll (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R Munger
4 9-2 Wallace Tolmay R Munger (9) 100/1
12 (8) 9-9 Sugar Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-2 Louis Goosen D Sampson 50/1
13 (6) 8 Umtata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 66/1
14 (9) 9- Ziegls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 4/1f
15 (2) 5007-09 Return To Basics (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-2 D Gray St John R 1 NR
16 (7) 0007-0 Waltraut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-2 Dianne Stenger R 2 NR

12:40 Mr 68 Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March

12:40 Mr 68 Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 1-2 Tora Tora (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 15/20f
3 (13) 8057-69 Dream Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-3 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 14/1
4 (6) 459477- Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Roy Magner S Khumalo 11/2
5 (4) 36080-9 Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 5/1
6 (14) 72168-0 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
7 (3) 65084-7 Funny Glory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Romeo Francis J Penny (6) 12/1
8 (15) 83806-6 Scarlet Veil
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-8 Grant Maroun R Danielson 22/1
9 (5) 201700- Judgeandjury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Clinton Binda M V'Rensburg 50/1
10 (12) 99460-9 Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Zackey
6 8-5 b Grant Maroun C Zackey (3) 40/1
11 (10) 75003-0 Strong Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chris Erasmus K Melo 40/1
12 (2) 0588/8-0 Tiger Tales (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 40/1
13 (9) 90/0900- Acrisius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Geoff Woodruff F Herholdt 40/1
1 (8) 22321-4 One Man's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Louis Goosen F Chambers NR
14 (11) 06965-3 Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dominic Zaki R 2 NR
15 (7) 8990-88 Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Clinton Binda R 3 NR

13:15 Mr 93 Divided Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

13:15 Mr 93 Divided Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 140315- Captain Haddock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Ormond Ferraris R Fradd 15/2
3 (5) 340405- Moon Of Rangoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 8/1
4 (3) 60135-2 Across The Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 16/1
5 (11) 451561- Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/1
6 (12) 161730- Pyrotechnics (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
5 9-2 Alec Laird C Thabana (6) 33/1
7 (7) 323385- Where's My Chop (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-1 D Gray St John K Melo 33/1
8 (8) 39614-2 Brooks-club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Mike Azzie K Zechner 6/1
9 (1) 621172- Mesmerize (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alec Laird S Khumalo 33/10
10 (4) 04018-0 Gold Site (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Paul Peter C Zackey (3) 40/1
11 (2) 1135- Bezanova (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alec Laird F Herholdt 19/10f
12 (9) 987517- Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roy Magner F Maleking (6) 50/1
13 (6) 066820- Impresa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Geoff Woodruff J Penny (6) 16/1
1 (13) 11113-3 Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Romeo Francis I Sturgeon NR

13:50 Racing Association Mr 75 Divided Handicap

13:50 Racing Association Mr 75 Divided Handicap Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 89386-3 The Mutineer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Scott Kenny W Marwing (6) 11/2
2 (8) 9/14002- Jetscreen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
3 (11) 50600-2 The Disciple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 18/1
4 (5) 531495- Rand Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 George Scott P Strydom 9/2
5 (3) 2/3021-3 Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 33/10f
6 (1) 42600-9 Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 5/1
7 (4) 252135- Quad Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 9/2
8 (7) 5160- Pep Talk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 14/1
9 (15) 051-9 Amber Sail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Heather Adamson F Maleking (6) 50/1
10 (9) 400000- King Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Gary Alexander R Munger (9) 100/1
11 (2) 58740-0 Disco Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Spike Lerena K Zechner 14/1
12 (13) 02106-7 Golden Dollar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (6) 66/1
13 (10) 77560-6 Neo Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Erico Verdonese A Aucharuz 50/1
14 (14) 749258- Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Romeo Francis C Zackey (3) 25/1
15 (12) 087470- Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 1 NR

14:25 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702

14:25 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 103120- Dirtydealin Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 9-11 Gavin Van Zyl R Danielson 8/1
2 (17) 87570-0 Arabian Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Barend Daniel Botes R Munger (9) 100/1
3 (4) 06710-0 Exceptional
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Gary Alexander I Sturgeon 25/1
4 (10) 31- Be Mine Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 17/10f
5 (11) 67502-1 The Flying Nun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Louis Goosen F Chambers 14/1
6 (12) 2481-8 Cloud Cuckoo Land (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 33/1
7 (14) 35546-4 Ice Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Romeo Francis C Zackey (3) 28/1
8 (9) 41- Krystle Carrington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 6/1
9 (15) 856856- Irish Flyer
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Alec Laird M Ntuli (6) 40/1
10 (7) 00001-6 Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Gary Alexander K Latham 33/1
11 (5) 03067-3 Suzi Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Ormond Ferraris K Zechner 11/2
12 (16) 72331-0 Classy Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
13 (2) 0808-40 Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sean Tarry F Herholdt 6/1
14 (1) 041 Cosimcoolerthanyou (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-10 D Gray St John K Melo 9/1
15 (3) 03908-1 Boujis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 b Dianne Stenger R 1 NR
16 (8) 5310-9 Stunning Eyes (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Geoff Woodruff R 2 NR
17 (13) 221-660 Soft Sand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
4 8-7 Leon Erasmus R 3 NR

15:00 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage

15:00 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 8/0048- Spur Delight (AUS)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 22/1
2 (5) 87094-9 Mvovu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (6) 50/1
3 (14) 000600- Bull Slayer (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 George Scott F Herholdt 100/1
4 (7) 00- Dynamite Jim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 Gary Alexander K Latham 40/1
5 (9) 4735-32 Carlisie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes I Sturgeon 9/10f
6 (12) 2043-53 Wellesley
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/2
7 (3) 565-7 Brave Case (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-2 Brian Wiid G Lerena 15/2
8 (2) 9749- Tiger Would (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-2 Brian Wiid H Greyling 16/1
9 (11) 8706- High Stakes (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-2 Mike Azzie K Zechner 25/1
10 (4) 74680-0 Light Years (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-2 Joey Soma R Danielson 16/1
11 (8) 95806-5 Keagan's King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-2 b Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 33/1
12 (16) 07 Bow 'n Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-2 Heather Adamson D Sampson 100/1
13 (17) 8-0 Glowfly (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-2 D Gray St John K Melo 100/1
14 (1) 7-72 Skyfall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 7/2
15 (6) 00-0 Wind Tunnel
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-2 Clinton Binda R 1 NR
16 (10) 85900-8 Worthington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-2 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR
17 (15) 00-0 Jordan's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-2 Erico Verdonese R 3 NR