Turffontein Saturday 18th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Maiden Plate J&B Met 1 February

10:20 Maiden Plate J&B Met 1 February Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 782- Excalivar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 Alec Laird J Mariba 9/10f
2 (11) 953-0 Shaipur (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 David Nieuwenhuizen K Latham 40/1
3 (6) 2/350-0 Manzai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 b Paul Peter C Little 14/1
4 (5) 783-4 Jimmijagga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 8/1
5 (15) 967593- Venus Occult (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (4) 50/1
6 (9) 30666- Heywot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Craig Mayhew C Maujean 40/1
7 (10) Consider The Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 16/1
8 (7) Daring Drift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Roy Magner F Chambers 66/1
10 (2) 07-3 Kazm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese A Aucharuz 11/5
11 (3) 0-5 King Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Roy Magner F Herholdt 16/1
13 (14) 300980- Sacred Ground (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 100/1
14 (1) 000- Majestic Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 James Maree I Sturgeon
9 (13) 0-0 Gold Bear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Grant Maroun I Sturgeon NR
12 (4) 0- Oriental Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Gary Alexander N Juglall NR
15 (8) 29507-0 Posse Posse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: R 3
5 9-6 Louis Goosen R 3 NR

10:55 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) J&B Met Gallops 23 January At Kenilworth

10:55 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) J&B Met Gallops 23 January At Kenilworth Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 738131- Rhythmic Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b Geoff Woodruff W Marwing (6) 13/10f
2 (4) 742411- Tresco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Sean Tarry P Strydom 2/1
3 (1) 540303- Salutation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
4 (3) 748093- Sacred Temple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Tyrone Zackey J Mariba 33/1
5 (6) 427654- Sky Pirate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Weiho Marwing C Storey (6) 5/1
6 (8) 52452-2 Rodeo Sioux (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Joey Soma N Juglall 7/1
7 (5) 60550-0 Billie Jo (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 b David Nieuwenhuizen J Penny (6) 28/1
8 (7) 51060-5 Run Girl Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 b Joey Soma F Maleking (6) 100/1

11:30 Maiden Plate Magnum Mile 15 February

11:30 Maiden Plate Magnum Mile 15 February Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 007652- Emirates Links (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 4/5f
2 (7) 564724- Chevalier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 9/2
3 (9) 056703- Prophet Of War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Erico Verdonese F Chambers 5/1
4 (2) 58805-6 Looking For Goose (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 9-6 b D Gray St John J Mariba 12/1
5 (3) 83885-0 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 James Maree F Herholdt 25/1
6 (12) 050987- Major Impact (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (4) 40/1
7 (8) 00986- Babsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 Ernie Anderson K Latham 66/1
8 (6) 9/0-0 Nameri (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ryan Hutcheson
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Ryan Hutcheson S Brown 66/1
9 (5) 0003-0 Lone Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-0 Louis Goosen P Strydom 10/1
10 (11) 00000- The Falconer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-0 b Joey Soma F Maleking (6) 80/1
11 (4) 09-0 Light Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-0 b Craig Mayhew B Dean 100/1
12 (10) 808- Tripswitch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-0 Dominic Zaki C Storey (6) 14/1

12:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February

12:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6226- Catch A Thief (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 George Scott W Marwing (6) 11/10f
2 (6) 354566- Attract The Crowd (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
3 (4) 367766- Danish Zealot (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-6 Weiho Marwing C Storey (6) 15/2
4 (7) 7-0 Queen Of Justice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-6 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 20/1
5 (17) 945453- Melting Pot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey J Mariba 9/1
6 (11) 5005-52 Lane Geena (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-4 Corne Spies F Chambers 22/1
7 (5) 05606-8 Slick Deputy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 b Roy Magner N Juglall 40/1
8 (2) 786-5 Barrack Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-4 b1 D Gray St John F Maleking (6) 16/1
9 (14) 080- Discover Alice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-4 b Luchelle Kruger A Aucharuz 66/1
10 (8) 78867-0 Cash Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-4 Craig Mayhew F Herholdt 66/1
11 (12) 67- Als Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 7/1
12 (13) 00- Cassadante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-4 Dianne Stenger C Thabana (6) 66/1
13 (15) 07- Galaxy Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-4 J Vuuren M Mienie 14/1
14 (10) 9- Lucky Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 11/1
15 (3) 07-7 Game Plan
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 James Maree R 1 NR
16 (16) 875609- Happy Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 Tyrone Zackey R 2 NR
17 (9) 50069-6 Mercedes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 3
5 9-6 Tyrone Zackey R 3 NR

12:40 Graduation Plate (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March

12:40 Graduation Plate (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 20104-2 Euphoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 J Vuuren I Sturgeon 33/10
2 (2) 57100-4 Elusive Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 5/1
3 (3) 221206- Empire Of The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Sean Tarry N Juglall 5/1
4 (6) 50627-8 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-4 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 25/1
5 (1) 15-3 Julie Doolittle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-13 Roy Magner F Herholdt 13/2
6 (9) 4731- Up To Ones Neck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 12/1
7 (7) 14034-6 Milynne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Stanley M Ferreira P Strydom 9/5f
8 (4) 41000-9 Souplesse
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 66/1
9 (5) 906556- Imperial Empress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 20/1

13:15 Mr 89 Divided Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

13:15 Mr 89 Divided Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 165106- Yer-maan (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 D Gray St John J Mariba 10/1
2 (4) 420/820- Halve The Deficit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 14/5f
3 (7) 890102- American Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Spike Lerena K Latham 15/4
4 (3) 513901- Right To Tango (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Chambers 14/1
5 (6) 143089- Money Grubber (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 12/1
6 (10) 58988-7 Kings Entourage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis G Wrogemann 11/1
7 (2) 13328-5 One Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Erico Verdonese W Marwing (6) 4/1
8 (1) 72677-3 Troubled Waters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sean Tarry T Appie 7/1
9 (8) 12448-9 Noble Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 12/1
10 (5) 000802- London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 James Maree L Nhlapo 14/1

13:50 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March

13:50 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 14578-8 D G's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 33/1
2 (12) 177145- N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Alec Laird C Thabana (6) 10/1
3 (7) 32000-0 Matthew Ethan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Maleking
5 9-3 Dominic Zaki F Maleking (6) 40/1
4 (4) 18804-0 Sammy Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Chris Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
5 (5) 39-1 Akii Bua (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock M V'Rensburg 11/10f
6 (14) 401429- Bodybuilder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 15/2
7 (2) 219- Ikimasu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gary Alexander R Fradd 9/1
8 (8) 81500-0 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Spike Lerena I Sturgeon 50/1
9 (11) 22413-6 Lucky Luciano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/1
10 (3) 531868- Legal Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-9 Grant Maroun N Juglall 7/1
12 (6) 902668- Chipnputt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (6) 40/1
13 (13) 056590- Winter Passing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 8-3 Weiho Marwing C Zackey (4) 66/1
14 (10) 08474-8 Sixmilebridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 40/1
11 (1) 748350- Chestnut Charger (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 D Gray St John J Mariba NR
15 (15) 99608-7 Prince Of Darkness (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Chris Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (9) 800300- Terrible Gulch (ARG)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-3 Tony Nassif R 2 NR

14:25 Mr 72 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702

14:25 Mr 72 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25212-4 Soleil Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Grant Maroun P Strydom 33/10
2 (4) 73218-0 Dynamic Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 David Nieuwenhuizen C Thabana (6) 40/1
3 (15) 08310/ Jonovich (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Weiho Marwing C Storey (6) 50/1
4 (13) 16378-3 Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Stephen Moffatt S Khumalo 20/1
5 (12) 091333- Tiger Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 John Vos F Chambers 9/1
6 (17) 1- Mister Cricket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Alec Laird M Mienie 5/2f
7 (14) 95060-5 Havana Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Spike Lerena J Mariba 25/1
8 (11) 1744- Nigel Mansell (BRZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-0 M F De Kock K Latham 13/2
9 (7) 862241- Leeuloop Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 8-10 Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 20/1
10 (6) 343130- Kalamata Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 66/1
11 (2) 843156- Arkansas
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 15/2
12 (10) 12696-4 The Saint (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b Erico Verdonese D Sampson 7/1
13 (5) 47842-1 News Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 8-5 b Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 20/1
14 (16) 251440- Woza Madoda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 8-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (6) 25/1
15 (8) 175842- Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Roy Magner R 1 NR
16 (3) 58740-0 Disco Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Spike Lerena R 2 NR
17 (9) 60000-0 Warbash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 3 NR

15:05 Mr 66 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage

15:05 Mr 66 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 7312- Rumbling Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 1/3f
2 (12) 254318- Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Gary Alexander K Latham 25/1
3 (9) 9/00840- Cufflinks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 14/1
4 (16) 0/47843- Pole Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-4 J Vuuren W Marwing (6) 12/1
5 (5) 052147- Urgent Fury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Leon Erasmus S Brown 12/1
6 (7) 065310- Golden Guinea (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 b John Vos F Chambers 66/1
7 (13) 5100-8 Klondike River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 8-9 Brian Wiid G Wrogemann 40/1
8 (14) 39700-0 Jet City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 100/1
9 (11) 68007-0 Rakaan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 8-9 M F De Kock C Zackey (4) 33/1
10 (15) 180000- Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lance Wiid A Aucharuz 100/1
11 (2) 157700- The Money Shot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 8-8 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 33/1
12 (3) 007010- True Strength (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: F Maleking
6 8-8 b Tony Nassif F Maleking (6) 33/1
13 (17) 009090- Daylami Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dianne Stenger N Juglall 66/1
14 (6) 390520- Blue Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 12/1
15 (1) 40070-1 Aces High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Spike Lerena R 1 NR
16 (10) 0601- Right Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Peter R 2 NR
17 (8) 707070- Giro Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki R 3 NR