Turffontein Saturday 15th March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

09:30 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To Turffontein

09:30 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To Turffontein Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 042925 Manzai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: M Mhlongo
4 9-6 b Paul Peter M Mhlongo 12/1
2 (11) 53-8932 Secret Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: Joe Gwingwizha
4 9-6 b Bill Human Joe Gwingwizha 20/1
3 (9) 774 My Beloved (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: S Mosia
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda S Mosia 14/1
4 (13) 0980-97 Sacred Ground (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki S Duma 40/1
5 (12) 6-4096 Vindaloo
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Gouveia
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus D Gouveia 66/1
6 (2) 600-800 King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
5 9-6 b James Maree B Mundlovu 100/1
7 (4) 43 Boy Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Mongqawa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Mongqawa 11/2
8 (1) James Blunt (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 M F De Kock C Mabaya 7/10f
9 (14) 5-5 Polar Palace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: F Semela
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing F Semela 14/1
10 (3) 00-0 Social Media (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: T Muchansa
4 9-6 Brian Wiid T Muchansa 100/1
11 (10) 2 Storm Rider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis Tom Lukhele 9/2
12 (5) 7/ Mexican Sombrero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Siphika
4 9-1 Joey Soma S Siphika 40/1
13 (8) 37-0007 Flaming Sun
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
14 (7) 8900-96 Romeo's Phantom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Romeo Francis R 2 NR
15 (15) 09-09 Williams Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-6 b1 Leon Erasmus R 3 NR

10:05 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

10:05 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 09 Bella Wolf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
2 (1) Carole Bouquet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 Mike Azzie R Fradd 20/1
3 (2) Double Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 14/1
4 (9) 6 Inkolo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/1
5 (14) Lady Imhoff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus T Appie 100/1
6 (11) 39 Lady Ky (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Mike Azzie G Lerena 13/2
7 (3) 8 Lemon Tea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 40/1
8 (7) Misty Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Mike Azzie K Zechner 40/1
9 (4) Qawaasem (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 17/20f
10 (6) 96 Red Please (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-2 Roy Magner C Zackey (3) 100/1
11 (15) 44 Sebonac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 22/1
12 (10) 9 Thalassa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes I Sturgeon 100/1
13 (5) Tibbed To Win (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen F Chambers 40/1
14 (8) 4-6 Trophy Wife (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/5
15 (12) 97-560 Nkomo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun R 1 NR

10:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March

10:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 9- Brize Norton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 20/1
2 (13) 00 Euro Crisis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus C Storey (6) 100/1
3 (12) 86 Fear Nothing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
4 (11) 9 Illuminati (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 20/1
5 (7) 52 Isphan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 b1 Mike Azzie G Lerena 17/10
6 (14) 7 Iwo Jima (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 33/1
7 (4) Jambamman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Joey Soma A Delpech 10/1
8 (3) 6-8 Latus Blitz (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-2 David Rahilly D Sampson 100/1
9 (5) Lonely Arethebrave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 6/4f
10 (10) 0 Long Shot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 b1 Mike Azzie R Fradd 33/1
11 (9) 5 Stop The Crisis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Roy Magner K Zechner 28/1
12 (6) 478 Sun Never Sets (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 66/1
13 (1) Super Glue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 6/1
14 (8) Winter Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus J Barnes (9) 66/1

11:15 Mr George Barker Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:15 Mr George Barker Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 643 Shamal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 11/2
3 (14) 8-54702 Stage Attraction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
4 (15) 969-643 Buddy's Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun F Naude 50/1
5 (6) 7766-22 Danish Zealot (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
5 9-6 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 15/4
8 (10) 5-00459 Rainbow Warbler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Romeo Francis R Danielson 100/1
9 (4) 74- Africa's Splendour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jurgen van Heerden
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Jurgen van Heerden I Sturgeon 11/5f
10 (13) 02 African Goshawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 14/5
11 (16) Daphne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 33/1
12 (8) 9 Hothouse Flower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Joey Soma C Storey (6) 66/1
13 (9) 7-4 Rebel Icon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Chambers 8/1
14 (12) 6 Summer Flush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 16/1
15 (2) 0-0 Legal Bid
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: L Bester
4 9-6 David Boyarsky L Bester 100/1
16 (1) 70- Waterville (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus C Zackey (3) 25/1
6 (7) 4566-56 Attract The Crowd (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown NR
1 (17) 39-2341 Sausalito Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry S Khumalo NR
7 (3) 476-065 Return Of The Roar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 Romeo Francis F Herholdt NR
17 (11) 85-7378 Wilhelmina
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus R 3 NR

11:50 Mr Keith Waterston Conditions Plate

11:50 Mr Keith Waterston Conditions Plate Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 69557-5 Ahoy Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 40/1
2 (8) 13-3920 Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Romeo Francis G Lerena 12/1
4 (2) 116-265 Prince Jazeem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sean Tarry P Strydom 33/10
5 (11) 2/151-35 Lockheed Jetstar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 4/1
6 (4) 14040-7 Rocco's Luck (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 25/1
8 (3) 53481-8 Gitiano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Alec Laird A Delpech 11/5j
10 (1) 2/214-17 Skitt Skizzle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 11/5j
7 (5) 04057-8 Tiger Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean NR
3 (7) 3382-26 Ilha Bela (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 M F De Kock S Khumalo NR
9 (6) 508200- War Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-3 Corne Spies F Naude NR
11 (9) 800100- Storm Incoming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt J Barnes (9) NR

12:25 Drum Star Handicap (Listed)

12:25 Drum Star Handicap (Listed) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1352-29 Killua Castle (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/2
2 (6) 204-434 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 D Gray St John G Lerena 11/2
3 (7) 1897-88 Pessoa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Alec Laird M Mienie 28/1
4 (1) 0/820-11 Halve The Deficit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/5j
5 (3) 3511-12 Captain Lars (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 M F De Kock A Delpech 11/5j
6 (9) 7362-74 Straw Market (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Ormond Ferraris S Brown 33/1
8 (8) 106-842 Yer-maan (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 D Gray St John F Chambers 18/1
9 (2) 614-224 Brooks-club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-5 b Mike Azzie K Zechner 8/1
10 (10) 93-1212 Move Like Jagger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
5 8-3 Louis Goosen C Maujean 18/1
7 (5) 12/26-61 Meissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Gary Alexander S Khumalo NR

13:00 Egoli Mile

13:00 Egoli Mile Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 1135-45 Bezanova (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 14/1
2 (9) 2122-25 Earl Of Derby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-13 Alec Laird F Herholdt 22/1
3 (1) 204-747 Hillbrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 8-13 Roy Magner S Brown 13/2
4 (4) 211-1 Raaees (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 M F De Kock A Delpech 19/10f
5 (5) 711 Everest (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 D Gray St John F Chambers 9/1
6 (6) 01350- Golden High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-9 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 14/1
7 (2) 5318-21 Aware (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gavin Van Zyl R Danielson 20/1
8 (7) 0001-13 Lavender Landscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gavin Van Zyl J Mariba 9/1
9 (3) 031 Silva Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 14/5
10 (8) 31-62 Hawaiian Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-3 Sean Tarry K Zechner 16/1
11 (12) 080-635 Bah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-3 b1 Louis Goosen C Maujean 50/1
12 (11) 026-1 Red Mariner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 66/1

13:35 Sun Chariot Handicap (Fillies & Mares)

13:35 Sun Chariot Handicap (Fillies & Mares) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 612-528 Turkish Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 D Gray St John G Lerena 15/2
2 (5) 303-627 Salutation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 8/1
3 (1) 9967-63 Katy's Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 15/4
4 (8) 000-479 Filly Bushwacker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
8 8-13 Sean Tarry P Strydom 12/1
5 (3) 452-222 Rodeo Sioux (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Joey Soma A Delpech 17/20f
7 (4) 751-9 Implode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 14/1
8 (10) 183-844 Lucky Gambler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Devin Little K Zechner 12/1
10 (6) 90-7297 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis J Mariba 40/1
11 (7) 5690-70 Aztec Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 100/1
6 (2) 13316-5 Video Games (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Scratching
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 D Gray St John C Scratching NR
9 (11) 50-0554 Billie Jo (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: C Scratching
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b David Nieuwenhuizen C Scratching NR

14:10 Mr 79 Handicap Classic Carnival 29 March Turffontein

14:10 Mr 79 Handicap Classic Carnival 29 March Turffontein Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (9) 3768-08 Perigrine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-5 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 20/1
3 (2) 213-211 Henry Higgins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 b Paul Peter R Simons 9/2
4 (11) 8-90228 Noble Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Chambers 14/1
6 (7) 014-235 Flight Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gary Alexander P Strydom 11/5f
7 (3) 5306-45 Luminous Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Sean Tarry A Delpech 13/2
8 (5) 5211-4 Sabre Tooth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 14/5
9 (8) 248-421 Google It (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-7 Sean Tarry R Danielson 16/1
10 (4) 1-3 Atomic Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 8-5 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 15/2
12 (1) 805-487 Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Roy Magner J Mariba 14/1
1 (6) 9636-76 Indian River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b Alec Laird M Mienie NR
5 (12) 39-141 Akii Bua (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Scratching
4 9-3 M F De Kock C Scratching NR
11 (10) 31868-7 Legal Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Scratching
5 8-3 Grant Maroun C Scratching NR

14:45 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap

14:45 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 178-770 De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Louis Goosen C Maujean 14/1
2 (7) 2/52232- Hard Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Ormond Ferraris S Khumalo 14/5
3 (1) 97709-0 Mogok's Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 40/1
4 (9) 8050-58 Crown Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian Wiid K Zechner 13/2
5 (6) 4124-03 Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Grant Maroun I Sturgeon 13/2
6 (3) 13-32 Trip Tease (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson 6/5f
7 (8) 168-968 Goldstream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 b Clinton Binda J Mariba 25/1
8 (4) 258-300 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Bradley Maroun F Naude 33/1
9 (2) 0510-3 Eusebius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Peter J Barnes (9) 11/1

15:20 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702

15:20 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0-14443 Brad's Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun P Strydom 33/10f
2 (17) 002-676 Jetscreen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 20/1
3 (5) 5233-01 Velddrifter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Scott Kenny G Lerena 13/2
4 (2) 060-563 Havana Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Spike Lerena I Sturgeon 9/2
5 (16) 3884-31 Global Power (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-2 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 25/1
6 (12) 02-6909 London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 James Maree G Wrogemann 25/1
7 (6) 59477-3 Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-1 Roy Magner S Khumalo 15/2
8 (13) 6226-1 Catch A Thief (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 George Scott W Marwing (6) 25/1
9 (15) 0760-51 Bee Keeper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Joey Soma C Storey (6) 20/1
10 (7) 90-7062 Arctic Hooligan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Chambers
6 8-11 Paul Peter F Chambers 13/2
11 (9) 3033-39 Divine Invitation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: J Mariba
6 8-10 Stuart Pettigrew J Mariba 33/1
12 (8) 40-8440 Woza Madoda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis J Barnes (9) 11/1
13 (10) 58-3237 Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Romeo Francis R Danielson 15/2
14 (14) 703-405 Noah Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Bill Human C Zackey (3) 40/1
15 (3) 003-070 Strong Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (11) 856-000 Irish Flyer
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Alec Laird R 2 NR
17 (1) 52135-1 Quad Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Robbie Sage R 3 NR

15:55 Mr 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage

15:55 Mr 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 21-3802 Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 33/10
2 (4) 3180- Foyle (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 M F De Kock R Danielson 14/1
3 (12) 59-8480 Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Bill Human C Zackey (3) 66/1
4 (16) 07-8055 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
5 (17) 60-31 Adi Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 J Vuuren G Lerena 15/2
6 (9) 19306-6 Greasepaint (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Roy Magner F Chambers 15/2
7 (11) 3105-45 Malachite (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 J Vuuren P Strydom 14/5f
8 (6) 00-7900 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Romeo Francis W Marwing (6) 20/1
9 (10) 12-0934 King's Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Chris Erasmus C Maujean 10/1
10 (14) 9873-72 Maji Moto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
11 (7) 070890- Romeos Reward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Romeo Francis F Maleking (6) 14/1
12 (1) 0-441 Mainstream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 20/1
13 (5) 60-6349 Spanishlily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bradley Maroun F Naude 40/1
14 (3) 00-6005 Moonriver Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Paul Peter J Barnes (9) 12/1
15 (13) 907360 Dream Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (2) 1084-71 Salute The Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stanley M Ferreira R 2 NR
17 (15) 8341-01 Inventive Girl (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian Wiid R 3 NR