Turffontein Saturday 14th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To Turffontein

10:30 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To Turffontein Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 456472 Chevalier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 Paul Matchett C Mabaya 14/5
2 (10) 985642 Taegan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: F Semela
4 9-6 b Tony Nassif F Semela 2/1f
3 (4) 354549 Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
4 9-6 b Coenie De Beer B Mundlovu 18/1
4 (11) 400765 Emirates Links (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
4 9-6 Alec Laird G Dadamasi 11/1
5 (7) 5880 Looking For Goose (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b1 D Gray St John C Ndlovu 18/1
6 (12) 740509 Major Impact (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: P Jevu
4 9-6 b Tyrone Zackey P Jevu 40/1
7 (5) 005670 Prophet Of War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Siphika
4 9-6 b Erico Verdonese S Siphika 50/1
8 (3) 8008 Power Report (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: M Duba
4 9-6 David Rahilly M Duba 66/1
9 (1) 0098 Babsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
5 9-6 Ernie Anderson Tom Lukhele 66/1
10 (9) 623467 Club Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Duma
3 9-0 b Wallace Tolmay S Duma 16/1
11 (8) 740522 Tuscon Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: T Moagi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-13 Lance Wiid T Moagi 4/1
12 (6) 73975 Annia Galeria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D Gouveia
3 8-6 Paul Peter D Gouveia 13/2

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 4355 Regents Agency (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
3 9-6 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 7/1
3 (18) 400 Autodrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-6 Brian Wiid G Wrogemann 50/1
4 (5) 5507 French Flair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-6 Paul Peter F Naude 22/1
5 (16) 80698 Set In Stone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-6 Dianne Stenger F Herholdt 66/1
6 (13) 747986 Cradle Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Ernie Anderson M Mienie 33/1
7 (17) 3 Be Mine Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 6/5f
8 (4) 04 Foxy Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-6 Heather Adamson D Sampson 20/1
9 (9) Herathenavigatrix (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-6 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 20/1
10 (11) Malibu Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 20/1
11 (7) Queen Of Justice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
4 9-6 Sean Tarry T Appie 66/1
12 (3) Strudel (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 D Gray St John I Sturgeon 28/1
14 (14) Traveller's Cheque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Maleking
3 9-6 Roy Magner F Maleking (6) 50/1
15 (10) 0 Trophy Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-6 Dianne Stenger N Qaule 66/1
17 (2) 000609 Aunt Rose
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: S Chambers
3 9-6 b Ernie Anderson S Chambers 100/1
18 (12) 700 Querida
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-6 b1 Weiho Marwing R 2 66/1
13 (15) Touch The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd NR
1 (8) 533334 Felan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers NR
16 (6) 331 Yourmyeverything (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 D Gray St John NR

11:40 Conditions Plate Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season

11:40 Conditions Plate Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 118221 Sharp Design (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Ormond Ferraris R Fradd 6/4f
2 (6) 334-742 Magico (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Paul Peter I Sturgeon 9/5
3 (7) 412164 Jade Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 33/10
4 (8) 2-92490 She's A Stunner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 18/1
5 (3) 444-807 Midnight Serenade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dianne Stenger F Naude 14/1
6 (4) 152090 Strongmind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Paul Peter J Barnes (9) 66/1
7 (5) 7979-08 Carlito Brigante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Paul Peter F Maleking (6) 66/1
8 (2) 1-73567 Cosmogenic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 7-12 Stanley M Ferreira N Juglall 20/1

12:20 Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:20 Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 202522 Apple Tart (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b D Gray St John G Lerena 19/10f
2 (13) 703337 Brainstorm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese M Mienie 14/1
3 (14) 050560 New Religion (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 b D Gray St John C Thabana (6) 66/1
4 (5) 89570 Elusive De Lage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-4 Paul Matchett T Appie 25/1
5 (3) 403080 Sin Latigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-4 Corne Spies F Chambers 50/1
6 (1) 0654 Sisters Of Mercy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff G Wrogemann 15/2
7 (10) 5666 Run The Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger F Naude 20/1
8 (7) 482656 Glitz And Glamour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew J Mariba 66/1
10 (8) 0950 Return To Basics (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 D Gray St John I Sturgeon 66/1
11 (12) 3 Coby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Gary Alexander R Fradd 11/5
12 (6) 79 Eyona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
3 9-4 Mike Azzie B Nyawo 40/1
13 (17) 6 Sledgehammer Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Roy Magner S Brown 66/1
14 (16) 95 Times Roman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 20/1
15 (11) 68 Vigilio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 33/1
16 (2) Ziegls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Sean Tarry R Danielson 11/2
17 (15) 00008 Ariella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Corne Spies C Maujean 100/1
9 (9) 907886 Cash Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Craig Mayhew C Maujean NR

12:55 Rugby 5 Conditions Plate

12:55 Rugby 5 Conditions Plate Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 07-0010 Smanjemanje (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Tyrone Zackey F Maleking (6) 11/1
2 (6) 571575 Baracah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Sean Tarry B Nyawo 22/1
4 (12) 204420 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b D Gray St John G Lerena 15/2
5 (2) 911020 Tiger Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brian Wiid G Wrogemann 20/1
6 (3) 621259 Rock Cocktail (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 M F De Kock R Danielson 11/2
7 (5) 861135 Killua Castle (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 17/10f
8 (8) 896205 Mirage Drive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Tyrone Zackey J Barnes (9) 50/1
9 (1) 613853 Adams Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b D Gray St John I Sturgeon 33/1
10 (11) 429306 Patriotic Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 M F De Kock T Appie 28/1
11 (7) 123606 Wild One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-3 b Ormond Ferraris F Herholdt 5/2
12 (4) 207-102 Cagiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Sean Tarry J Mariba 14/1
3 (10) 300307 Wagner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Joey Soma N Juglall NR

13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Handicap

13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 132-650 Bamako (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 Sean Tarry N Juglall 12/1
2 (2) 95113 The Barbadian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-9 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 14/5f
3 (18) 217714 N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Alec Laird C Thabana (6) 22/1
4 (15) 309202 Stylish Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Spike Lerena I Sturgeon 40/1
5 (6) 496389 Arctic Hooligan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
5 9-5 b Paul Peter C Maujean 15/2
6 (10) 721233 Glitter Alley (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 D Gray St John G Lerena 15/4
7 (8) 30-4784 Pole Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-11 J Vuuren R Danielson 9/1
8 (5) 576348 Caribbean Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Erico Verdonese M Mienie 25/1
9 (12) 14496-0 Global Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b M F De Kock T Appie 50/1
10 (3) 0-10097 King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 8-11 b Scott Kenny F Chambers 18/1
11 (13) 310045 One Of One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Wiid G Wrogemann 33/1
12 (17) 009602 Pocket Filler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alec Laird F Herholdt 16/1
13 (11) 177699 Verrochio (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 33/1
14 (9) 869009 Daylami Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dianne Stenger F Naude 25/1
15 (1) 01 Flight Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gary Alexander R Fradd 13/2
16 (7) 533256 Berrymiller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-6 b Stuart Pettigrew J Mariba 33/1
17 (14) 354460 Great White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-4 Roy Magner R 1 NR
18 (16) 098785 Mystic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Matchett R 2 NR

14:05 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap

14:05 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 094320 Matthew Ethan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Dominic Zaki K Latham 25/1
2 (8) 454260 Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Weiho Marwing I Sturgeon 14/1
3 (6) 770000 Moonriver Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Paul Peter N Juglall 66/1
4 (4) 226506 Nightingale Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Paul Peter C Maujean 20/1
5 (12) 427995 Keagan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 40/1
6 (15) 126 The Saint (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b Erico Verdonese G Lerena 7/1
7 (16) 0-5619 Tribal Code (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
4 9-2 M F De Kock T Appie 50/1
8 (13) 48431 Arkansas
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Ormond Ferraris R Fradd 9/1
9 (2) 073218 Updike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 8/5f
10 (1) 942416 What A Boytjie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 b Alec Laird M Mienie 7/2
11 (7) 726211 Ajuba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Stuart Pettigrew J Mariba 11/1
12 (14) 104477 Beza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Paul Matchett F Chambers 33/1
13 (10) 074835 Chestnut Charger (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 D Gray St John C Thabana (6) 11/1
14 (11) 1-96800 Rakaan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 M F De Kock F Maleking (6) 40/1
15 (5) 223313 Our Folly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Paul Matchett R 1 NR
16 (3) 5160 Pep Talk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Mike Azzie R 2 NR

14:45 Fm 82 Div Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702

14:45 Fm 82 Div Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 812140 Dazzling Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Grant Maroun I Sturgeon 40/1
2 (3) 401555 Approximate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira S Brown 11/2
3 (2) 716611 Casa Nostra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Alec Laird J Mariba 9/2
4 (5) 009344 Paschal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 8/1
5 (11) 360148 Sheen Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 12/1
6 (6) 421320 Summer Adieu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (6) 5/1
7 (8) 555185 Antigua
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alec Laird M Mienie 33/1
8 (12) 794004 Control Tower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-0 Paul Matchett N Juglall 28/1
9 (4) 412126 Love Vivien (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 15/4f
10 (13) 1400 Usisi (AUS)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-8 Roy Magner F Herholdt 33/1
11 (9) 003537 Eccentric Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 8-8 Clinton Binda C Thabana (6) 22/1
12 (7) 291859 Size Does Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 33/1
13 (10) 11608 Queen Eliza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Matchett B Nyawo 9/2

15:20 Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support

15:20 Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (16) 496500 Fun Sunzi (AUS)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-5 b Clinton Binda C Thabana (6) 33/1
5 (6) 574531 Samba Serenade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger F Naude 22/1
6 (11) 0212 Var's Die Geld (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Alec Laird M Mienie 5/2f
7 (12) 643221 Shiver 'n Shake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 3/1
9 (8) 85919 Shayna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris R Fradd 8/1
10 (4) 235541 Slinky Jalinky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Devin Little N Juglall 6/1
11 (7) 180 Devorah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Robbie Sage F Herholdt 33/1
12 (17) 221283 Fab Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jurgen van Heerden
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Jurgen van Heerden I Sturgeon 6/1
13 (15) 14800 Sicilia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dianne Stenger N Qaule 100/1
14 (18) 412550 Tell My Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 D Gray St John J Mariba 18/1
15 (5) 038183 Boarding Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Corne Spies F Chambers 10/1
16 (9) 170360 Five Rings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-0 b Corne Spies J Barnes (9) 66/1
17 (3) 103006 Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 D Gray St John F Maleking (6) 20/1
18 (2) 35901 Rainbow Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ryan Hutcheson
  • Jockey: J Sampson
3 8-13 b Ryan Hutcheson J Sampson 66/1
1 (10) 4134 Seattle Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Erico Verdonese C Maujean NR
2 (14) 214 Kings V (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 b1 Wallace Tolmay K Latham NR
4 (13) 5213 Crown Of Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki G Lerena NR
8 (1) 310972 Weekend Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Paul Matchett S Brown NR