Turffontein Saturday 4th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March

10:20 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 42- Arrive At Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 3/1
2 (9) Autumn J (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Corne Spies G Wrogemann 14/1
3 (12) Bella Wolf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 50/1
5 (3) Careless Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Munger
3 9-2 Clinton Binda R Munger (9) 18/1
6 (1) Coco Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus I Sturgeon 15/2
7 (2) 3- Green Crest (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen K Latham 2/1f
8 (8) 8- Jacqui D'aubrey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus F Naude 66/1
9 (11) Jo Malone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 5/2
10 (6) 5- Mirror The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 12/1
11 (4) 97- Nkomo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun M V'Rensburg 50/1
12 (5) Red Please (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Roy Magner K Zechner 40/1
4 (7) 257- Captain's Diva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun B Dean NR

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 43552- Regents Agency (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 4/1
2 (8) 9820- Supa Sami (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 D Gray St John F Naude 28/1
3 (12) 232294- Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-6 Mike Azzie N Juglall 14/1
4 (4) Compound Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b1 D Gray St John J Mariba 50/1
5 (5) Cosimcoolerthanyou (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 D Gray St John B Dean 28/1
6 (14) Global Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Brian Wiid F Chambers 66/1
8 (11) 86- Lucky Mojo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Brian Wiid G Lerena 40/1
9 (3) Overtone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Gary Alexander I Sturgeon 100/1
10 (17) Phantom Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Gary Alexander K Latham 66/1
11 (9) Pixel Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 50/1
12 (18) 7- Queen Of Justice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
5 9-6 Sean Tarry T Appie 20/1
13 (2) 7- Radical Lightning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
14 (6) Touch The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff G Wrogemann 8/5f
15 (16) 4- Via Della Tigre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Mike Azzie K Zechner 12/1
16 (7) 49- Winter Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira M Mienie 33/10
17 (13) 0- Simply Charming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl A Aucharuz 100/1
7 (1) 4-3 Herathenavigatrix (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo NR
18 (10) 0- Traveller's Cheque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Roy Magner R 2 NR

11:30 Maiden Plate L'Ormarins Queen's Plate 11 Jan

11:30 Maiden Plate L'Ormarins Queen's Plate 11 Jan Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 23222-2 Fighting Force (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b D Gray St John P Strydom 9/5j
2 (16) 047972- Giant Empire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus F Naude 33/1
3 (6) 0364/06- Moon Lay Hidden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
6 9-6 b Spike Lerena G Wrogemann 14/1
4 (8) 070023- Scientist (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Latham
7 9-6 b David Nieuwenhuizen K Latham 66/1
5 (5) 463429- Ze Tzar (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-4 Weiho Marwing I Sturgeon 9/1
6 (7) 306- Arabian Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis S Khumalo 12/1
7 (3) 000698- Agile Combat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 40/1
8 (12) 000- Antonius Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
4 9-4 b Stephen Moffatt L Nhlapo 100/1
9 (9) 6- Botanist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-4 Alec Laird M Mienie 9/5j
10 (10) Bow 'n Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-4 Heather Adamson A Aucharuz 50/1
11 (1) 8- Glowfly (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey:
4 9-4 D Gray St John 22/1
12 (4) 4- Imperial King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-4 Heather Adamson D Sampson 9/1
13 (15) 7- Skyfall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-4 b1 Mike Azzie G Lerena 16/1
14 (14) 000- Wilhelm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 b Leon Erasmus S Brown NR
15 (11) 6000- African Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 b Grant Maroun R 1 NR
16 (13) 454999- Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Coenie De Beer R 2 NR

12:05 Conditions Plate (F & M) J&B Met 1 Feb

12:05 Conditions Plate (F & M) J&B Met 1 Feb Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 547761- Go Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Leon Erasmus R Munger (9) 11/1
2 (7) 211315- Break Of Dawn
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 33/10
5 (9) 400509- Amur Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b1 M F De Kock R Danielson 8/1
6 (10) 870102- Uptothemoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b1 Weiho Marwing F Naude 15/4
7 (3) 593707- Music Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 50/1
8 (5) 171324- Undercover Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b D Gray St John J Mariba 15/4
9 (11) 121268- Love Vivien (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz 14/1
10 (6) 057100- Elusive Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Sean Tarry T Appie 22/1
11 (1) 14034- Milynne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 7-12 Stanley M Ferreira N Juglall 3/1f
3 (4) 464185- Classic Illusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Gary Alexander S Khumalo NR
4 (8) 8/36000- Filly Bushwacker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sean Tarry B Nyawo NR

12:40 Mr 72 Handicap J&B Met Gallops 23 Jan At Kenilworth

12:40 Mr 72 Handicap J&B Met Gallops 23 Jan At Kenilworth Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 551855- Antigua
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Alec Laird M Mienie 14/1
2 (8) 21- Cosmic Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis P Strydom 7/2f
3 (12) 331874- Delighted
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 b Barend Daniel Botes D Sampson 8/1
4 (1) 2/3021- Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 7/1
5 (11) 536080- Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Dominic Zaki J Mariba 33/1
6 (6) 457229- Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Clinton Binda R Munger (9) 15/2
7 (4) 1- Tora Tora (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Scott Kenny G Lerena 15/4
8 (14) 005930- Royal Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Appie
5 8-11 b Leon Erasmus T Appie 20/1
9 (10) 148855- Torero Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clinton Binda N Juglall 20/1
10 (9) 428/755- Fall Of Troy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 14/1
11 (13) 472168- Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 9/1
12 (2) 808990- Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Clinton Binda A Aucharuz 66/1
13 (15) 968007- Rakaan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-7 b M F De Kock R Danielson 14/1
14 (7) 00588/8- Tiger Tales (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 66/1
15 (3) 075003- Strong Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus F Naude 28/1

13:15 Conditions Plate (F & M) Magnum Mile 15 February

13:15 Conditions Plate (F & M) Magnum Mile 15 February Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 108311- Tiger Quest (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 8/5
2 (8) 161420- Eastern Greeting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 12/1
3 (6) 649153- Arcetri Pink (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff P Strydom 15/20f
4 (1) 412941/ Extra Zero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena 18/1
5 (7) 735675- Cosmogenic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira N Juglall 28/1
6 (3) 601489- Sheen Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 40/1
7 (2) 090308- Golden Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Spike Lerena K Zechner 40/1
8 (4) 918597- Size Does Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Weiho Marwing R Munger (9) 40/1
9 (9) 313604- Winter Darling (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Rahilly A Aucharuz NR

13:50 Lebelo Sprint (Grade 3)

13:50 Lebelo Sprint (Grade 3) Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 34/7424- Magico (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 b Paul Peter F Naude 18/1
2 (7) 126302- Desert Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 b M F De Kock M V'Rensburg 18/1
3 (12) 114931- Here Comes Billy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 11/2
4 (3) 322835- Miss October (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Geoff Woodruff G Wrogemann 9/1
5 (6) 203121- Mr Whatever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Pat Lunn A Marcus 33/10f
6 (17) 121642- Jade Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 15/2
7 (8) 710613- Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
8 (10) 924903- She's A Stunner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sean Tarry P Strydom 14/1
9 (11) 215600- Jimmi Choo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leon Erasmus T Appie 40/1
10 (15) 413844- Kinematic Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Roy Magner F Chambers 50/1
11 (4) 235125- Tiger Territory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 13/2
12 (5) 360269- Rodeo Dandy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 66/1
13 (1) 142122- Dolomiti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Sean Tarry R Danielson 9/2
14 (9) 004018- Gold Site (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Paul Peter N Juglall 33/1
15 (2) 204124- Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Grant Maroun J Mariba 50/1
16 (13) 748130- Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz 33/1
17 (16) 1027- Anger (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Corne Spies R 1 NR

14:25 Mr 80 Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

14:25 Mr 80 Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 513768- Perigrine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
6 9-10 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/2
3 (16) 246728- Snappy Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 28/1
4 (12) 951131- The Barbadian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 6/1
5 (9) 450417- Cannon (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b M F De Kock K Latham 25/1
7 (14) 214578- D G's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 18/1
8 (11) 904010- Belmonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Lance Wiid H Greyling 66/1
9 (10) 573220- Enchanted Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Scott Kenny G Lerena 28/1
10 (15) 5/07700- Changing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Spike Lerena B Nyawo 66/1
11 (13) 18/4868- Rheims (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
6 8-8 b Alec Laird C Thabana (6) 25/1
12 (7) 438186- Gone Baby Gone (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-7 M F De Kock J Mariba 4/1
13 (5) 412600- Roman Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 50/1
14 (6) 014- Flight Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Gary Alexander K Zechner 15/4f
15 (3) 4496/06- Global Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 M F De Kock T Appie 15/2
16 (1) 100979- King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
6 8-3 b Scott Kenny A Aucharuz 33/1
2 (4) 233485- Antarctic Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Chris Erasmus F Naude NR
6 (8) 32/6502- Bamako (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson NR

15:00 Mr 71 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage

15:00 Mr 71 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 542600- Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 14/1
2 (15) 118804- Sammy Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Chris Erasmus F Naude 40/1
3 (3) 281500- London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Spike Lerena G Wrogemann 50/1
4 (1) 222100- Delamere (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 15/4
5 (5) 424162- What A Boytjie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 b Alec Laird M Mienie 13/10f
6 (11) 125233- Velddrifter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-0 b Scott Kenny G Lerena 15/2
7 (4) 423905- Beat The Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Spike Lerena K Zechner 14/1
8 (13) 763487- Caribbean Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Erico Verdonese D Sampson 33/1
9 (14) 939700- Jet City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 80/1
10 (9) 735805- Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Roy Magner F Herholdt 40/1
11 (7) 408474- Sixmilebridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Stephen Moffatt L Nhlapo 10/1
12 (8) 91/0005- Vino Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 22/1
13 (2) 956602- Microstate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-3 Tony Nassif N Juglall 11/1
14 (6) 862759- Senator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Erico Verdonese A Aucharuz 40/1
15 (16) 060000- Warbash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus J Mariba 100/1
16 (10) 099608- Prince Of Darkness (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Chris Erasmus T Appie 100/1