Turffontein Saturday 2nd February

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

09:55 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Congregation (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

5 Apple At Us (SAF)   6 Lucky Gambler (SAF)   11 Lucky Escape (SAF)  

10:30 All To Come Maiden Plate

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/10 Tobit (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

7 Dark Ages (SAF)  

11:10 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 83 Handicap (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
11/1 Paschal Moon (SAF) yes
3/1 Caseys Cause (SAF) yes
9/5 Sea Shadow (SAF) yes
12/1 London Dipper (SAF) yes
14/1 Smart Girl (SAF) yes

Non Runners

3 Dazzling Moon (SAF)  

12:25 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Jade Bay (SAF) yes
8/1 Edict (SAF) yes
28/1 Veto (SAF) yes
9/2 Dennis The Menace (SAF) yes
10/1 Moonriver Magic (SAF) yes

Non Runners

5 Escape Clause (SAF)  

13:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Novice Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
6/1 Hlatikulu (SAF) yes
50/1 Cracker Doba (SAF) yes
20/1 Grootfontein (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

9 Spanishlily (SAF)  

13:40 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
40/1 Caribbean Coast (SAF) yes
9/2 Pocket Filler (SAF) yes
7/1 Daylami Star (SAF) yes
16/1 Enchanted Guest (SAF) yes
9/1 Paintyourface (SAF) yes
16/1 Marching Band (SAF) yes

Non Runners

9 Rambo  

14:55 Racing Association Mr 91 Divided Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Beta (AUS) yes
7/2 Yer-maan (SAF) yes
11/2 Emperor Augustus (SAF) yes
13/10 Rocco's Luck (AUS) yes
13/1 Directorate (SAF) yes

15:35 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate