Turffontein Saturday 1st December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Sealy Maiden Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
25/1 Lady Muffet (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

2 Miesque's Manor (SAF)  

11:10 Slumberland Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/1 All The Ones (SAF) yes b1
22/1 Mighty Jet (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

9 Zapateo (SAF)  

11:50 Magnolia Handicap (Grade 3) (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
25/1 Reason To Believe (SAF) yes b1
25/1 Malaga-belle (SAF) yes
18/1 Larussa (SAF) yes
45/1 Pacific Dynasty (SAF) yes
4/1 Mary's Pride (SAF) yes
8/1 Ferrari Dawn (SAF) yes
13/1 King's Temptress (SAF) yes

Non Runners

17 Fanzene (SAF)  

12:30 Merchants (Grade 2)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
5/1 Deliver The Power (SAF) yes
33/10f Link Man (SAF) yes
15/2 Snowdon (SAF) yes
14/1 Soweto Slew (AUS) yes
14/1 Two Tone (SAF) yes
16/1 Jackodore (SAF) yes
40/1 Moroccan (ZIM) yes

Non Runners

13 Meadow Magic (SAF)  

13:30 Fillies Mile (Grade 3) (3 Year-old Fillies)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Cherry On The Top (SAF) yes
10/1 Al Kindi (SAF) yes
40/1 Wood Nymph (SAF) yes
15/2 Fire Wheel (SAF) yes
50/1 Forward Cover (SAF) yes
125/1 Mesmerising Melody (SAF) yes

Non Runners

13 Cat's Game (SAF)   17 Lady Calumet (SAF)  

14:10 Dingaans (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
11/2 Emerald Approach (SAF) yes
100/1 American Storm (SAF) yes
18/1 The King And I (SAF) yes
18/1 Living With Heart (SAF) yes
55/1 Here Comes Billy (SAF) yes

Non Runners

17 Bay Of Bengal  

14:50 Sansui Summer Cup (Grade 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
55/1 Zambucca (SAF) yes
28/1 Soul Master (SAF) yes
11/1 Brooks-club (SAF) yes b1

15:30 Ipi Tombe Challenge (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
15/1 Go Indigo (SAF) yes
3/1j Without Malice (SAF) yes
14/1 Louvre (SAF) yes
9/1 Demanding Lady (SAF) yes
8/1 Amur Affair (SAF) yes

Non Runners

9 Rumya (NZ)   10 Festival Of Fire (SAF)  

16:05 Racing Association Handicap (Grade 3)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Winning Leap (SAF) yes

16:40 Gommagomma Mr 100 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
50/1 House Of Wax (SAF) yes
10/1 Tender Twilight (SAF) yes
9/1 Kings Entourage (SAF) yes
15/4 Baracah (SAF) yes
11/2 Formation (SAF) yes
15/4 Emperor Augustus (SAF) yes
50/1 Radiant Rock (AUS) yes

Non Runners

7 Extra Cover (SAF)   9 Classic Illusion (SAF)  

17:15 Lenovo Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Alessandria (SAF) yes
33/1 Rhythmic Roxy (SAF) yes
10/1 Elodie (SAF) yes

17:50 Hertz Maiden Plate