Turffontein Tuesday 1st April

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

16:05 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Welcome To Turffontein Racecourse

16:05 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Welcome To Turffontein Racecourse Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Argodaba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Naude 100/1
2 (10) 86 Bilateral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (6) 33/1
3 (9) 00 Coco Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus D Yeo 100/1
4 (6) 7 Double Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 40/1
5 (13) 0 It's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
6 (3) 88 Jedi Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 66/1
7 (14) Looker
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 14/1
8 (2) 36- Magic Palace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (6) 50/1
9 (12) 3 Middle Earth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Joey Soma P Strydom 11/5
10 (8) Night Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-2 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 16/1
11 (11) 4 Nisa's Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen S Khumalo 9/2
12 (4) One Fine Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 M F De Kock M V'Rensburg 13/10f
13 (5) 2 Twilight Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Roy Magner F Chambers 11/1
14 (7) Victoria Young (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Brett Warren A Aucharuz 50/1

16:40 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

16:40 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Amazing Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Alec Laird F Herholdt 13/2
2 (6) 9-0 Brize Norton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 66/1
3 (2) 8476 Commentator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/1
4 (11) Denison (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 50/1
5 (8) 3 Fah Fee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 9/2
6 (4) 869 Fear Nothing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz 66/1
7 (13) 5 Gold Comet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus D Yeo 50/1
8 (14) Lock Him Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson 16/1
9 (1) 3 Oxford Union (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Joey Soma S Khumalo 7/2
10 (12) 6- Push For Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris W Marwing (6) 100/1
11 (7) 2 Rock Me Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Mike Azzie G Lerena 14/5f
13 (10) Tiger Hotspur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 3/1
14 (9) Viking Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
12 (5) Snow Clad Odessa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey K Zechner NR

17:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Intercontinental Village Day 26 April

17:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Intercontinental Village Day 26 April Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (3) 257-283 Summertime (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony G Lerena 19/10j
3 (7) 74-5 Africa's Splendour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jurgen van Heerden
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Jurgen van Heerden I Sturgeon 19/10j
4 (8) 60846-0 National Budget (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Romeo Francis G Wrogemann 16/1
5 (9) 9545-7 Times Roman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
4 9-6 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 4/1
6 (5) 808-48 Ishezi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Alec Laird F Herholdt 16/1
7 (6) 476-065 Return Of The Roar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 Romeo Francis W Marwing (6) 20/1
8 (10) 79860-6 Cradle Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
6 9-6 Ernie Anderson M Mienie 25/1
9 (2) 007-573 Zelina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 10/1
10 (1) 9 Alley Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 20/1
1 (4) 33-41 Bernadine (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom NR

17:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

17:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 62 Johnny Chestnut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 8/5f
2 (5) 3040-93 Shepherds Warning
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz 11/2
3 (13) 2522-43 High Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Deon Visser S Khumalo 4/1
4 (14) 57-5 Niebelung (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson 25/1
5 (15) 259833 Agile Combat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 18/1
6 (2) 0-600 Dontbeamoegoe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Louis Goosen F Naude 40/1
7 (9) 3806-04 Power Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: C Storey
8 9-6 b Greg / Anthony C Storey (6) 25/1
8 (11) 836-609 Selazar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 40/1
9 (16) 8900-96 Romeo's Phantom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 b Romeo Francis W Marwing (6) 100/1
10 (17) 000-00 Wilhelm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 100/1
11 (4) 3 James Blunt (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock K Latham 7/2
12 (3) 6 Mind Games
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 D Gray St John R Simons 16/1
13 (10) Richard Parker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (6) 25/1
14 (1) 00- Sula (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 Gary Alexander I Sturgeon 100/1
15 (7) 000- Red Baron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (12) 9/0-0008 Nameri (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ryan Hutcheson
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Ryan Hutcheson R 2 NR
17 (8) 09 Romios (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 3
5 9-6 b Erico Verdonese R 3 NR

18:25 Mr 88 Handicap Fun Filled Family Day At Turffontein 26 April

18:25 Mr 88 Handicap Fun Filled Family Day At Turffontein 26 April Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 52232-8 Hard Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
6 9-9 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 8/1
2 (10) 12540-0 Menacing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 40/1
3 (3) 1730-08 Pyrotechnics (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-7 Alec Laird F Herholdt 14/1
4 (4) 1/30-21 Singing River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Deon Visser C Zackey (3) 6/4f
5 (2) 010-008 Money Doesnt Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/1
6 (9) 6/61-990 Regal Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gavin Van Zyl I Sturgeon 25/1
7 (7) 2-92167 Zanzibar Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 8-8 Leon Erasmus S Brown 5/1
8 (11) 5-99869 Fantastic Mr Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 16/1
9 (8) 04146-0 Kashan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gavin Van Zyl R Danielson 33/1
10 (1) 01350-7 Golden High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 33/10
11 (6) 68-0024 Victorinox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Stephen Moffatt F Maleking (6) 25/1

19:00 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

19:00 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 357757 Empire Of The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Sean Tarry R Danielson 20/1
2 (3) 0-70 Set Me Free (NZ)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-9 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 14/1
3 (13) 84210-9 Shout Out (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff J Penny (6) 25/1
4 (15) 705-255 Lizzy Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 20/1
5 (4) 10-0409 Exceptional
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Gary Alexander K Latham 18/1
6 (17) 6-1 Ninivah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-3 Geoff Woodruff I Sturgeon 10/1
7 (2) 164-847 She's A Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-3 b Barend Daniel Botes P Strydom 33/10f
8 (9) 96-21 Ball Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Deon Visser S Khumalo 11/1
9 (16) 06541-0 Sisters Of Mercy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz 33/1
10 (5) 6431 Shamal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 10/1
11 (8) 94441-9 Bryonybrightwater (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-1 Deon Visser C Zackey (3) 25/1
12 (14) 729764 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 18/1
13 (11) 7557-30 Madame Ming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Paul Matchett F Chambers 16/1
14 (6) 1-68264 Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Alexander W C Marwing 7/1
15 (1) 8-69243 Silva Shama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Devin Little K Zechner 13/2
16 (7) 226-105 Catch A Thief (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 George Scott W Marwing (6) 12/1
17 (18) 44100-0 Noble Intention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gavin Van Zyl R 1 NR
18 (12) 44195-9 Pretty Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-7 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

19:35 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap

19:35 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5-51 Polar Palace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (6) 11/2
2 (2) 660054- Legal Action (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 b Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (6) 16/1
3 (16) 21 Call Kelly (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 b D Gray St John G Lerena 8/5f
4 (8) 7-80556 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
5 (7) 7842-10 News Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Paul Matchett F Chambers 16/1
6 (9) 70890-8 Romeos Reward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Romeo Francis G Wrogemann 40/1
7 (15) 43156-0 Arkansas
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 15/2
8 (14) 21470-9 Veto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Brett Webber M Mienie 14/1
9 (10) 4999-51 Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Coenie De Beer F Naude 33/1
10 (3) 930-000 Royal Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 8-6 Leon Erasmus C Storey (6) 66/1
11 (13) 965-326 Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dominic Zaki S Khumalo 13/2
12 (6) 549572 The Professor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 7/1
14 (12) 5550-20 Kwaaiwater (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-3 James Maree J Penny (6) 20/1
13 (1) 8/8-0401 Tiger Tales (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Clinton Binda C Zackey (3) NR
15 (4) 939/70-0 Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
7 8-3 Erico Verdonese C Maujean NR
16 (11) 87470-0 Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Chris Erasmus A Aucharuz NR

20:10 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702

20:10 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 4-21435 Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 Mike Azzie G Lerena 15/2
2 (9) 9-48049 Shannon's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 11/1
3 (16) 884-313 Global Power (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 14/5
4 (5) 57229-5 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Clinton Binda J Mariba 12/1
5 (2) 0-79002 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Romeo Francis W Marwing (6) 25/1
6 (4) 497-491 Duty Dance
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 19/10f
7 (7) 0/02135- Royal Cookie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 16/1
8 (10) 267-380 Stormy Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
6 9-1 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (6) 12/1
10 (15) 44778-0 Beza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Paul Matchett R Simons 33/1
11 (8) 907360 Dream Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 8-10 b Leon Erasmus D Yeo 40/1
12 (14) 0-70627 Arctic Hooligan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D Sampson
6 8-10 Paul Peter D Sampson 8/1
14 (1) 09-0909 Take Me On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay F Maleking (6) 33/1
15 (3) 6-70460 Golden Dollar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-3 b1 Chris Erasmus M Ntuli (6) 100/1
16 (12) 000-000 Warbash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus C Zackey (3) 100/1
9 (13) 044002 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Leon Erasmus S Brown NR
13 (11) 407-010 Fun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 b Erico Verdonese C Maujean NR

20:45 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support

20:45 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0-04281 Annia Galeria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Paul Peter S Khumalo 12/1
2 (5) 30-1750 Candlelight Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Mike Azzie G Lerena 16/1
3 (3) 048-097 Gem Of Dubai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b1 Scott Kenny C Maujean 33/1
4 (13) 1097-42 White Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Dianne Stenger F Naude 11/5f
5 (6) 423-310 Calypso Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 16/1
6 (8) 8279-20 Sexy And Free (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: C Zackey
6 9-2 Deon Visser C Zackey (3) 15/2
7 (14) 150-003 Savannah Montana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 10/1
8 (4) 06-6804 Rebel Pose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Clinton Binda J Mariba 15/2
9 (1) 060-637 Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 D Gray St John F Chambers 10/1
10 (16) 11835-5 Cante Libre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 10/1
11 (10) 40-3926 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Wallace Tolmay C Storey (6) 33/1
12 (18) 07-7000 Saint Claire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Paul Peter J Barnes (6) 16/1
13 (7) 77-8160 Top Notch
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
14 (17) 1-72897 Danielle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Romeo Francis R Danielson 25/1
15 (15) 6-60670 Scarlet Veil
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Maroun M Ntuli (6) 11/1
16 (11) 0060-07 Speed Dial (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Gary Alexander F Maleking (6) 40/1
17 (2) 6010-08 Sweet Harlem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-3 b Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
18 (12) 02565-6 Secret Pledge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-10 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis R 2 NR