Turf Paradise Monday 31st March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632-517 I. C. Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
2 (2) 67-2414 Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
3 (3) 556-341 Hyena (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Twylla Bensmiller C Silva
4 (4) 614-563 Suavesgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Kauffmann J Carreno
5 (5) 367-143 Meter Me Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
7 (7) 1-27658 Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Chappell E Gonzalez
6 (6) 3723-18 One More Palo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari NR

21:29 Starter Allowance

21:29 Starter Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21433-1 Wailin' Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
2 (2) 7444-25 Layover In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
3 (3) 21-5128 Ivory Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 4644-61 Borealis Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
5 (5) 762-439 Go To The Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
6 (6) 61-1113 Bobby Handy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Frank Lucarelli W Dieguez
7 (7) 814-393 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye T Piermarini

21:58 Allowance

21:58 Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1223-43 Liar Liar Liar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro C Silva
2 (2) 842-801 Kitten De Pere (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mike Chambers S Stevens
3 (3) 6/4-7336 Gon To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: D Van
6 8-2 Sarina Obergfell D Van (5)
4 (4) 218-534 Last Greetings (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
5 (5) 872-412 Big Team Little Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield
6 (6) 4255-64 Vice Sized (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
5 8-2 William Cox C Salcedo (5)
7 (7) 667-751 Ghoststone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane D Lopez NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-87121 Mr Sambuca (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Stivers K Purcell
2 (2) 136-131 Zoe's Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse E Gonzalez
3 (3) 241-441 Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
4 (4) 715-141 Honestly Occifer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer E Lopez
5 (5) 45-1414 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
6 (6) 1-41757 Bubba Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield
7 (7) 17-5317 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Myron Kumke D Lopez
8 (8) 51-5597 Red Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Victor Oliver M Iammarino

22:55 Claiming

22:55 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154-556 Careless Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
2 (2) 6-45874 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Clifford Leavitt D Van (5)
4 (4) 15221-5 Bruno's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
5 (5) 7/7785-6 Dugan Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
6 (6) 36-4462 Yes It's Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 34-2211 Private Money Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bobby Pate K Bridges
8 (8) 937-147 Locomotive Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lanny Sharp T Piermarini
3 (3) 322-613 Bingo The Birddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jacque Guerra V Guerra NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49-4421 Saintly Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Greenwood E Lopez
2 (2) 224-244 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Chad Torevell J Smith
3 (3) 7363-56 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell D Vergara
4 (4) 613-146 Torreys K T M (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Carreno
5 (5) 31-2812 Tribaltique (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
6 (6) 30-4725 So Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing E Gonzalez
7 (7) 23351-7 Our Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Doug Oliver P Canchari
8 (8) 163842- Mogilny (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Phil Hartman S Whiteshield

23:51 Maiden Claiming

23:51 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45 Pasadena Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
2 (2) 544-675 Heavenly Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shipp
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
6 8-11 Michael Shipp S Whiteshield
3 (3) 7896 Last Chance Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-11 Bill Brashears K Purcell
4 (4) 445-544 Rebellious Diana (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 Mark Jensen K Bridges
5 (5) 079-95 Cheer The Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 235333 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
7 (7) 879 Cat's Bolero (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Wendell Matt P Canchari
8 (8) 86-4635 My Irish Star (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-3 W Whitehouse D Lopez
9 (9) 56-3536 Keith's Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-3 Debbie O Brien T Piermarini
10 (10) 67 Music Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
7 8-11 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez

00:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-1434 Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Brown S Whiteshield
2 (2) 262257- Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
3 (3) 17/272-7 Oso Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
4 (4) 32156- Clever Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eurico Martens R Oliver
5 (5) 2241-41 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Brashears E Gonzalez
6 (6) 224-283 Artic Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Torevell J Smith
7 (7) 112-348 Choo Choo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 151-327 Game Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Barbara Heads D Van (5)

00:47 Claiming

00:47 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03-4683 Timeless Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown S Whiteshield
2 (2) 024-251 Teepost (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson T Piermarini
3 (3) 1-77073 Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Mehok A Kato
4 (4) 43-5522 Clever Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff E Gonzalez
5 (5) 31-2292 I Feel Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer A Khan
6 (6) 08/91-15 Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Phil Hartman A Pooli
7 (7) 613416 Starry Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 8-42158 Northern Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Rollins
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Rollins E Lopez
9 (9) 4564-62 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez