Turf Paradise Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64892-5 Indiana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
1 (5) 411746- Xstransportation (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
2 (2) 21158-5 Tullamore Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp D Lopez
3 (3) 60400-3 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall D Vergara
4 (4) 148456- Liza Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Thornton D Collins
5 (6) 229/524- Birdie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Wales
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kimberly Wales V Baze
6 (7) 4632-84 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 34112-3 Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
3 (3) 35722-5 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
4 (4) 34434-1 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eurico Martens J Reid
5 (5) 54317-1 Bullittone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 21255-2 Keep Me Posted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
1 (1) 43334-1 Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Whitehouse D Lopez NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21976-4 Perky N Sweats (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
3 (3) 24764-3 Jesi's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Sandi Gann J Barton
4 (4) 63355-2 Icedmochanowhip (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 4/43155- Ready For Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
6 (6) 4499-34 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debbi Treasure V Baze
7 (7) 44441-2 Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Hone J Carreno
8 (8) 35878-5 Hellovodkaitsme (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
1 (1) 56334-1 Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61352-7 Chumaree's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
2 (2) 477980- Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jackie Payton D Lopez
3 (3) 382446- Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
5 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel
4 (4) 248568- Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
5 (5) 24142-4 Tulelake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Bennett D Collins
6 (6) 342436- Warrensmysterydice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
7 (7) 61212-5 Angel Unaware (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
8 (8) 54507-7 Funky Chanteal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5) NR

21:25 Starter Stakes

21:25 Starter Stakes Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21121-1 Maravillosa Marcos (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
10 8-11 Shawn Davis S Stevens
2 (2) 54715-5 Favorite Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
9 8-7 Stan Hartman J Rivera
3 (3) 41162-2 Dance Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 56444-4 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
8 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
5 (5) 52683-9 Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
7 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
6 (6) 32357-0 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-5 Tony Klenakis D Collins
7 (7) 45946-8 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara

21:56 Allowance

21:56 Allowance Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 074-16 Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
3 (3) 833321- Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
4 (4) 52219-4 Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Mark Jensen J Barton
5 (5) 6156-62 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-5 Stacy Campo G Franco
6 (6) 1535-5 Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-5 O Martinez W Dieguez
7 (7) 77815-8 Cahuilla Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-5 Phil Hartman A Von
2 (2) 1-3 Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 Don Schnell J Rivera NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85941-8 Lucky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Reid
2 (2) 41768-3 Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 545100- He's Stylin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Anderson D Lopez
4 (4) 65653-4 Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-5 Ramon Gonzalez D Vergara
5 (5) 132538- Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert King
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-5 Robert King C Williams
6 (6) 43125-0 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Barbara Heads R Hamel
7 (7) 78868-4 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-5 Ian Jewell J Barton
8 (8) 6633-15 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Raymond Odom A Von

22:57 Maiden Claiming

22:57 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69423-6 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
2 (2) 0-6 Cagey Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-9 Robert Henson V Guerra
3 (3) 47557-8 Countryboysroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-9 Cody Axmaker J Reid
4 (4) 66934-2 Bucks Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-9 Manuel Ortiz D Lopez
6 (6) 67775-4 Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-9 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra
7 (7) 38/224-5 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
7 8-11 Robert Score A Von
8 (8) 73422-3 Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Molly Pearson K Bridges
9 (9) 62888-0 J V M Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
10 (10) 7/5542-8 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
5 (5) 4535-5 Bandini's Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366566- Royal Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Finch J Zunino
2 (2) 4436-53 Rocky Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Bona
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steven Bona J Reid
5 (5) 25345-3 Glenwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Curt Ferguson C Williams
6 (6) 55487-6 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez G Franco
7 (7) 453253- Thomas Baines (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wade Rarick V Baze
3 (3) 26-7952 Fresh Mangold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Baze D Lopez NR
4 (4) 360858- Mettler Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara NR
8 (8) 26247-3 Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu NR
9 (9) 472622- Ambekay (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William La J Ochoa NR