Turf Paradise Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:05 Stakes

21:05 Stakes Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141236- Blues Man Won (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
2 (2) 2/116-22 Fast Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matthew Fales R Valero
3 (3) 21121-4 Royal Trippy Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Botello R Oliver
4 (4) 9121-31 Bringin It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
5 (5) 1867-32 Turn Out The Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
7 (7) 218-736 Bomb Diggity (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Sanchez R Arvizu
6 (6) 31-2213 Harlee Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: A Ortega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Matthew Fales A Ortega NR

21:37 Claiming

21:37 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83-5846 Princessofthering (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-7 Ty Garrett D Aguilar
2 (2) 5444-77 Quiet Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Leonard Espinoza R Goodgame
3 (3) 70143-3 Chopperette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-7 Ty Garrett P Canchari
4 (4) 41-72 Call Ivy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-2 Manuel Ortiz D Van (5)
5 (5) 651 Casa Del Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-7 J Kruljac J Jr
6 (6) 9-94522 I Am Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tom Bartol S Stevens
7 (7) 8898/58- Silic's Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Lucas
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Lucas J Carreno

22:09 Claiming

22:09 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-63454 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate J Bourdieu
2 (2) 9-15277 Reinvent (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frank Lucarelli D Van (5)
3 (3) 63-8815 Bandini's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Valorie Lund J Carreno
5 (5) 142352 Cherokee Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Figueroa S Stevens
6 (6) 361567 Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Victor Oliver C Clark
7 (7) 417231 Chase Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dan Morgan W Dieguez
4 (4) 632367 Coloursoftheglen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Cornell Heaps
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cornell Heaps E Lopez NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455656 Dixie's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sue Colee M Seifers
2 (2) 6-79522 Forestry's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonathan Nance J Carreno
3 (3) 3-41546 Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
4 (4) 3-12474 Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
5 (5) 22-1521 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Magrady J Jr
6 (6) 705-177 Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Leonard Espinoza R Aguilar
7 (7) 12-5422 Platinum Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-1222 Vonn Nez (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
2 (2) 3-11513 Chumash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
3 (3) 32-8441 Cell Line Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wade Rarick W Dieguez
4 (4) 11-9736 Of Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
5 (5) 132525 Warrensmysterydice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Michael Hop P Canchari
7 (7) 4-53113 Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Ty Garrett D Van (5)
6 (6) 2754-66 Devine Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ty Garrett J Bourdieu NR

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-55226 Confederate Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-11 J Kruljac W Dieguez
2 (2) 254 Woodsie Party (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
4 (4) 75-5 Gentleman Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 b1 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
6 (6) 0-00878 Excessive Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-11 Michael Thomas A Khan
7 (7) 657794 Perfect Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 8-11 William Cox M Ybarra
8 (8) 465668 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: J James
6 8-11 R Sedillo J James
3 (3) 555 Gray Elixir (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-3 Bill Brashears S Stevens NR
5 (5) 54-6863 Vulcan's Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Lopez
6 8-11 David Wolochuk E Lopez NR
9 (9) 868275 Rusty's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
4 8-11 Dayson Lavanway A Kato NR

00:09 Claiming

00:09 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434275 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Score E Lopez
2 (2) 634283 Publish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jackie Macdonald Don French
3 (3) 851155/ Ballestero (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course Winner
10 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
4 (4) 163679/ Way too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 W Whitehouse D Van (5)
5 (5) 5-54660 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Khan
6 (6) 46-2446 C My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mark North J Bourdieu
7 (7) 42-4336 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
10 8-11 F Frazier K Bridges
8 (8) 9365-27 Mr. Rancho Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dickie Martinez W Dieguez
9 (9) 43-2232 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jared Brown S Stevens NR

00:38 Claiming

00:38 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424684 Proud Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 Mark Jensen K Bridges
2 (2) 73152 Our Eyes Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance S Stevens
3 (3) 1274-56 Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-7 Jack Rumsey P Canchari
4 (4) 582-421 Justinspocketmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-7 Floyd Chapman J Jr
5 (5) 333165 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
6 (6) 217-563 Squawk One (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 J Kruljac D Van (5)
7 (7) 877796 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
7 8-7 Michael Thomas C Ordaz
8 (8) 40-1952 Top Of The World
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno

01:07 Claiming

01:07 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-75634 Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Kevin Hansen P Canchari
3 (3) 52-6154 Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
4 (4) 551487 Mr Mahal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dayson Lavanway A Kato
5 (5) 988581 Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Sepich V Guerra
6 (6) 482643 Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall J Jr
7 (7) 751686 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds A Pooli
8 (8) 055136 Stalking Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jack McCartney J Bourdieu
9 (9) 3-17944 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
1 (1) 584333 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Carreno NR