Turf Paradise Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:40 Allowance

19:40 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 955622- First Special Purna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kayna Kemper C Clark
1 (8) 6/4417-4 Metallic Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Kayna Kemper Don French
2 (6) 41654-6 Fionia (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas J Bourdieu
2 (9) 8/12299- Mr Ease 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas R Oliver
3 (1) 43534-2 Marcia Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
4 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
5 (4) 72212- Cumpas Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roy Ronquillo Joe Ruiz
6 (5) 521342- Separate Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Darrell Alvey K Purcell
7 (7) 22/6284- Ra Dashing Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: E Prado
7 8-10 L Brasher E Prado
4 (2) 41445-7 Feature Miss Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Matthew Fales J Osuna NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7840-49 Mr Mahal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dayson Lavanway A Kato
2 (2) 61266-7 Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Bourdieu
3 (3) 31134-7 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
4 (4) 11215-7 Emmy Award Winning (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
5 (5) 92416-2 Maj'r Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
6 (6) 63162-4 Unlawful Detainer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
7 (7) 71552-2 Delighted Disciple (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Phil Hartman S Whiteshield (5) NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 197211- Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steve Koler R Bowen
2 (2) 215123- Farmer Giles (IRE)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 David Wolochuk S Stevens
3 (3) 34127-1 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Manuel Ortiz J Jr
5 (5) 331561- Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-2 Dan Morgan S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 542374- Gatling Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
7 8-7 Valorie Lund T Piermarini
4 (4) 53860-6 Clear To Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
7 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz NR
7 (7) 211219- Spanish Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

21:10 Swift Stakes

21:10 Swift Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52230-4 So Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Sherry Laing J Reid
2 (2) 6/9448-5 La Mano Nera (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Robertino Diodoro T Piermarini
3 (3) 344791- Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stacy Campo S Stevens
4 (4) 116611- L. A. Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
5 (5) 111571- Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Ernesto Alcoverde J Rivera
6 (6) 225313- Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Valorie Lund R Bowen
7 (7) 21581-1 Goodbye Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield

21:41 Starter Allowance

21:41 Starter Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14511-1 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
2 (2) 51271-1 Sky Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
3 (3) 56131-6 Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
4 (4) 32421-2 Barramoon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tourangeau
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 William Tourangeau S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 60048-1 Position A (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
6 (6) 867/87-1 Metropolitan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (8) 46617-5 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Myron Kumke A Rosen
1 (7) 47786-3 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
11 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR

22:11 Berlin Precision Construction Inc Starter Stakes

22:11 Berlin Precision Construction Inc Starter Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43856-1 Roses For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Phil Hartman G Franco
2 (2) 73417-4 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Dick Hall J Carreno
3 (3) 74361-1 Bobby Handy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Johnson W Dieguez
4 (4) 15431-3 Thunderclap Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Sharlot Martinez C Clark
5 (5) 64772-2 Tamarack Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli
6 (6) 32685-2 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
9 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
7 (7) 12122-6 Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Paul Kauffmann A Rosen
8 (8) 47500-3 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
5 8-7 Valorie Lund T Piermarini
9 (9) 53519-7 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis C Williams

22:42 Allowance

22:42 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32411-8 Big Swig (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Payton A Morales
2 (2) 36665-8 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye S Stevens
3 (3) 221332- Dakota Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rick Wise J Barton
6 (6) 44431-3 Lord Calezaar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-5 Rick Hedge G Franco
7 (7) 260951- Centenario De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
8 (8) 787421- Scorcher (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
9 (9) 23351-1 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Chad Torevell A Pooli
10 (10) 14236-4 Yes It's Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 218438- Aerial Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Aguirre E Gonzalez NR
5 (5) 53621-2 Zenaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz NR

23:13 Claiming

23:13 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574546- Athletica (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-6 Ixtla Marino A Pooli
2 (2) 44471-2 Sassy Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Juan Gutierrez J Jr
3 (3) 522443- Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eloy Mendoza J Bourdieu
4 (4) 25/385-3 Toughtoconvince (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva C Silva
5 (5) 722182- Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Story C Williams
6 (6) 07527-2 Thisbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jared Brown S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 1/24628- Swiss Laker Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez
9 (9) 24/6976- Forever Roars (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
7 (7) 21359-6 Awesome Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-6 Matthew Lorefice E Prado NR