Turf Paradise Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81874-5 Charlie Time (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 J Kruljac A Pooli
2 (2) 3223-76 Bettina's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rob Atras D Lopez
3 (3) 7126/6 Talk N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Clark
4 (4) 673660- Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jose Serrano D Vergara
5 (5) 370143- Chopperette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ty Garrett S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 1 Indygo Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Harris K Bridges

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-87704 She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 643-321 Suances Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Juan Gutierrez S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 1424-16 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
4 (4) 1-21564 Foggy Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Myron Kumke J Reid
5 (5) 86-5854 Three Cuties (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
6 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
6 (6) 88-3745 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Debbi Treasure A Morales
7 (7) 132754- Devine Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ty Garrett W Dieguez
8 (8) 6117-31 Reclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Kruljac E Gonzalez NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72-2152 Century Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandi Gann S Stevens
2 (2) 387-532 Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rick Wise J Barton
3 (3) 131-767 Golden Emblazon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
4 (4) 01-2164 Our Black Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
5 (5) 68-3221 Dynavixen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Wolochuk E Lopez
6 (6) 78-3231 Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bobby Pate P Canchari
7 (7) 776-574 Loco Marianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Eliazar Salas K Purcell

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127-117 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Manuel Ortiz J Jr
2 (2) 843-725 Galitzianer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 R Barraza E Gonzalez
3 (3) 2-42123 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
4 (4) 72-0671 Pastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Luis Canchari P Canchari
5 (5) 5-88521 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye S Stevens
6 (6) 78-1411 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Barton
7 (7) 834-852 Arcodoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
8 (8) 332-221 Seven Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Mike Chambers D Lopez

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725-658 Hanrahan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-5 Robert Henson K Bridges
2 (2) 27-15 Shootitinthebush (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
3 (3) 44-1374 Kale (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell S Stevens
4 (4) 23-541 Erna Jillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
5 (5) 53-7442 Vsaidno (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brian Stivers E Lopez
6 (6) 7-6831 Double Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Van Winkle J Carreno
7 (7) 531 Comedy Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chad Torevell J Smith
8 (8) 4517-56 Jimmy's Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-3631 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane E Gonzalez
3 (3) 624-213 Harlan's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Stivers K Purcell
4 (4) 431231- Goodnight Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jackie Macdonald J Rivera
6 (6) 70/89-76 Sibella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz E Lopez
7 (7) 243-661 Party Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth Person S Stevens
8 (8) 132-541 Cinnamon Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
9 (9) 352-136 Harlot's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jonathan Nance S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 8-85653 Krispy Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: A Pooli
5 8-7 Debbi Treasure A Pooli NR
5 (5) 234-493 Jaz Unlimited (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Henson J Carreno NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89-6321 Shu Biz Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 41134-3 Cabo Kerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
3 (3) 658-242 Wowie Maui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joe Toye D Lopez
4 (4) 7345-33 Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
5 (5) 855-546 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Ronald Chappell D Vergara
6 (6) 9-66342 Publish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jackie Macdonald Don French
7 (7) 447355- Canal Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
8 (8) 34/24-12 Tejano Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Carreno

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4571-45 Rock Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Blacker
  • Jockey: S Stevens
6 8-7 Dan Blacker S Stevens
3 (3) 148-891 Rupansu (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Greg Tracy A Pooli
4 (4) 11-8386 Big Swig (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Jackie Payton D Lopez
5 (5) 48-2932 Tally Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
6 (6) 341-767 Sharp Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Chew
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Matthew Chew D Van (5)
7 (7) 565-353 Hard Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Clark
9 (9) 644-714 Tale Be Told (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
1 (1) 325-176 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse E Gonzalez NR
8 (8) 315-256 Bold Agressor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
5 8-2 Curt Ferguson S Whiteshield (5) NR

23:44 Maiden Claiming

23:44 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-3553 Sir Arthur (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
2 (2) 890-758 Cumplida (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
4 8-11 Michael Thomas R Aguilar
3 (3) 86-5324 The Van Wyck (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez
4 (4) 006/7 Right On Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: A Khan
6 8-11 Ricardo Saldana A Khan
6 (6) 7-23724 Tribal Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-11 Sherry Laing J Jr
7 (7) 53-3654 Slick Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 Mark Jensen K Bridges
8 (8) 45/0-086 Rusty's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
4 8-6 Dayson Lavanway C Salcedo (5)
9 (9) 430323 Rib Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: M Seifers
4 8-11 Fernando Gamez M Seifers
10 (10) 0-93663 Barn Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 Victor Oliver S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 9-06578 Cousin Zhao (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 8-11 K Espinoza C Clark NR