Turf Paradise Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:40 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:40 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Come On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Lopez
2 (2) 5872- Big Team Little Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 4- Peppy Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Barton
4 (4) 5362- My Special Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) One Last Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
4 8-11 Valorie Lund T Piermarini
6 (6) 3-3 Blue Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 David Bennett R Bowen
7 (7) 2/2 You Know U Love Me (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: C Silva
6 8-11 W Whitehouse C Silva

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84- Mullers Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-5 Dickie Martinez S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 376563- French Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 J Kruljac S Stevens
3 (3) Our Eyes Met (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-10 J Kruljac E Lopez
4 (4) 57547-2 Tribal Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Sherry Laing P Canchari
5 (5) 53606-5 Tupolev Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: E Prado
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez E Prado
6 (6) 75-2 Max The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
7 (7) 563766- Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
7 8-6 Leonard Espinoza C Salcedo (5)
8 (8) 5/7669-6 Very Spensive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-10 Jackie Payton C Williams

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33325-3 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 236217- Warren's Dr. Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro T Piermarini
3 (3) 572241- Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Kevin Hansen A Rosen
4 (4) 71566-7 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Score E Gonzalez
5 (5) 23591-7 Two Step Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate W Dieguez
6 (6) 2165-55 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jim Pickard J Rivera
7 (7) 24731-3 Rocky Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
8 (8) 374148- Keepanosecrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8421- George's Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Barton
2 (2) 630461- Deliver The Goods
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-2 Kevin Lewis S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 349- Wildcat Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Shuldberg
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-5 Boyd Shuldberg R Bowen
4 (4) 46221-2 Lucky Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
3 8-7 David Bennett C Ordaz
5 (5) 3-1 Redsolocup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
6 (6) 962241- Hail To Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Mike Chambers S Stevens
7 (7) 7253-1 Prince Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-9 Phil Hartman C Clark
8 (8) 62166- Son Of A Pistola (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-5 Kevin Lewis K Bridges

21:41 Claiming

21:41 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 519- Toyon Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Sepich V Guerra
2 (2) 451- Equip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Kauffmann J Carreno
3 (3) 86621- Haveuseenmydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Eliazar Salas R Oliver
4 (4) 1755- Bear Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Molly Pearson T Piermarini
5 (5) 693185- One Fine Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
6 (6) 221246- Queen Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Bennett A Rosen
7 (7) 762251- Reasonable Effects (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
8 (8) 2418- Chelokette (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71345-1 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bill Brashears J Barton
2 (2) 61163-3 Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jim Pickard J Rivera
3 (3) 1/7499-4 Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
4 (4) 12532-1 Tailgator (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Score A Rosen
5 (5) 4931-52 A Political Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michael Thomas S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 12312-8 Mr Sambuca (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brian Stivers J Bourdieu
7 (7) 18322-6 Bingo The Birddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz G Franco
8 (8) 67345-3 Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz G Mitchell

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137066- Blazingsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shawn Davis T Piermarini
2 (2) 68423-6 She's Copacetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jared Brown S Stevens
3 (3) 5/6255-6 Jewel Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
4 (4) 51824-2 Bilbao (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
5 (5) 45381-2 Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Ronald Chappell S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 1116-7 Forestry's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
7 (7) 561114- Love Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Kruljac J Carreno
8 (8) 58712-1 La Torera (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
7 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
9 (9) 66117- Reclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Kruljac E Lopez

23:13 Claiming

23:13 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1702-64 Big Fat Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Toye K Purcell
3 (3) 32859-8 Grand Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lanny Sharp T Piermarini
4 (4) 21337-2 Unusual Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 33461-3 Minotaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Torevell A Pooli
6 (6) 23861-9 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Michael Thomas D Brown
7 (7) 72131-2 I Feel Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans A Khan
9 (9) 138715- Honestly Occifer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Kruljac J Carreno
1 (1) 51324-8 Conventional (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jared Brown E Gonzalez NR
8 (8) 47396-3 Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker C Williams NR