Turf Paradise Monday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:10 Allowance

19:10 Allowance Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646478 Downtown Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leonard Espinoza E Tapia
2 (2) 731024 Rollmedacash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 John Ashby Don French
3 (3) 566111 Tres Seis And Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
4 (4) 1/53210- Pistoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
5 (5) 4413/33- A Real Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu
6 (6) 33-8105 Endless Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Monica Ortega D Frisby
7 (7) 95-3367 Yaya Chick Bgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monica Ortega K Purcell
8 (8) 1977-64 Fal Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero E Prado
9 (9) 214467 Chase This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ceasar Lopez L Gonzalez
10 (10) 112-347 Appocalypto (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 568 Timber Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
2 8-9 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira
2 (2) 52973 Private Money Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-7 Molly Pearson A Von
3 (3) Redsolocup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
2 8-9 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
4 (4) 63046 Deliver The Goods
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
2 8-2 Kevin Lewis S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 7 Eternal Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 364333 Proud Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-9 Mark Jensen L Rodriguez
7 (7) 6 Rupert (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz

20:10 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:10 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 242833 The Grans (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-11 Valorie Lund R Bowen
3 (3) 265-9 A Train Alexis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (4) 383 Flashy Carline (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Jack McCartney J Rivera
5 (5) 790684 Alissa Diane's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
3 8-3 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
6 (6) 323222 Contact (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane J Reid
7 (7) 536 My Special Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
8 (8) 34 La Tiela (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz C Silva
1 (1) 5872 Big Team Little Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-3 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5) NR

20:41 Claiming

20:41 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515183 Zurizip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Kauffmann C Clark
2 (2) 254616 Cavanagh Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz C Silva
3 (3) 424234 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
4 (4) 511832 Bingo The Birddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 353345 Joshua's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-11 Valorie Lund R Bowen
6 (6) 473242 Barramoon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tourangeau
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Tourangeau S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 711936 Mr. Rancho Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari
8 (8) 221658 Wowie Maui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Toye G Mitchell NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 583165 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
2 (2) 315459 Ezlovinsosexylookn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
3 (3) 515245 Chocolate Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Monica Ortega J Rivera
4 (4) 3-17744 Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Drew Fulmer S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 413522 Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jon Zimmerman J Bourdieu
6 (6) 128296 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 1-15176 Frank N' Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Drew Fulmer R Bowen
8 (8) 342570 Good Acktress (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
5 8-11 Bill Brashears D Aguilar
9 (9) 344343 Island Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Hop M Seifers

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635809 Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 R Sedillo D Brown
2 (2) 544423 Foggy Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Myron Kumke C Ordaz
3 (3) 452547 Century Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
4 (4) 062317 Palisades Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dan Morgan J Carreno
5 (5) 336175 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mike Anderson K Bridges
6 (6) 235141 Proud Bok (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva J Reid
7 (7) 136776 Krispy Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-7 Debbi Treasure A Von
8 (8) 25156 Warren's Orchid (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
9 (9) 861384 Penngrove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Steve Koler E Lopez

22:14 Claiming

22:14 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433725 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
2 (2) 432335 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chad Torevell J Smith
3 (3) 456532 Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Zimmerman J Bourdieu
5 (5) 444-535 Canard (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Drew Fulmer S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 466893 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 521668 We Got Da Feva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dick Hall D Aguilar
8 (8) 378067 Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Victor Oliver Don French
9 (9) 44588-7 Meet Me Midway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kayla Warren C Williams
4 (4) 622178 Jazz Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sergio Barrio M Ybarra NR

22:45 Claiming

22:45 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214448 Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
2 (2) 446468 Mooning You (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lanny Sharp M Seifers
3 (3) 363776 Soapstone Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Barton
4 (4) 338747 Musicstreet Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brian Stivers W Dieguez
5 (5) 344655 Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 148956 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
7 (7) 775474 Prohibiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mike Anderson R Bowen
8 (8) 516878 Silver Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jack McCartney C Salcedo (5)
9 (9) 246586 Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Robert Score K Bridges
10 (10) 736387 Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153235 Harlot's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-4 Jonathan Nance A Von
2 (2) 0-53212 Katey Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Kruljac J Carreno
5 (5) 32541 Silver Allover (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Berrett D Vergara
6 (6) 343224 Party Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-4 Kenneth Person J Bourdieu
7 (7) 745271 Enter Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 6221 Two Girls Adancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
9 (9) 54-7665 Cee's Hollie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
10 (10) 064356 Elle Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sandi Gann A Pooli
3 (3) 753214 Sweetpeacefuldream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Oliver A Morales NR
4 (4) 231-7 Mazama Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: R Owens
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-7 R Owens J Barton NR