Turf Paradise Wednesday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54228-2 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
4 8-10 Miguel Silva P Trimble
2 (2) 805244- Let's Do This (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Larry Wilson J Carreno
3 (3) 2374- Humble Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Larry Wilson N Smith
4 (4) 654555- Copy Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
6 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
6 (6) 609- Cougar Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-10 Kayla Warren Don French
7 (7) Midnight Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Mike Chambers D Lopez
5 (5) 507- Can'tbeattheheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 Paul Aguirre S Stevens NR

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 875-2 Acarpian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
1 (2) 77784-4 Form An Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro R Hamel
2 (1) 37-8 Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Joe Toye K Bridges
3 (3) 033-6 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Mike Anderson D Vergara
4 (5) 57- Polebound (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 b1 Kerri Raven N Smith
5 (6) 47866- Bojour (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Joe Lejzerowicz D Lopez
6 (7) 45274-3 Ciao Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 C O Callaghan J Carreno
7 (8) 53-4 Little Bit Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11222-4 Severed Ties (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Bennett D Collins
2 (2) 9175-92 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Jensen D Lopez
3 (3) 47468-2 Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Reid
4 (4) 55746-2 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eurico Martens J Carreno
5 (5) 55211-4 Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown G Franco
6 (6) 17730-6 Virginia Way (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hanford
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 E Hanford L Flores
7 (7) 213278- Pure Red Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phil Hartman A Von

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16252-1 Lucky High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 11355-2 Indy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) 12415-3 Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel
4 (4) 151785- What A Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valorie Lund D Vergara
5 (5) 12115-1 Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 94122-1 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 44647-8 Maida Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Brown J Barton

21:30 Allowance

21:30 Allowance Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12554-3 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
2 (2) 612341- Constance Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
4 8-6 Shawn Davis A Morales
3 (3) 54515-2 Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara Heads J Barton
4 (4) 242434- Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 23412-4 Serious Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
6 (6) 457/25-5 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-7 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
7 (7) 14431-5 She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kaylyn Kato A Kato

21:58 Maiden Claiming

21:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657- Stormy Cat Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
6 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
2 (2) 6384-58 Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-4 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
3 (3) 3732-73 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-11 Don Schnell J Bourdieu
4 (4) 45453-5 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-9 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
5 (5) 67322-2 Shiny Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 76322-3 Miss Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Tony Klenakis A Von
7 (7) 57866-7 Rubylongstockings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
8 (8) 35257-5 Fortyfivejewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
9 (9) 35734-4 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-9 H Orozco J Ochoa

22:26 Starter Stakes

22:26 Starter Stakes Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 51183-1 Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jordan Whiteman L Flores
3 (3) 66471-4 Dynamalt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 David Bennett D Collins
5 (5) 14284-2 Outoftheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
6 (6) 41781-1 A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
7 (7) 56111-7 Stamp Of Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Taylor Anderson J Barton
8 (8) 1348-71 Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
9 (9) 125175- Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Priscilla Leon D Vergara
1 (1) 52123-4 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid NR
4 (4) 55383-1 British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mike Chambers J Bourdieu NR

22:54 Allowance

22:54 Allowance Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29825-3 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Hall J Barton
2 (2) 94312-2 Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 67301-4 Paratito (IRE)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 C O Callaghan J Carreno
4 (4) 071216- Landonmav (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 531139- Sunday Headline (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro R Hamel
7 (7) 525473- Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
8 (8) 777241- Pat's Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Molly Pearson A Morales
9 (9) 364668- No Stadium (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
6 (6) 51422-1 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513553- My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Priscilla Leon W Dieguez
2 (2) 8764-1 We Can Be Heroes (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Philip Hall R Hamel
3 (3) 3217- Sunsoleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Anderson J Reid
4 (4) 8091- Majestic Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
5 (5) 1- Mr. Pleasantree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth Person A Von
6 (6) 757415- Me Hombre Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
7 (7) 533160- Douglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell D Lopez
8 (8) 85814-8 Pick Six Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-5 Drew Fulmer D Vergara