Turf Paradise Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:40 Stakes

19:40 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331- Spotted Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales E Prado
2 (2) 13106- Movin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Manuel Chao Don French
3 (3) 372432- Jo Jo Hot Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela C Marquez
4 (4) 62114- Rare Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
5 (5) 1- Eye Got It Going On (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Armando Castellanos E Tapia
6 (6) 1201- Princess Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
7 (7) 1745- Lovely Texan (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela D Frisby
8 (8) 83614- Allright Already (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza R Arvizu
9 (9) 31204- Flirtingwithvolocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff R Oliver
10 (10) 171172- Heat Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu

20:10 Stakes

20:10 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321651- Patriate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Robert Parker J Rivera
2 (2) 474585- G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Danny O Brien J James
3 (3) 176313- Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jim Pickard D Vergara
4 (4) 81741-7 Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 William Mehok R Goodgame
5 (5) 716954- Ballistic Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
6 (6) 51122-1 Just Meteor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
7 (7) 93/1321- A Mere Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 7/36621- Jonah Hex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez E Prado

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0943/37- Dr. Rizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 008/91- Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman A Rosen
3 (3) 137563- Senate Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Bill Brashears J Barton
4 (4) 32/532-5 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges
6 (6) 51976- The M Is Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dickie Martinez P Canchari
7 (7) 136024- Teepost (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson G Franco
5 (5) 63664-3 Ironhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell J Reid NR

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29734-2 Private Money Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Rosen
3 8-9 Molly Pearson A Rosen
2 (2) 6 Hail Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-9 Kent Jensen L Rodriguez
3 (3) 06-9 Regal Randy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 853-3 Slick Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-9 Mark Jensen C Silva
5 (5) 30736-5 R Last Hoorah (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Barton
6 (6) 68-8 Hebe Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: M Seifers
3 8-9 Steve Irlando M Seifers
7 (7) 56-3 Keith's Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
8 (8) 86- My Irish Star (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 W Whitehouse J Reid

21:41 Stakes

21:41 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152142- She's Stella Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeffrey Metz J Couton
2 (2) 446135- Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
3 (3) 242632- Cell Line Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Wade Rarick R Bowen
5 (5) 161691- Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jeffrey Metz A Rosen
6 (6) 173154- Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ty Garrett T Piermarini
7 (7) 641323- Warrensmysterydice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Michael Hop S Whiteshield
8 (8) 41417-6 Ricspretentiousgal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
9 (9) 11391-1 E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
10 (10) 29141-7 Enlightened (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Valorie Lund J Barton
11 (11) 21526-8 Gosailgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Anderson J Reid
4 (4) 12011-9 Of Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz NR

22:11 Maiden Claiming

22:11 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74563-5 Senor Luminoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-10 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
2 (2) 32476-6 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
8 8-6 Robert Score S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 32432-3 Click Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Dan Morgan J Carreno
4 (4) 33856-8 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez
6 (6) 53695-6 Starry Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
7 (7) Marlenes Obsession (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
9 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
8 (8) 575525- Voo Doo Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Clark
5 8-11 Robert Gonzalez C Clark
5 (5) 9737-3 Sir Arthur (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Robert Henson W Dieguez NR
9 (9) 66560- Visionary Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
5 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva NR

22:42 Stakes

22:42 Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/31111- Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield
2 (2) 614112- Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 51523-5 Fire With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Drysdale
  • Jockey: J Couton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Neil Drysdale J Couton
4 (4) 944172- Pastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Luis Canchari P Canchari
5 (5) 846546- Fast Track (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Molly Pearson T Piermarini
6 (6) 969211- Tones (IRE)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Molly Pearson G Franco
7 (7) 181232- Mr. Bossy Pants (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 542623- Hurricane Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Robertino Diodoro C Silva
9 (9) 431640- Hammers Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Chambers J Barton
10 (10) 324131- For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
11 (11) 362617- Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Mike Anderson R Bowen
12 (12) 155511- Grandpa Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Troy Smith D Vergara NR

23:13 Claiming

23:13 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146763- Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
2 (2) 42833-1 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 032315- Bold Agressor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Curt Ferguson J Barton
4 (4) 564420- El Bronco (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
5 (5) 216/21-2 Airborne Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
6 (6) 67776-3 Bojax (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Ashby Don French
7 (7) 57186/9 Lucky Lafleur (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
6 8-7 Dayson Lavanway A Kato
8 (8) 553230- Tricky Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Monica Ortega J Rivera
9 (9) 4/23861- Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b1 Michael Thomas D Brown
10 (10) 621657- Pirate's Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frances Perkins E Lopez