Turf Paradise Monday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:35 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:35 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 G Faikir (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
2 8-9 Troy Smith A Khan
2 (2) Next Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
2 8-4 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) Rupert (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
4 (4) 22 J P Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Joseph Johnson J Rivera
5 (5) In My Imagination (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-9 Mack Sommer L Rodriguez
6 (6) 2 Shootitinthebush (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 56 The Third One (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Raymond Odom A Von

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167621 Wise Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-5 Molly Pearson V Guerra
2 (2) 157421 Dixie's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: M Seifers
3 8-6 Fernando Gamez M Seifers
3 (3) 227790 Ladies Luv Outlaws (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-5 Shawn Davis J Smith
4 (4) 522217 Big Fat Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joe Toye S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 421135 Run Stormy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
6 (6) 631562 Allen's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-5 Mark North T Piermarini
7 (7) 811152 Bubba Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 272755 Sunsoleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-5 Robert Anderson I Mosqueira
9 (9) 254496 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell S Stevens
10 (10) 151623 Bro Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Klenakis J Barton
11 (11) 775474 Prohibiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-5 Mike Anderson R Bowen NR

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418736 Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Floyd Chapman A Khan
2 (2) 555722 Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Hansen A Von
3 (3) 443462 Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
4 (4) 1-47265 Drunk Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz I Mosqueira
5 (5) 116255 Bryant (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Hazel S Stevens
6 (6) 111975 Contributed (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
7 (7) 573694 It Doesn't Add Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz

21:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111963 Cowboy's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Jensen L Rodriguez
2 (2) 191122 Artic Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chad Torevell J Smith
3 (3) 211111 Lookn Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 634166 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt A Morales
5 (5) 432211 Choo Choo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 832635 Skyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kayna Kemper C Clark
7 (7) 1-11113 Mon Coeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen

21:35 Claiming

21:35 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111991 Desert Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis C Williams
2 (2) 674306 Delatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
3 (3) 164549 Royal Import
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
4 (4) 225212 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson W Dieguez
5 (5) 558984 Galitzianer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan Morgan S Stevens
6 (6) 319220 Flying Coastal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 David Bennett S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 871214 Horizonbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Greenwood G Franco
8 (8) 8-08987 Reach A Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
9 (9) 334372 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Story P Canchari
10 (10) 146113 African Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Brown I Mosqueira NR
11 (11) 619721 Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Koler I Mosqueira NR
12 (12) 221692 Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans K Bridges NR

22:03 Maiden Claiming

22:03 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625247 Silver N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 7 Northern Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: P Canchari
2 8-9 Pedro Sandoval P Canchari
3 (3) 5366 Tough Trinket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-9 Dick Hall L Rodriguez
4 (4) 46 Pukaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
2 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
5 (5) 43 Fast Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 92056 Susanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
2 8-9 b1 Miguel Silva C Silva
7 (7) 966 One Two Remember (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Lopez
2 8-9 b1 Jeffrey Metz E Lopez
8 (8) 75 Hayaku Josan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 J Kruljac S Stevens

22:31 Claiming

22:31 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461608 Tiz Worth Believin (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Curt Ferguson C Williams
2 (2) 8/36138 Speightful Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Jeffrey Metz C Silva
3 (3) 425144 Sam Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
4 (4) 429147 Race The Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bill Tollett K Bridges
5 (5) 625964 Hugo Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Molly Pearson S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 557747 Mansion Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-4 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
7 (7) 441832 Fly Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Wade Rarick R Bowen
8 (8) 133346 Minotaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Torevell J Smith
9 (9) 655554 Skyy Up Dry (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid

22:59 Allowance

22:59 Allowance Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247-778 Dugan Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse J Carreno
2 (2) 444321 Mancala (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 123374 Saintly Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
4 (4) 341435 Morganouska (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 541132 Ivory Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 460511 Sir Searsucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira
7 (7) 446773 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
8 (8) 12112 Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Glenda McDermott W Dieguez
9 (9) 762136 Mojumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valorie Lund R Bowen
10 (10) 214253 Get Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dan McFarlane J Reid NR
11 (11) 459988 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Thomas R Aguilar NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535127 Sky Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
2 (2) 045341 Onelastaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Kauffmann S Stevens
3 (3) 177185 Global Olympics (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chad Story R Aguilar
4 (4) 114676 Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
5 (5) 315132 Conventional (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jared Brown K Fales
6 (6) 455323 Tricky Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ramon Gallegos C Williams
7 (7) 85-6488 Shu Biz Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff T Piermarini
8 (8) 851253 Tailgator (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Score A Von
9 (9) 474739 Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tracie Aker J Barton
10 (10) 051727 Shenzhou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeffrey Metz E Lopez