Turf Paradise Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:25 Stakes

20:25 Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 831121- So You See (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
2 (2) 145339- La Dejona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez
3 (3) 4/5482-1 Jessa Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
4 (4) 5248-21 Kr Brookstone Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
6 (6) 3/533-33 Choosy Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Oliver
5 8-12 Jose Botello R Oliver
7 (7) 11510-2 Ib Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Omar Lorta J James
5 (5) 7721-45 Cobrita (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Serrano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roy Ronquillo J Serrano NR

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85-7864 Clarkdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-11 Danny O Brien E Prado
2 (2) 5-66333 Nani Okole (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-3 Matthew Lorefice D Vergara
3 (3) 24-3266 Sen Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza R Goodgame
4 (4) 3 Queen On The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-3 Sarina Obergfell E Lopez
5 (5) 64042 Game Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Joe Toye T Piermarini
6 (6) 08-764 Cordillera Blanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-3 Darrell Alvey K Purcell
7 (7) 5 Under Cover Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges

21:27 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:27 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Tannersmymuscle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
2 (2) 224555- Law Review
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 Randy Bonn S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 2 Canducharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-3 Dan Morgan J Barton
4 (4) 52-552 In My Imagination (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Mack Sommer S Stevens
5 (5) 853245- Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 J Kruljac A Pooli
6 (6) 6 Muqskraydy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
4 8-11 Robert Hazel T Piermarini
8 (8) Blue Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
7 (7) 95-7 Muck N Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

21:58 Stakes

21:58 Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3722-31 Cavour (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
2 (2) 7133-11 Lotsa Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield
3 (3) 940-1 Top Of The World
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
4 (4) 2241-13 Hail To Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mike Anderson S Stevens
5 (5) 2212-1 J P Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-7 Joseph Johnson J Rivera
6 (6) 11-23 My Rochester (FR)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 452-1 At My Discretion (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-3 Valorie Lund R Bowen
8 (8) 332-424 Proud Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-3 Mark Jensen J Barton
9 (9) 5455-33 Saturnino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-1 Dan McFarlane E Gonzalez

22:30 Maiden Claiming

22:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80-75 Jade And Sauci (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Shuldberg
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 7-12 Boyd Shuldberg S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 3384-99 Tricky Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-3 Chris Thornton J Bourdieu
3 (3) 2402-87 Peaceful Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Fernando Gamez M Seifers
4 (4) 7575-86 Crystalline Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-11 Mike Chambers A Rosen
5 (5) 7-432 Narc (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
6 (6) 728-532 Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: D Vergara
6 8-11 Jim Crotts D Vergara
7 (7) 6 I Learned English (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 b1 J Kruljac E Lopez
8 (8) 7088-24 Krazy For Kugel (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
9 (9) 223-446 Shamefully Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 Sherry Laing D Lopez

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0890-75 Cumplida (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-11 Michael Thomas C Williams
2 (2) 94347-4 B. B.'s Bandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-3 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
3 (3) 5544-67 Heavenly Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shipp
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
6 8-6 Michael Shipp S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 36 Uncle Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Rosen
3 8-3 Phil Hartman A Rosen
5 (5) 789 Last Chance Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-11 b1 Bill Brashears K Purcell
6 (6) 766-452 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Lopez
7 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Lopez
7 (7) 87 Cat's Bolero (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Wendell Matt P Canchari
8 (8) 8587-60 Our Secret Booty (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza R Goodgame
9 (9) 49 Add Some Alcohol (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 J Kruljac D Lopez
10 (10) 4-23533 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato

23:31 Stakes

23:31 Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6164-51 Tom Kha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Aguirre W Dieguez
2 (2) 313-73 Datwatdaddydo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 Mark Jensen K Bridges
3 (3) 01-4531 One More Wild Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 112-823 Lazy Daisy May (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Molly Pearson G Franco
5 (5) 12- My Name's Mud (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane J Reid
6 (6) 21 Giant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro E Gonzalez
7 (7) 443-519 Papa's Flashy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
8 (8) 8421-22 George's Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Barton
9 (9) 1341-52 Idling (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Don Schnell S Stevens

00:02 Starter Stakes

00:02 Starter Stakes Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4482-21 Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer E Gonzalez
2 (2) 1252-61 Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jared Brown P Canchari
3 (3) 9674-17 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Wise J Barton
4 (4) 268-143 Albacore Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kevin Oberholtzer A Pooli
5 (5) 511-112 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
7 (7) 3-32626 Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jim Pickard J Rivera
8 (8) 21-4175 Bubba Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff D Vergara
6 (6) 7767-15 Serendipity Grove (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Wise J Carreno NR