Turf Paradise Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 519-7 Toyon Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Sepich V Guerra
2 (2) 2418-8 Chelokette (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 62251-4 Reasonable Effects (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
4 (4) 451-6 Equip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Paul Kauffmann S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 93185-5 One Fine Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Pedro Sandoval E Gonzalez
6 (6) 7559-51 Katy's Cookin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
7 (7) 6621-33 Haveuseenmydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eliazar Salas K Purcell

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38548-3 Karmalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Robert Parker J Rivera
2 (2) 311761- Flaming Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 8-6 Randy Bonn S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 346262- Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernesto Alcoverde W Dieguez
4 (4) 461162- Three Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari
6 (6) 7212-21 L G Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
7 (7) 65326-4 Strong Suggestion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steve Mingione E Lopez
8 (8) 736453- Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
5 (5) 29/8787- Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Cody Axmaker J Bourdieu NR

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6363-53 Golden Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Sarina Obergfell P Canchari
2 (2) 277/80-2 Tropiluk (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Berrett D Vergara
3 (3) 45566-8 Kingman Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
4 (4) 2283-25 Color Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sarina Obergfell K Bridges
5 (5) 4555-34 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Michael Hop E Lopez
6 (6) 8932-42 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 9564-36 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Ronald Chappell S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 53860-6 Clear To Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
7 8-11 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 861-967 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Thomas C Clark
2 (2) 2131-22 I Feel Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Oberholtzer A Khan
3 (3) 6411-95 Timeonurhands (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Toye J Reid
4 (4) 4634-56 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Dustin Murray
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dustin Murray D Vergara
5 (5) 1337-23 Unusual Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 8756-53 Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 4582-52 Makingfuninthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez E Lopez
8 (8) 2833-14 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Carreno
9 (9) 6976-34 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
5 8-7 William Mehok R Goodgame

21:43 Sun City Handicap

21:43 Sun City Handicap Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14423-1 Vonn Nez (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Valorie Lund R Bowen
2 (2) 2142-23 She's Stella Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 1323-91 Warrensmysterydice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Michael Hop S Whiteshield
4 (4) 14211-1 Warrens Venedalucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 1417-61 Ricspretentiousgal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
6 (6) 12011-9 Of Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
7 (7) 3421-12 Ronda Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
8 (8) 61691-6 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeffrey Metz A Rosen

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12586-6 Lucky Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Brashears T Piermarini
2 (2) 756-699 Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Thomas C Clark
4 (4) 22538-7 Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye A Rosen
5 (5) 7444-26 Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
6 (6) 674565- No Late Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Bazurto
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ramon Bazurto M Seifers
7 (7) 336087- Ladyprocastinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
8 (8) 91460-7 All About Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
10 (10) 1653-35 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
3 (3) 543-322 Kiss My Swiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
9 (9) 6364-67 S S Tribal Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Parker J Rivera NR

22:46 Turf Paradise Handicap

22:46 Turf Paradise Handicap Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23534-7 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rob Atras D Vergara
3 (3) 4112-52 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield
4 (4) 74711-3 Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Ortiz G Mitchell
5 (5) 31111-2 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
7 (7) 67252-1 Mysterious Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara Heads R Bowen
8 (8) 43205-4 Major Art
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bart Hone S Stevens
10 (10) 55511-4 Grandpa Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Troy Smith Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 07641-1 Myhorseofcourse (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton NR
6 (6) 5/489-14 Shaun Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: J Steiner
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerry Hollendorfer J Steiner NR
9 (9) 23723-2 Dontmesswithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu NR

23:15 Phoenix Gold Cup Handicap

23:15 Phoenix Gold Cup Handicap Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56743-1 King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Valorie Lund T Piermarini
3 (3) 12111-1 Homerun Berti (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 52712-1 Valiant Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
6 (6) 31640-3 Hammers Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-8 Mike Chambers J Barton
7 (7) 25313-2 Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Valorie Lund R Bowen
8 (8) 44791-4 Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Stacy Campo S Stevens
10 (10) 121/55- Roman Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dan McFarlane E Gonzalez
11 (11) 1581-15 Goodbye Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield
12 (12) 16611-1 L. A. Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
2 (2) 2231-23 Moonshine Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: J Steiner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Hollendorfer J Steiner NR
4 (4) 4107-1 Magic D' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rob Atras D Vergara NR
9 (9) 3/1714-4 Spirit Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: I Puglisi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Aguirre I Puglisi NR