Turf Paradise Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Stakes

20:00 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62-2391 Yn Thalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
2 (2) 222222 Jdf Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Godinez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jesse Godinez E Garcia
3 (3) 343/252 Rorschach (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-12 Eloy Mendoza C Marquez
4 (4) 83581 Cindy Lou Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
5 (5) 542533 Fast Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Trego
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brad Trego C Clark
6 (6) 9346/7-4 Pipe Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Ricardo Saldana R Arvizu
7 (7) 7221 Cumpas Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Roy Ronquillo Joe Ruiz
8 (8) 9-332 Imoutofyallsleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-10 Eliazar Salas E Prado
9 (9) 07-54 Hi Moon Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 Larry Wilson J Bourdieu
10 (10) 34455-3 Featured Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: E Tapia
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro E Tapia

20:25 Stakes

20:25 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423465 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta K Purcell
2 (2) 477134 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Bill Brashears J Barton
3 (3) 315156 Indian Gaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ixtla Marino M Seifers
4 (4) 172-233 Osu Cowboy Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gilberto Hernandez E Tapia
5 (5) 549315 Careless Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Valorie Lund R Bowen
6 (6) 746533 Barbaric (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tracie Aker W Dieguez
7 (7) 351511 Just Meteor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz C Silva
8 (8) 142741 Leave It To Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Monica Ortega D Aguilar

20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87-45 Noble Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-7 Valorie Lund J Barton
2 (2) 823247 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
7 8-6 Robert Score S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 522444 Lord Calezaar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-7 Rick Hedge I Mosqueira
4 (4) 786062 Riseseastsetswest (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
5 (5) 340702 Ella's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
3 8-7 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
6 (6) 4/35224 Rich's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
7 (7) 253233 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Don Schnell S Stevens

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663118 Blazing Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
2 (2) 679246 Dance Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Badilla
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Badilla C Williams
3 (3) 911331 Cha Cha Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz G Franco
4 (4) 122512 Zena's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rising
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Robert Rising S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 518184 Wild Sassy Syn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Greenwood A Pooli
6 (6) 355152 Start Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
7 (7) 911006 Just Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-7 Paul Kauffmann J Carreno
8 (8) 166221 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro K Fales

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-66568 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Toye T Piermarini
2 (2) 572632 El Tango Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
3 (3) 4-19505 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Stan Hartman C Clark
4 (4) 736228 Color Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Sarina Obergfell S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 655769 Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 David Van Winkle S Stevens
6 (6) 253222 Guns And Religion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Thomas A Von
7 (7) 238877 Midnight Crooner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
8 (8) 8/54156 Cirque Du Soleil (ARG)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ixtla Marino V Guerra
9 (9) 576550 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler I Mosqueira
10 (10) 444-535 Canard (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu NR

22:27 Allowance

22:27 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653747 Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Manuel Ortiz L Rodriguez
2 (2) 1-6 Socratical (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 b1 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 667776 Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-3 Barbara Heads R Bowen
4 (4) 744513 Pentagram (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ty Garrett S Stevens
5 (5) 315875 Baloch Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
3 8-3 Milton Palma I Mosqueira
6 (6) 132362 Painted Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Shawn Davis D Vergara
7 (7) 221425 Get Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dan McFarlane J Reid
8 (8) 410 Magic D' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-3 Rob Atras A Morales
9 (9) 154234 Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joe Toye W Dieguez
10 (10) 253212 Brenda's Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
11 (11) 631562 Allen's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-3 Mark North T Piermarini NR
12 (12) 459988 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
6 8-7 Michael Thomas R Aguilar NR

22:58 Stakes

22:58 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111125 Kind Of Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
2 (2) 432152 Gosailgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Robert Anderson T Piermarini
3 (3) 116217 Jaws N' Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
4 (4) 2-11616 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
4 8-8 Mike Anderson I Mosqueira
5 (5) 4-34266 Page Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Dan McFarlane A Von
6 (6) 6-21321 Love Makor (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valorie Lund R Bowen
7 (7) 321112 Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
9 (9) 645211 Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Van Winkle J Barton
10 (10) 734715 Tribal Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Johnson J Rivera
11 (11) 541162 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian Stivers K Purcell
8 (8) 112913 Ralphy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 C O Callaghan J Carreno NR

23:29 Maiden Claiming

23:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4622 Lucky Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 David Bennett C Ordaz
2 (2) 85 Slick Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-9 Mark Jensen L Rodriguez
4 (4) 3 General Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
5 (5) 6 Hebe Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
2 8-4 Steve Irlando S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 93 Slew Dee Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 b1 Val Brinkerhoff W Dieguez
7 (7) 5 Colton's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-9 Mark Jensen K Purcell
8 (8) 09 Little Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-9 Sharlot Martinez V Guerra
9 (9) 3073 R Last Hoorah (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Fales
2 8-9 Molly Pearson K Fales
3 (3) Mysterious Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Clark
8-9 Curt Ferguson C Clark NR