Turf Paradise Monday 14th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:00 Stakes

21:00 Stakes Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116-821 One Fabulous Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Osuna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Roy Ronquillo A Osuna
2 (2) 231-221 Harlee Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
3 (3) 32-1244 Cuz I Say So (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 142- Asophisticatedmomma (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-10 Tomas Moreno L Gutierrez
5 (5) 456-413 Tiny Wood Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Bazurto
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Bazurto Don French
6 (6) 313/536- Shes A Real Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Benito Guillen
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
5 8-12 Benito Guillen R Arvizu
7 (7) 55235-1 Ruby La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eliazar Salas K Purcell
8 (8) 4-41115 Latest Rockn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Ashby J Osuna
9 (9) 7721-45 Cobrita (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roy Ronquillo E Tapia
10 (10) 54-6541 Fionia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Serrano R Goodgame

21:29 Maiden Claiming

21:29 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96- Officer Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 James Brown E Gonzalez
2 (2) 6 Dthirteenthelement (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
3 8-9 Dayson Lavanway A Kato
3 (3) 87079-0 Lady Chelokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ellis
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Larry Ellis J Jr
4 (4) 79 Perfect Paradise
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: D Van
3 8-4 Molly Pearson D Van (5)
5 (5) 70-4 Princess Vronsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
7 (7) 2 On The Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Milton Palma J Reid
6 (6) 57 Powerofthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Randolph
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-9 Frank Randolph C Clark NR

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222-166 Double Nickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Kevin Eikleberry D Van (5)
2 (2) 76-6368 Red Apache (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
3 (3) 23-5414 Erna Jillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Paul Kauffmann P Canchari
4 (4) 543425 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges
5 (5) 7-68317 Double Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Van Winkle J Carreno
6 (6) 27-156 Shootitinthebush (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
7 (7) 321352 Saleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez
8 (8) 137434 Kale (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Don Schnell S Stevens NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 61-3144 Flaming Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Randy Bonn D Van (5)
4 (4) 515414- Claypool (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Don Schnell S Stevens
5 (5) 224-616 Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver J Jr
6 (6) 175-872 Walks Like Brando (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Monica Ortega J Osuna
7 (7) 7-45213 Gifted Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Monica Ortega J Rivera
8 (8) 66-7542 Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez E Gonzalez
1 (1) 215-665 Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French NR
3 (3) 4-21545 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Torevell J Smith NR

22:55 Claiming

22:55 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-43210 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Anderson P Canchari
2 (2) 2-21526 Century Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandi Gann S Stevens
3 (3) 431-285 Katie's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jeffrey Metz J Jr
4 (4) 276585 Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Chappell J Reid
5 (5) 0065-19 Just Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Kauffmann J Carreno
6 (6) 3723-18 One More Palo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dickie Martinez E Lopez
7 (7) 33-1247 Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 F Frazier K Bridges
8 (8) 76-5747 Loco Marianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jose Serrano E Gonzalez

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07-0611 Mean Emma Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
2 (2) 13-7378 Datwatdaddydo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Jensen K Purcell
4 (4) 151-4 Lake Piru (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mike Chambers E Lopez
5 (5) 551 Faith Under Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Val Brinkerhoff D Van (5)
6 (6) 1874-52 Charlie Time (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Kruljac A Pooli
7 (7) 461-75 Pukaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Floyd Chapman E Gonzalez
8 (8) 127651- Nevergetsold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 451-61 Equip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Paul Kauffmann P Canchari NR

23:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1118- Dallon's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Val Brinkerhoff E Gonzalez
2 (2) 128521- Tigger Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli
3 (3) 62338-5 Hamiltonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Greg Tracy J Rivera
4 (4) 6/61518- Najran Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 711-342 Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 b1 Manuel Ortiz D Van (5)
7 (7) 322-123 Casa De Cambio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Hop W Dieguez
8 (8) 58447-2 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Doug Oliver J Jr
5 (5) 532112 La Mano Nera (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens NR

00:19 Claiming

00:19 Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-3146 Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Kauffmann P Canchari
2 (2) 55-7571 Big Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Barbara Heads S Stevens
3 (3) 53-4173 Get Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Reid
4 (4) 18438-7 Aerial Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Kruljac J Rivera
6 (6) 68-4678 Siberian Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Cox Don French
7 (7) 746-763 Elite's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance E Gonzalez
8 (8) 53-9244 Rebel My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Miguel Silva D Van (5)
9 (9) 531-736 Spirit Of Lindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
10 (10) 2-46491 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frederick Spinazzola J Jr
5 (5) 59-8508 Grand Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Hop C Williams NR

00:49 Maiden Claiming

00:49 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73646-8 Seafarer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Tom Bartol P Canchari
2 (2) 7-43283 Narc (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
3 (3) 58-874 Frans Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
4 (4) 767-772 Two Spins (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-11 b1 Ronald Chappell J Reid
5 (5) 46526-3 Jessie Was Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-6 W Whitehouse D Van (5)
6 (6) 02-8774 Peaceful Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: M Seifers
6 8-11 Michelle Salazar M Seifers
8 (8) 323-432 Desert Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
6 8-11 Brian Stivers K Purcell
9 (9) 6 Saloon Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-11 J Kruljac W Dieguez
7 (7) 4/ Pure Easing Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Sauvan
  • Jockey: E Lopez
5 8-11 Eric Sauvan E Lopez NR