Turf Paradise Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:25 Trials

21:25 Trials Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Jess For Cucu (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-10 Matthew Fales K Purcell
3 (3) 6 Rv Yvanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez
4 (4) Jess One Looke (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-10 Matthew Fales R Vicchrilli
5 (5) One Hot Dejon (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
2 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
6 (6) Beautiful Braytini (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Omar Lorta E Tapia
7 (7) 7 Steadfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Ramirez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ricardo Ramirez R Arvizu
8 (8) 5 El Bullito (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez R Oliver
9 (9) Spoiler Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
2 (2) Ss Galileo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
2 8-10 Eloy Navarro L Gonzalez NR

21:55 Trials

21:55 Trials Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) First Storm Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Ramirez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ricardo Ramirez R Arvizu
2 (2) 2 Jess Rockn (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
3 (3) Queen Regalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Omar Lorta E Tapia
4 (4) Astica
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-10 Matthew Fales R Vicchrilli
5 (5) Jess Tutto Bello (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: J James
2 8-10 Matthew Lorefice J James
6 (6) Liz Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
7 (7) 4 Rv Valentin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez
8 (8) Streakin Debonair (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 Charles Acosta R Oliver
9 (9) Seemerock (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu

22:26 Trials

22:26 Trials Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Azhecansee (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-10 Matthew Fales C Marquez
2 (2) Strictly Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Benito Guillen
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Benito Guillen E Tapia
3 (3) Six Fights (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-10 Matthew Fales R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 1 Patotas (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
5 (5) 9 Mr Jess Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Megariz
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Eddie Megariz M Ybarra
6 (6) Queen Of The Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
2 8-10 Omar Lorta L Gonzalez
8 (8) Jess Wanna Have Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
9 (9) 2 Magical Righter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Eliazar Salas R Arvizu
10 (10) Jess A Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
7 (7) Tatas Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 Charles Acosta R Oliver NR

22:57 Maiden Claiming

22:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4572 Kahului Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 55 Gray Elixir (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Bill Brashears S Stevens
3 (3) 446 A. K. Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 David Van Winkle J Carreno
4 (4) Shezzy Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann P Canchari
5 (5) 9-0 Regal Tam (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-9 Chad Story C Williams
8 (8) 5- Montana Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-9 Greg Tracy A Pooli
6 (6) 937- Indian War Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Greg Tracy J Rivera NR
7 (7) 28 Blue Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162737 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Miguel Silva J Smith
2 (2) 30-4243 Blaze And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 L Brasher C Williams
3 (3) 13-6345 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate J Carreno
4 (4) 422-873 Rio Cuchara (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
5 (5) 4-14235 Cherokee Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Figueroa S Stevens
7 (7) 1-78964 Mr. Pleasantree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Person J Reid
8 (8) 405513 Stalking Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jack McCartney E Gonzalez
6 (6) 688676 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Clifford Leavitt J Rivera NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-2464 Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jim Pickard P Canchari
2 (2) 241-414 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b1 Bill Brashears E Gonzalez
3 (3) 2-13415 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
5 (5) 5112-25 Joyzey Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
6 (6) 533-262 Ol' Steely Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jared Brown S Stevens
8 (8) 513-322 Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Leroy Siler C Williams
9 (9) 62257-6 Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Rob Atras A Morales
4 (4) 417112- Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Demarco J Reid NR
7 (7) 117413- Live A Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
5 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-2132 Harlan's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brian Stivers K Purcell
2 (2) 546414 I'lltakeachance (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-7 Raymond Odom C Williams
3 (3) 03-1551 Fascinating Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chad Story P Canchari
4 (4) 64-5155 Tom Kha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Paul Aguirre J Rivera
5 (5) 52-1364 Harlot's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance S Stevens
6 (6) 54583-6 Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Phil Hartman A Pooli
7 (7) 574-761 Lil Barbie Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
8 (8) 2-36317 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
9 (9) 29-7643 Mum's Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Barbara Heads E Lopez
10 (10) 554676 Helm's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brent Elston Don French
11 (11) 772-331 Prairie Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: J Reid
6 8-7 Randy Bonn J Reid NR
12 (12) 153-157 Farmers Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Chambers E Lopez NR

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-08682 Rusty's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-11 Dayson Lavanway A Pooli
2 (2) 5/53-724 Bandini's Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 8-11 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
3 (3) 53245-6 Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
4 (4) 237246 Tribal Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-11 Sherry Laing J Jr
5 (5) 522564 Tupolev Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez Don French
6 (6) 34-2255 Tip Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-11 J Kruljac W Dieguez
7 (7) 85 My Rainbow Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Dan Morgan J Rivera
8 (8) 75- Gentleman Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner J Reid
9 (9) 0-75848 Cumplida (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
4 8-11 Michael Thomas R Aguilar