Turf Paradise Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:25 Trials

21:25 Trials Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264141- Eyesa Famous Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
2 (2) 4 A Catchy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Trego
  • Jockey: E Tapia
3 8-10 Brad Trego E Tapia
3 (3) 32233-2 No Secret Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
4 (4) 76232-4 Gonna Go Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
5 (5) 72432-3 Jo Jo Hot Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu
6 (6) 4159-29 Dc Milk Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Luna
7 (7) 71172-1 Heat Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 319-2 Tylers Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
9 (9) 45339-5 La Dejona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez

21:56 Trials

21:56 Trials Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315-134 Barefoot Bluejean (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
2 (2) 31121-6 So You See (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
3 (3) 1201-81 Princess Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
4 (4) 06-7848 Movin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Manuel Chao Don French
5 (5) 747-31 Dynasty Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Luna
6 (6) 4642-12 Jess Secrets Br (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Eliazar Salas R Arvizu
7 (7) 2341-22 Like Me Lots (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
8 (8) 31211-2 Caracortada (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez

22:27 Trials

22:27 Trials Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7522-23 Rapido Y Furioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J James
3 8-10 Omar Lorta J James
2 (2) 643655- Fire Thorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu
3 (3) 1-4 Tres Of Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
4 (4) 10124- Heza Royal Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
5 (5) 3514-49 Tac A Hike (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Luna
6 (6) 1-21 Eye Got It Going On (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Armando Castellanos E Tapia
7 (7) 2-1 Mickey Ward (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 1623-12 Creston Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela
9 (9) 1917- Daisy To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 William Harris V Guerra

22:58 Trials

22:58 Trials Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41026-3 Don Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Luna
2 (2) 2114-63 Rare Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
3 (3) 312312- Princess Braytini (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta R Arvizu
4 (4) 248-213 Kr Brookstone Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
5 (5) 58522-7 Funnyfaceiloveyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Tapia
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero E Tapia
6 (6) 121140- Cr Strawflyn Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Goodsell
  • Jockey: J James
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Allen Goodsell J James
7 (7) 251236- F J La Joya (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza C Clark
8 (8) 3531-58 Commander Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez Don French
9 (9) 85251-2 Jm Pretty Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver

23:46 Claiming

23:46 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26177 Mobile Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
2 (2) 7637-87 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
7 8-7 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
3 (3) 64-1 Miss Ancora (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Vucurevich
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Vucurevich E Gonzalez
4 (4) 44-2136 Hot Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
5 (5) 7-46572 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-7 Eloy Mendoza E Lopez
6 (6) 3660-50 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jose Serrano K Bridges
7 (7) 362-214 Baby's Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Kevin Eikleberry A Pooli

00:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2161-43 But You Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez
4 (4) 611199- Broadway Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
5 (5) 1351-24 Wally Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Kauffmann E Lopez
7 (7) 266616- Hezamazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Rick Houghton W Dieguez
1 (1) 4627-63 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rick Wise A Pooli NR
3 (3) 12-3481 Choo Choo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR
6 (6) 39-1334 Change Of Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller J Jr NR

00:47 Claiming

00:47 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-7253 Painted Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez
2 (2) 7-63331 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Don Schnell S Stevens
3 (3) 052-356 Resist (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-7 Wade Rarick A Pooli
4 (4) 353331 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
6 (6) 649221 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
8 8-7 Robert Score K Bridges
7 (7) 3-55355 Alydidit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Michael Hop J Rivera
8 (8) 88-8777 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-7 Michael Thomas Don French
9 (9) 3213-02 Mancala (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Clark
10 (10) 1-25439 Riseseastsetswest (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
5 (5) 4-65576 Vengeful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-7 Edward Kereluk J Reid NR
11 (11) 2-75868 Play Hard To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-7 Joe Toye J Carreno NR
12 (12) 70-0670 Dancin Upside Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wade Rarick W Dieguez NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65 Muqskraydy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 8-7 Robert Hazel C Clark
2 (2) 61-88 Hi Marino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Lewis D Vergara
4 (4) 227475- Lovely Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-7 Greg Tracy C Ordaz
5 (5) 51 Perfect Indication (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dan Morgan J Rivera
6 (6) 4-4251 I Didn't Cheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Twylla Bensmiller E Lopez
7 (7) 23-2234 Instinctively Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance E Gonzalez
8 (8) 375217- Hardware (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli
3 (3) 2425-21 Sheriff Hutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Hop K Purcell NR