Turf Paradise Wednesday 12th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 585-665 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Danny O Brien E Prado
2 (2) 4148-61 Keepanosecrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cindy Cummins S Whiteshield
3 (3) 2181-13 Swiss Alpine (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Troy Smith A Khan
4 (4) 1224-24 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chad Torevell J Smith
5 (5) 577-377 Yes Talk to Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Course Winner
10 8-10 Brent Elston R Goodgame
6 (6) 723351- Our Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Doug Oliver A Rosen
7 (7) 8565-32 El Rancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Victor Oliver E Gonzalez
8 (8) 740647- Eurasian (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: P Canchari
6 8-10 Doug Oliver P Canchari
9 (9) 9751-22 Contributed (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Monica Ortega D Aguilar

20:32 Claiming

20:32 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6814-39 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye T Piermarini
2 (2) 431-324 Thunderclap Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sharlot Martinez C Clark
3 (3) 31/77-51 Toomanylucky's (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli
4 (4) 55232-6 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Toye E Lopez
5 (5) 121-377 Teddy The Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
6 (6) 641234/ Iron Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Shawn Davis J Smith

21:03 Maiden Claiming

21:03 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-75 Shoeless Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
3 (3) 4 Delicate Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
6 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 77/ Shezamover (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
6 (6) 37-32 Whips And Leather (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
7 (7) 65 Casa Del Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
8 (8) 1-322 Heaven's Bargain (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
2 (2) 4255-64 Vice Sized (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-11 William Cox J Reid NR
5 (5) 365-362 Panfila (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-11 Troy Smith A Khan NR

21:34 Claiming

21:34 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462-132 Cool Toddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
2 (2) 221144- Let's Do This (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
3 (3) 42-3331 Silvia's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Lewis S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 4537-31 Capalatte (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Monica Ortega J Osuna
5 (5) 22-6744 Shakitsugaree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 James Frey S Stevens
6 (6) 556-343 Zoe B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dustin Murray
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dustin Murray A Khan
7 (7) 5442-88 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sharlot Martinez E Gonzalez

22:05 Allowance

22:05 Allowance Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153-533 Sports Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glenda McDermott E Gonzalez
2 (2) 1153-26 Tama County (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Freeman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Edward Freeman S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 791-462 Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-7 Stacy Campo S Stevens
4 (4) 411-838 Big Swig (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Payton A Morales
5 (5) 59988-8 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
7 8-7 Michael Thomas R Aguilar
7 (7) 6387-11 Seamark (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 444-324 Silvanus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Rollins
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Michael Rollins D Van (5)
6 (6) 2442-62 Indy Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valorie Lund K Bridges NR

22:34 Maiden Claiming

22:34 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Canadian Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Molly Pearson K Bridges
2 (2) 6 Honor Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Twylla Bensmiller J Bourdieu
3 (3) 2835-6 Mystery Tour
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Chad Torevell D Lopez
4 (4) 5 Faith Under Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff T Piermarini
5 (5) 95-65 Mini Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
6 (6) 3 Tenille (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Joseph Johnson J Rivera
8 (8) 6546-79 Singleinthelast (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
7 (7) Spinning Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

23:03 Claiming

23:03 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-4342 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Robert Score S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 64-7841 Hot Rod Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
3 (3) 2343-22 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jared Brown S Stevens
4 (4) 763-311 Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Yazzie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Monica Ortega J Yazzie
5 (5) 434623- Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rob Atras K Bridges
7 (7) 6453-23 Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito V Guerra
8 (8) 14735-4 Le' Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
6 (6) 4950-35 Southern Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye E Lopez NR

23:32 Allowance

23:32 Allowance Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1366-61 Mojumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
2 (2) 7456-44 Old Man Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-7 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
4 (4) 4516-33 Buymeabond (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
5 (5) 3525-21 Whistle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
6 (6) 253-417 Get Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Reid
8 (8) 571-521 Pork Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Phil Hartman A Rosen
3 (3) 234-613 Londinium (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR
7 (7) 329-162 Whiz Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-3 O Martinez A Morales NR

00:01 Allowance

00:01 Allowance Thursday 13th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216- He's Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Milton Palma C Silva
2 (2) 6813-44 Ye Call Me Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacy Campo S Stevens
3 (3) 1221-54 Cuzan (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Wolochuk E Lopez
4 (4) 1-72 Put Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dick Hall Don French
5 (5) 5/12-6 Sweet Thunder
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 212/ Wheelhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mertens
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kevin Mertens W Dieguez
7 (7) 1 Cowboy Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff A Khan
8 (8) 770-067 Dancin Upside Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-7 Wade Rarick J Carreno
9 (9) 323-223 Instinctively Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
10 (10) 89-7986 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
6 8-2 William Mehok C Salcedo (5)
11 (11) 7253-16 Prince Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Phil Hartman J Rivera