Turf Paradise Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 106-784 Movin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Manuel Chao E Prado
2 (2) 951476- Aristocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Raul Valenzuela D Frisby
3 (3) 2/7723-2 Sweet Pea Reeves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Robert Score Don French
4 (4) 3/581-48 Mr Corona Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Omar Lorta R Arvizu
5 (5) 3231-22 Harlee Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
6 (6) 7248-11 Fdd Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
7 (7) 72/2337- Osu Cowboy Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Castellanos
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Armando Castellanos R Oliver
8 (8) 244731- Panchita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tom Bartol A Rosen

20:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1691-66 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz A Rosen
3 (3) 23-9132 Warrensmysterydice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Michael Hop S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 154-531 Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ty Garrett T Piermarini
5 (5) 4423-12 Vonn Nez (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Valorie Lund R Bowen
6 (6) 2011-97 Of Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
7 (7) 844-751 Madame Pele (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Anderson J Barton
1 (1) 169- Rebelution (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5) NR

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417-489 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dick Hall J Carreno
2 (2) 714-751 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
3 (3) 37-4134 Maker (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans E Lopez
4 (4) 752-313 Incisive (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund R Bowen
5 (5) 21-7262 Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Rarick
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Todd Rarick S Stevens
6 (6) 3480-35 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
7 (7) 21397-6 Mason's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sarina Obergfell E Gonzalez

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214-593 Keyed To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson J Barton
2 (2) 6632-51 I. C. Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jeffrey Metz E Lopez
3 (3) 5/367-14 Meter Me Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 767-241 Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
6 (6) 32-2116 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
7 (7) 113-741 Monkey Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
8 (8) 116-795 Forestry's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
4 (4) 476-561 Xstransportation (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez E Gonzalez NR

22:02 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:02 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3566-84 Citron Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-11 Mike Chambers A Rosen
2 (2) 546/08- Chopin Red Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
5 8-6 Anthony Demarco S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 5/70-58 Burlister (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
4 (4) 863-34 China Girl Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 C O Callaghan S Stevens
5 (5) Financial District (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
6 (6) 700-008 Excessive Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
4 8-11 Michael Thomas R Aguilar
7 (7) 6 Autocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
8 (8) 337-633 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 Don Schnell D Lopez

22:31 Claiming

22:31 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 008/91-1 Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Phil Hartman A Rosen
4 (4) 2315-25 Bold Agressor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
5 (5) 41-7707 Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Mehok A Kato
6 (6) 131-229 I Feel Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer A Khan
7 (7) 411-953 Timeonurhands (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Toye D Lopez
8 (8) 967865 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
9 (9) 657-738 Pirate's Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Eurico Martens Don French
1 (1) 85-7419 Tiz Worth Believin (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Curt Ferguson C Williams NR
2 (2) 262-212 Frisco Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Koler E Gonzalez NR

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 617-531 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Myron Kumke D Lopez
2 (2) 976-341 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 William Mehok C Salcedo (5)
4 (4) 144-455 Gold Country Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
5 (5) 3721-04 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Story P Canchari
6 (6) 120-641 Robindip (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Burton Farley E Lopez
7 (7) 3721-32 Silk Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glenda McDermott C Williams
8 (8) 1271-16 Sky Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sherry Laing E Gonzalez
9 (9) 12251-6 No Team Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Rosen
3 (3) 6614-67 Midnight Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shipp
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Michael Shipp S Whiteshield (5) NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 256-532 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff K Bridges
3 (3) 1713-13 Lips (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-7 Mike Anderson D Lopez
4 (4) 5-65793 Jewel Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
5 (5) 388-374 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Debbi Treasure A Morales
6 (6) 5624-21 Harlan's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jeffrey Metz S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 77-8770 She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
1 (1) 88932-6 Classic Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Aguirre S Stevens NR
8 (8) 67121-6 Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers A Rosen NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 835-702 Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-7 b Kim Oliver K Bridges
2 (2) 98-8769 Chatty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
6 8-2 Leonard Mullins S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 6432-46 Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Macdonald J Bourdieu
4 (4) 6288-39 Sleipnir's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-7 Sherry Laing J Jr
5 (5) 543-553 Alydidit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
6 (6) 133-586 Gilded Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer A Pooli
7 (7) 577-687 Gaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Debbie O Brien C Salcedo (5)
8 (8) 44-6557 Vengeful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Edward Kereluk J Reid
9 (9) 22-4634 Mercy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: C Clark
5 8-7 Mark North C Clark
10 (10) 1 Victory For Ce (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Anderson G Mitchell