Turf Paradise Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232440- Scandalmonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
5 8-10 Pedro Sandoval Joe Ruiz
2 (2) 3659-55 Arizonan Venado (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Manuel Chao E Prado
3 (3) 6112-63 Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 79/555-3 Jess Give It Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: C Marquez
7 8-10 Ray Felix C Marquez
5 (5) 355235- Ruby La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas K Purcell
6 (6) 25217/5 Biancascorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Clark
8 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero C Clark
7 (7) 61275-2 Check The Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Ramos
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Armando Ramos A Rosen

20:29 Maiden Claiming

20:29 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3/3 Billy's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
1 (2) 259/4 Skrillex (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro A Pooli
2 (8) 70 Wat Yu Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
3 (1) 326-272 Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker W Dieguez
4 (3) 737-355 Sir Arthur (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
5 (4) 079- Red Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-11 Troy Smith A Khan
6 (7) 5 Perfect Indication (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Dan Morgan J Rivera
2 (6) Financial District (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez NR

20:58 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:58 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Pasadena Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
2 (2) 80- Dream Totem (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 6445-54 Rebellious Diana (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Mark Jensen K Bridges
4 (4) 45 Kahului Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
5 (5) 65-743 Rupert (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Reid
6 (6) 48-42 Next Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-4 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 937-372 He's A Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
8 (8) 2548-64 Rocky Bar Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Chris Thornton J Bourdieu

21:30 Allowance

21:30 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4-15 Peppy Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Barton
3 (3) 56/4-733 Gon To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sarina Obergfell T Piermarini
4 (4) 31- La Tonga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
3 7-8 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
5 (5) 421/535- Fadeintoinfinity
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Kereluk D Vergara
6 (6) 1352-34 Silver N'ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
7 (7) 77667-7 Ghoststone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-2 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 4 Jenny's V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-3 Jackie Payton A Morales
1 (1) 417-765 Goldwire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jon Zimmerman E Gonzalez NR

21:59 Claiming

21:59 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1324-81 Conventional (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jared Brown S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 74215-7 Willing Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Dales D Lopez
3 (3) 811-789 Mr. Pleasantree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Person D Van (5)
4 (4) 19365-2 Mr. Rancho Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari
5 (5) 213-257 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise J Barton
6 (6) 694-142 Cherokee Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Figueroa S Stevens
7 (7) 7847-13 Inflamed Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
9 (9) 544-357 King Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
8 (8) 6/21-212 Airborne Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges NR

22:27 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 230-472 So Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing E Gonzalez
2 (2) 417/272- Oso Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 David Van Winkle S Stevens
3 (3) 48-5321 La Mano Nera (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro T Piermarini
4 (4) 112-523 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
5 (5) 2112-34 Choo Choo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ixtla Marino J Carreno
6 (6) 321351- Wally Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
7 (7) 4107-14 Magic D' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rob Atras D Vergara
8 (8) 14627-6 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rick Wise J Barton

22:55 Claiming

22:55 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-64716 Big Fat Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye K Purcell
2 (2) 08350-0 Herbal Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Pedro Sandoval E Lopez
3 (3) 951-744 Centenario De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
4 (4) 45-6323 Coloursoftheglen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Cornell Heaps
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cornell Heaps J Bourdieu
5 (5) 23-5248 El Tango Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
6 (6) 7710-90 Jack's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Ramirez Don French
7 (7) 14-4055 Stalking Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jack McCartney E Gonzalez
8 (8) 414-432 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manuel Ortiz J Jr
9 (9) 530-424 Blaze And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 L Brasher S Whiteshield (5)

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-5332 Simply Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
2 (2) 5/95-321 A Train Alexis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
3 (3) 9346-27 Our Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance A Rosen
4 (4) 65429-5 Le Facteur Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-7 Robert Henson S Stevens
5 (5) 6989-94 I Am Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
6 (6) 15 Sin City City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 342-363 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane E Gonzalez
8 (8) 94-2264 Margo's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Chao E Prado
9 (9) 376-687 Shesatopballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-7 Kathy Schenk R Bowen

23:53 Maiden Claiming

23:53 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-47446 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: C Clark
6 8-11 R Sedillo C Clark
2 (2) 445-463 Sarsfield's Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-6 Richard Ramirez Don French
3 (3) 4-425 I Didn't Cheat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
4 (4) 06-5225 Tupolev Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez E Gonzalez
5 (5) 853-365 Slick Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-3 Mark Jensen K Bridges
6 (6) 50-9366 Barn Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Rosen
4 8-11 Victor Oliver A Rosen
7 (7) 66 Unintended Results (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Lopez
8 (8) 6 Music Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
7 8-6 Shawn Davis S Whiteshield (5)
9 (9) 69-6877 Very Spensive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: R Oliver
4 8-11 Jackie Payton R Oliver
10 (10) 5428-74 J R's Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Wendell Matt P Canchari