Turf Paradise Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:25 Allowance

20:25 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55622-6 First Special Purna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kayna Kemper C Clark
2 (2) 1204-57 Flirtingwithvolocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff M Ybarra
3 (3) 64327-3 Brown Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Eloy Mendoza R Oliver
4 (4) 1654-65 Fionia (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas A Rosen
5 (5) 918/67-5 Ms Lindas Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Gerardo Pena K Purcell
6 (6) 31739-0 Ravine (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
7 (7) 252623- Shameless Shah (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Matthew Lorefice J Osuna
8 (8) 4/530-26 Needa Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
9 (9) 144/ El Estero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez
10 (10) 2/6284-3 Ra Dashing Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: E Prado
7 8-10 Gerardo Pena E Prado

20:54 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:54 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Ros's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-9 Valorie Lund R Bowen
4 (4) 2237-34 Enact (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Don Schnell S Stevens
5 (5) 70- Princess Vronsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Jackie Payton A Morales
6 (6) 5520-85 Pretty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
7 (7) 22332 Thatsthewayweroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
1 (1) 3- Get Up And Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Milton Palma W Dieguez NR
3 (3) Expansive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-9 Sandi Gann A Pooli NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566-757 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Score D Lopez
2 (2) 7215-66 Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Darrell Alvey K Purcell
3 (3) 25-3312 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 664-215 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Bennett J Bourdieu
6 (6) 266-754 Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez E Gonzalez
7 (7) 423-133 Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
8 (8) 3366-52 Barbaric (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Gonzalez C Williams
4 (4) 7/224-61 Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver A Rosen NR

21:55 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:55 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77 One Last Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 Valorie Lund D Lopez
2 (2) 842-80 Kitten De Pere (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-3 Mike Chambers S Stevens
3 (3) 47-5673 Alissa Diane's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
4 8-6 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
4 (4) 53 Come On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
5 (5) 55-5045 Snow Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-11 Frances Perkins E Prado
6 (6) 8767-7 Two Spins (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 Ronald Chappell S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 5362-22 My Special Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Vergara
8 (8) 67-4646 Tacna (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-11 Robert Gonzalez C Williams
9 (9) 28333-2 The Grans (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
6 8-11 Valorie Lund R Bowen

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596-585 No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Victor Oliver E Gonzalez
2 (2) 058-952 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Stan Hartman J Reid
3 (3) 4337-62 Northern Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari
4 (4) 65-8852 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joe Toye S Stevens
5 (5) 7/80-225 Tropiluk (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Berrett D Vergara
6 (6) 66-8787 The Tour Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
7 (7) 2/65-435 Samendra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dickie Martinez S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 64-3673 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Rosen

22:57 Claiming

22:57 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3442-15 Star Of The Dia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Lucarelli R Bowen
2 (2) 1/60-4 Socratical (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
3 (3) 2126/77 Brother Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Tony Klenakis C Salcedo (5)
4 (4) 749-442 Saintly Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Greenwood E Lopez
5 (5) 1325-17 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse J Carreno
6 (6) 6483-63 Bull Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer A Pooli
7 (7) 55536-1 Awfully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Demarco S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 236-524 Moses On The Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Ray J Barton

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 486-585 Three Cuties (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
6 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
2 (2) 423-625 She's Copacetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jared Brown S Stevens
3 (3) 4252-21 Ciao Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wade Rarick R Bowen
4 (4) 365-476 Just Have'n Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Troy Smith A Khan
6 (6) 1/24638- Pristeen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 1114-64 Love Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dale Ray S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 5113-25 Truly Unusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz P Canchari
9 (9) 154-341 Gamblin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Rosen
5 (5) 1424-16 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz NR
10 (10) 1/56-352 Tiz Crowded (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Eaton
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Charles Eaton D Vergara NR
11 (11) 388-374 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Debbi Treasure A Morales NR
12 (12) 256-532 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff K Bridges NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 96-3813 Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Gonzalez C Williams
3 (3) 048-124 Position A (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
4 (4) 221-254 Jerry's Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
6 (6) 1761-31 Flaming Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Randy Bonn S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 24736-1 British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mike Chambers A Rosen
8 (8) 144-322 Swiss Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
9 (9) 231-584 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie O Brien T Piermarini
1 (1) 7847-13 Inflamed Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR
5 (5) 213-257 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise J Barton NR