Turf Paradise Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:25 Maiden

20:25 Maiden Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 407-425 Rgr Chicsluvme (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez K Purcell
2 (2) 68/973-2 Azyoucanfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-12 Sherry Laing E Prado
4 (4) 947-5 Ya Yas Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
5 (5) 3-3 Dejuno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 Tom Bartol V Guerra
6 (6) 844/20-2 Rl Fugaz Apls (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
5 8-12 Pedro Sandoval Joe Ruiz
7 (7) 58522- Funnyfaceiloveyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero C Clark
8 (8) 5625-3 Jm Nudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
3 (3) 9698-0 Sc Fast Cherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: M Seifers
3 8-10 Pedro Sandoval M Seifers NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58097-9 Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eliazar Salas E Lopez
2 (2) 4328-54 Lia Juliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 561-247 Mazzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Myron Kumke D Lopez
4 (4) 756672- Divas And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sergio Barrio K Purcell
5 (5) 6254-33 Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
6 (6) 122-235 Snap's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Ray W Dieguez
7 (7) 4628-16 Swiss Laker Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez

21:27 Maiden Claiming

21:27 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/5-73 Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: D Lopez
8 8-11 Robert Dales D Lopez
2 (2) 2642-9 Vulcan's Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Purcell
5 8-11 Mark Jensen K Purcell
4 (4) 4795/8-4 Taylor Marini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: E Lopez
5 8-11 W Whitehouse E Lopez
5 (5) 586-532 The Van Wyck (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez
7 (7) 33-47 High On Final (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
3 (3) Sir Corredor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance S Whiteshield (5) NR
6 (6) 84-55 Mullers Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Dickie Martinez P Canchari NR
8 (8) 006/7 Right On Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: A Khan
6 8-11 Ricardo Saldana A Khan NR

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70/78-73 Boca Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson K Bridges
2 (2) 32-4212 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 5966-98 Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Edward Sepich T Piermarini
4 (4) 738-688 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
5 (5) 7834-85 Arcodoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
6 (6) 49674-1 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Wise J Barton
7 (7) 89-3361 Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Victor Oliver E Gonzalez
8 (8) 172-067 Pastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Luis Canchari P Canchari

22:29 Claiming

22:29 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14950-3 Southern Influence (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 14543-4 Shanghai Voyage (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
4 (4) 3321-72 O'mate (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shipp
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Shipp K Purcell
6 (6) 367-745 Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Floyd Chapman E Gonzalez
7 (7) 558-482 Finding Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Darrell Alvey E Prado
2 (2) 9/8787-4 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Bourdieu NR
5 (5) 774-272 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Edward Kereluk S Whiteshield (5) NR
8 (8) 253/885 Dr. Chocolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Jr NR

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4453-35 Marcado (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 b1 Curt Ferguson S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 3178-14 Oblivion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Rosen
4 (4) 712-142 La Torera (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
5 (5) 8136-56 Samurai Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Sepich J Barton
6 (6) 124544- I Cee's A Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobby Pate D Lopez
7 (7) 5548-54 Hindu Kush (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bill Brashears T Piermarini
8 (8) 3111-31 Lanida (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
9 (9) 3762-64 Katy's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Rivera
3 (3) 4514-36 Forced To Win
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Jr NR

23:31 Maiden Optional Claiming

23:31 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9336-52 Grazen Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
2 (2) 756-38 Hayaku Josan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry E Gonzalez
3 (3) 3-332 Blue Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
4 (4) 40 Caring (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Pooli
3 8-9 b1 Robertino Diodoro A Pooli
5 (5) 2724-64 Yvons Dixie Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Barton
6 (6) 2 Giant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
7 (7) 77-53 Aviation Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-4 Jonathan Nance S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 26 Memo From Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-9 James Frey V Guerra
9 (9) 7 Perfect Paradise
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-9 b1 Molly Pearson T Piermarini
10 (10) 842-80 Kitten De Pere (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Mike Chambers S Stevens NR

00:02 Claiming

00:02 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7634-13 Rum Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller C Silva
2 (2) 66-4587 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Clifford Leavitt J Barton
3 (3) 251157- Lord Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson D Lopez
4 (4) 236-446 Yes It's Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 521-417 Bubba Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Vergara
6 (6) 334-221 Mon Coeur (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett J Bourdieu
7 (7) 121433- Wailin' Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
6 8-7 James Brown E Gonzalez
8 (8) 37363-5 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Rosen
10 (10) 1937-14 Locomotive Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lanny Sharp T Piermarini
9 (9) 31-2812 Tribaltique (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens NR