Turf Paradise Wednesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314735- Le' Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 492416- Maj'r Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
3 (3) 567357- Afleet Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 176597- Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Loren Jensen E Lopez
5 (5) 136223- Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu
6 (6) 721379- Publish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jackie Macdonald T Piermarini
7 (7) 151836- Zurizip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Kauffmann S Stevens

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51349/6- Andherecomescj (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tracie Aker J Barton
2 (2) 314174- Fort Bowie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Story S Stevens
3 (3) 711887- Saronno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
4 (4) 2/81741- Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Mehok R Goodgame
5 (5) 133325- Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 51335/2- October Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
7 (7) 48/5342- Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Story P Canchari

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341215- Is It Tuesday Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Troy Smith A Khan
2 (2) 277423- Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
3 (3) 443325- Devils Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ernesto Alcoverde J Rivera
4 (4) 187367- Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Floyd Chapman S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 667776- Bojax (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 John Ashby Don French
6 (6) 345332- Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Score A Von
7 (7) 665657- Strikinout N Miami (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Sherry Finch K Bridges
8 (8) 221658- Wowie Maui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joe Toye R Bowen

20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413421- Ronda Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
2 (2) 113- Queen Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kent Jensen S Stevens
3 (3) 426315- Our Hope
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wolochuk C Silva
4 (4) 241812- Makinmymark (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund J Barton
5 (5) 411627- Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Stivers K Purcell
6 (6) 11- Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
7 (7) 1116- Forestry's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance A Von

21:10 Starter Stakes

21:10 Starter Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 257143- Texas Buccaneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Mike Anderson J Carreno
2 (2) 525145- Coloursoftheglen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Cornell Heaps
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Cornell Heaps J Bourdieu
3 (3) 132685- Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
9 8-7 Juan Gutierrez L Rodriguez
4 (4) 274361- Bobby Handy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Joseph Johnson W Dieguez
5 (5) 573417- Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Dick Hall G Franco
6 (6) 653519- Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis C Williams
7 (7) 847500- K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
5 8-7 b Valorie Lund T Piermarini

21:40 Starter Stakes

21:40 Starter Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 502214- Stalking Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jack McCartney S Stevens
2 (2) 412122- Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Paul Kauffmann A Von
3 (3) 765367- Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Rosales
5 8-7 Robert Score A Rosales
4 (4) 564772- Tamarack Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Pooli
8 8-7 Greg Tracy A Pooli
5 (5) 443856- Roses For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
7 8-7 Phil Hartman S Whiteshield
6 (6) 263223- El Tango Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
7 (7) 115431- Thunderclap Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sharlot Martinez C Clark
8 (8) 356936- Laguna Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
8 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Rivera

22:10 Starter Stakes

22:10 Starter Stakes Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 361266- Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Bourdieu
2 (2) 211111- Idontrollonshabbos (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Brown K Purcell
3 (3) 112312- Mr Sambuca (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Stivers A Morales
4 (4) 756/111- Gahnzo Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
5 (5) 221476- Marine Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Twylla Bensmiller C Silva
6 (6) 242533- Ol' Steely Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jared Brown S Stevens
7 (7) 151122- Just Meteor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
8 (8) 461163- Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jim Pickard J Rivera

22:41 Claiming

22:41 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351271- Sky Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Silva
2 (2) 546164- Cavanagh Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
3 (3) 217151- Red Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Glenda McDermott J Carreno
4 (4) 703544- King Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Justin Evans S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 263162- Unlawful Detainer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
6 (6) 471168- Artistic Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Burton Farley E Lopez
7 (7) 154167- Bag's Of Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sarina Obergfell T Piermarini
8 (8) 223591- Two Step Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
9 (9) 321252- Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jared Brown A Von

23:12 Maiden Claiming

23:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3836- Flashy Carline (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-11 Jack McCartney A Morales
2 (2) 3- Halo Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
3 (3) 52- Awesomette (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez R Aguilar
4 (4) 575374- Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
5 (5) 9- Right Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
8 8-11 b1 Robert Dales A Kato
6 (6) 3- Shoeless Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-10 Frances Perkins A Khan
8 (8) 2525- Jail House Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-10 Bill Tollett G Mitchell
7 (7) 632074- Janie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-10 Doug Oliver P Canchari NR