Turf Paradise Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:40 Maiden

19:40 Maiden Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 865248- Kr Brookstone Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
3 (3) 878967- Icu Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Ray Felix Don French
4 (4) 64- Miss Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
5 (5) 6- Amados Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-10 Ernesto Gonzalez M Ybarra
6 (6) 75- Coronas Cash Deposit (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-10 Matthew Fales K Purcell
7 (7) 534363- One Fantastic Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-10 Matthew Fales E Prado
8 (8) 354- Bye Bye My Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-10 Kayna Kemper C Clark
1 (1) 58522- Funnyfaceiloveyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 736033- Oh Jess Go (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 F Frazier R Oliver
3 (3) 2376/76- Ra Don Julio (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Pedro Urias D Frisby
4 (4) 564327- Brown Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Eloy Mendoza E Prado
5 (5) 341445- Feature Miss Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
6 (6) 827/147- On A Sundayafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ceasar Lopez R Arvizu
7 (7) 7/43534- Marcia Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
4 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
8 (8) 341654- Fionia (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas K Purcell
9 (9) 10/7248- Fdd Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
1 (1) 664565- Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: C Clark
7 8-10 Manny Figueroa C Clark NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242833- You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 766758- Northern Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
3 (3) 432/532- Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges
4 (4) 251446- Sam Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
5 (5) 463526- Checkerplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Robert Hazel J Carreno
6 (6) 616085- Tiz Worth Believin (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curt Ferguson C Williams
7 (7) 665751- Hiya Hiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clifford Leavitt L Rodriguez

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546145- Dilly's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 314053- Kaysa Deeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
3 (3) 258712- La Torera (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
4 (4) 733321- Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
5 (5) 852127- Given Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 W Whitehouse J Carreno
6 (6) 322214- Keyed To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson J Barton
7 (7) 726221- A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund R Bowen

21:41 Claiming

21:41 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321143- Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
2 (2) 568423- She's Copacetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jared Brown A Morales
3 (3) 362552- Funny Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
5 8-2 Phil Hartman S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 374311- Notis Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Barbara Heads T Piermarini
5 (5) 1/11546- Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane E Lopez
6 (6) 154113- Rock U Up (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 R Barraza D Vergara
7 (7) 215251- Fourthornsnoroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco

22:12 Starter Allowance

22:12 Starter Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465131- Fine And Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
2 (2) 132421- Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Rarick
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Todd Rarick S Stevens
4 (4) 3/41134- Cabo Kerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
5 (5) 314511- Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
6 (6) 122144- Gold Country Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Van Winkle J Carreno
7 (7) 732421- Barramoon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tourangeau
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 William Tourangeau S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 182625- Sought For Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Burns
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
8 8-7 Eugene Burns C Ordaz
3 (3) 747786- Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
11 8-7 Juan Gutierrez E Lopez NR

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145534- Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Molly Pearson S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 261748- Toc This Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
3 (3) 650690- Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 805221- Bonnie's Bearcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
5 (5) 321955- Chase Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Dan Morgan L Rodriguez
6 (6) 455543- Alydidit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
8 (8) 244021- Alkaray (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
9 (9) 411577- Gaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Debbie O Brien K Bridges
7 (7) 357756- Ron's Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Thornton G Franco NR

23:14 Claiming

23:14 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 855767- Rebel Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 Robert Hazel S Stevens
2 (2) 786622- Mercy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: C Clark
5 8-7 Mark North C Clark
3 (3) 6185- Mr. Spokane (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz J Barton
4 (4) 54/7835- Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-7 Molly Pearson W Dieguez
5 (5) 252542- Bull Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Bowen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Bowen
6 (6) 748675- Fansaroundthe Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Vigil L Rodriguez
7 (7) 743744- Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Debbie O Brien S Whiteshield (5)
8 (8) 684855- Costaplente (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-7 Fernando Gamez Don French