Turf Paradise Friday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154935- One For Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ixtla Marino M Seifers
2 (2) 46/4417- Metallic Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kayna Kemper C Clark
3 (3) 661362- Barbie Q Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monica Ortega J Rivera
4 (4) 344723- Jess Perfect Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
5 (5) 426458- Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Ramirez J Osuna
6 (6) 577479- Mansion Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-10 Drew Fulmer S Whiteshield
7 (7) 321359- Awesome Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Lorefice E Tapia
8 (8) 231477- Too Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas K Purcell NR

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 529734- Private Money Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Molly Pearson A Von
2 (2) 7253- Prince Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
3 (3) 23- Erna Jillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann C Clark
4 (4) 6362- Behind The Bossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
7 (7) 853- Slick Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-9 Mark Jensen L Rodriguez
5 (5) 86- My Irish Star (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-4 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5) NR
6 (6) 935- Slew Dee Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Rivera NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244705- Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray J Barton
2 (2) 177444- Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
3 (3) 365469- Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dick Hall R Aguilar
4 (4) 7125/52- Rasin A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Bourdieu
5 (5) 134543- Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
6 (6) 413543- Kiss My Swiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Justin Evans S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 246256- Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Reid

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/76234- Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kevin Hansen A Von
2 (2) 375332- Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
3 (3) 122212- Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (4) 176557- Lidges Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tom Bartol S Stevens
5 (5) 556777- Rainbow Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 116235- Freshside (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Earle
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Earle D Brown
7 (7) 822538- Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez

21:41 Allowance

21:41 Allowance Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467738- Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
2 (2) 114236- Yes It's Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 121124- Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenda McDermott W Dieguez
5 (5) 537363- Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 443151- Game Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads R Bowen
7 (7) 64/5131- Tribaltique (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
4 (4) 222323- Instinctively Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance J Barton NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69855- Snow Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-10 Frances Perkins A Khan
2 (2) 600072- Silver Gun Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 8957- Coso Fortunati (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-10 William Harris E Lopez
4 (4) 66- Synful Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: R Bowen
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer R Bowen
5 (5) 696667- Tacna (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Robert Gonzalez W Dieguez
6 (6) 1- Heaven's Bargain (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
7 (7) 073486- Olympi Godess (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-10 Edward Kereluk P Canchari
8 (8) 403433- Parris Island Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-10 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
9 (9) 60779/5- Honor Thy Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: C Clark
5 8-11 Paul Kauffmann C Clark

22:43 Claiming

22:43 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124515- Driven By Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: K Fales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robertino Diodoro K Fales
2 (2) 77/7551- Wild Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jeffrey Metz S Whiteshield (5)
3 (3) 445381- Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Chappell A Von
5 (5) 166622- Cinnamon Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Henson J Carreno
6 (6) 422614- Suavesgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Kauffmann C Clark
7 (7) 123154- Gamblin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
8 (8) 174421- Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
4 (4) 321156- Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Kauffmann S Stevens NR

23:13 Maiden Claiming

23:13 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452498- Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: D Brown
4 8-10 Leonard Mullins D Brown
2 (2) 324769- Single Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz A Pooli
3 (3) 32432- Click Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Dan Morgan J Carreno
4 (4) 756059- Cousin Zhao (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-10 Manuel Chao E Prado
5 (5) 533856- Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza P Canchari
6 (6) 475622- Street Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Mark Jensen L Rodriguez
7 (7) 532337- Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 Don Schnell S Stevens
8 (8) 874326- Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker W Dieguez
9 (9) 757225- My Lawyer George (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz E Lopez
10 (10) 474563- Senor Luminoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
4 8-10 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
11 (11) 952650- Barn Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Jim Pickard J Rivera