Turf Paradise Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:25 Maiden

20:25 Maiden Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32233- No Secret Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
3 (2) 76232- Gonna Go Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
4 (3) 947- Ya Yas Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
5 (4) 747-3 Dynasty Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza C Clark
6 (5) 6-5 Amados Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
3 8-10 Ernesto Gonzalez R Goodgame
7 (7) 4646- Cha Ching Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-10 Matthew Fales E Prado
8 (8) 7- My Especial Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-10 L Brasher K Purcell
1 (10) 59366-8 Jm Ceo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver NR
2 (6) 3-3 Dejuno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 Tom Bartol V Guerra NR
2 (9) 87 Jess All Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: A Rosen
3 8-10 Tom Bartol A Rosen NR

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134-746 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bill Brashears J Carreno
2 (2) 3479-32 Appocalypto (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-12 Val Brinkerhoff S Whiteshield
3 (3) 45247-6 Informant Thow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Manuel Chao E Prado
4 (4) 2463-25 Fast Lane Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Burns
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eugene Burns E Lopez
5 (5) 48565-3 El Rancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Victor Oliver E Gonzalez
6 (6) 36621-8 Jonah Hex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Goodgame
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez R Goodgame
7 (7) 1271/3-7 First Fifty Dates (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
8 (8) 121/55-7 Roman Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
6 8-12 Dan McFarlane C Clark NR

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-4974 One Clever Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Victor Oliver S Whiteshield (5)
2 (2) 25/52-64 Rasin A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker G Franco
3 (3) 1848-65 Wild Sassy Syn (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eliazar Salas R Oliver
4 (4) 154598- Ezlovinsosexylookn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown P Canchari
5 (5) 3476-56 Xstransportation (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez E Gonzalez
6 (6) 65469-7 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dick Hall R Aguilar
7 (7) 188-576 Princess Annabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Dales A Pooli
8 (8) 4659-88 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cuccia
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Susan Cuccia C Williams

21:40 Maiden Claiming

21:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 7 Eastons Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 b1 Robert Berrett W Dieguez
4 (4) 9-5 Sidus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 52 Tilted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
3 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
7 (7) 05-6633 Nani Okole (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Matthew Lorefice D Vergara
8 (8) 08-76 Cordillera Blanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-9 Darrell Alvey K Purcell
1 (1) 87079- Lady Chelokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ellis
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Larry Ellis J Jr NR
2 (2) 746-8 One Snowy Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-9 Darrell Alvey E Prado NR
6 (6) 66-335 Cat's Reality Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 b1 Sandi Gann J Bourdieu NR

22:11 Claiming

22:11 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 212-443 Maravillosa Marcos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
11 8-7 Jack McCartney A Morales
3 (3) 4571-12 Cheezy Breezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
4 (4) 772-257 Tamarack Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
8 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Jr
5 (5) 500-375 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund C Ordaz
6 (6) 54941-4 Royal Import
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Chambers S Stevens
7 (7) 856-141 Roses For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Phil Hartman A Rosen
8 (8) 973-363 Fifth Dimension (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
6 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Clark
1 (1) 5123-36 Farmer Giles (IRE)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Cindy Cummins J Carreno NR

22:42 Maiden Claiming

22:42 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/5-7 Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: D Lopez
8 8-11 Robert Dales D Lopez
2 (2) 059-065 Cousin Zhao (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-11 Manuel Chao E Prado
3 (3) 0-627 Smooth Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-6 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 345/0-08 Rusty's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 8-11 Dayson Lavanway C Clark
5 (5) 60890-7 Cumplida (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
4 8-6 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
6 (6) 006-7 Tower Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Pedro Sandoval P Canchari
7 (7) 73 Our Eyes Met (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Lopez
8 (8) 476-649 Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Rosen
8 8-11 Robert Score A Rosen
9 (9) 586-532 The Van Wyck (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez NR

23:13 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:13 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-342 Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Jr
2 (2) 26315-2 Our Hope
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Wolochuk W Dieguez
4 (4) 27341/3- Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bonn
  • Jockey: A Rosen
6 8-7 Randy Bonn A Rosen
6 (6) 16954-4 Ballistic Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
7 (7) 1218-4 Unwritten Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Stacy Campo S Stevens
8 (8) 5725-12 Better to Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
3 (3) 113-43 Queen Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kent Jensen J Carreno NR
5 (5) 17/323-6 Flashy Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Barton NR

23:44 Claiming

23:44 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122-696 Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
2 (2) 4865-44 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 8949-15 Reinvent (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
4 (4) 1464-12 Perfect Verve (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Justin Evans S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 15-7453 Silver Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Pedro Sandoval P Canchari
6 (6) 5762-46 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola J Jr
8 (8) 666-878 The Tour Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva C Silva
7 (7) 1136-11 African Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robertino Diodoro E Gonzalez NR

00:14 Claiming

00:14 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3526-66 Checkerplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-7 Robert Hazel D Lopez
2 (2) 00-2964 Go To Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sherry Laing P Canchari
3 (3) 95-6134 Starry Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 2133-58 Gilded Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer A Pooli
7 (7) 1-652 Brojac (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
8 (8) 144-655 Vengeful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Kereluk C Williams
9 (9) 6563-12 French Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 J Kruljac S Whiteshield (5)
10 (10) 532-543 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges
5 (5) 6345/38 A Little Storm Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
7 8-7 Cody Axmaker J Barton NR
6 (6) 03654-8 Warren's Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
9 8-7 Shawn Davis E Gonzalez NR