Taunton Thursday 12th December

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £48.40, Pool: £66,964.49, 1008.76 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £22.70, Pool: £4,434.10, 144.3 winning tickets
Taunton course guide

12:40 Higos Insurance Services Bridgwater Handicap Hurdle

12:40 Higos Insurance Services Bridgwater Handicap Hurdle Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 23/11-P0 Kim Tian Road (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Hill
  • Jockey: H Frost
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 M Hill H Frost 3/1
2 5523P- Calaf
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: R P Mclernon
  • Beaten Favourite
5 11-10 Jonjo O'Neill R P Mclernon 13/2
3 3-37457 Ladies Dancing
  • Trainer: C J Down
  • Jockey: J M Davies
7 11-6 C J Down J M Davies 11/2
4 564-P Shivsingh
  • Trainer: M Hill
  • Jockey: C Wallis
4 11-4 M Hill C Wallis (5) 16/1
5 76-46 Barista (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Forsey
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
5 11-2 B Forsey C O'Farrell 12/1
6 361586 Advisor (FR)
  • Trainer: Mark Gillard
  • Jockey: T J Phelan
  • Distance Winner
7 11-1 Mark Gillard T J Phelan 25/1
7 116-652 Western Approaches
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
6 10-13 t Ian Williams W Kennedy 11/4f
8 3P/0297- Consulate (IRE)
  • Trainer: G F Edwards
  • Jockey: J Best
9 10-13 G F Edwards J Best (3) 10/1
9 154-237 Lady Bridget
  • Trainer: Mark Gillard
  • Jockey: T Cheesman
5 10-0 pt Mark Gillard T Cheesman (7) 12/1

Formwatch

Western Approaches 6-1 (11-8) Led, driven and headed 2 out, kept on same pace, ridden and no chance with winner flat, 2nd of 6, 6l behind Flying Phoenix (10-13) at Ludlow 2m (4) gd.

Calaf 9-4fav (11-3) Took keen hold, chased leaders until hit 5th, soon lost place, tailed off when pulled up soon after 3 out, in a race won by Rowlestone Lad (11-5) at Fakenham 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft in Mar, 11 ran.

Barista (IRE) 28-1 (10-3) Chased leaders in 4th, went 3rd before 3 out, no chance when weakened before next, 6th of 9, 19l behind Jumps Road (11-11) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gd.

Ladies Dancing 9-1 (11-4) Chased leader, led 3rd, went left and hit

Lady Bridget 16-1 (10-5) Chased leaders, under pressure appraoching 3 out, weakened next, 7th of 14, 25l behind Lamblord (11-8) at Exeter 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Nov.

Advisor (FR) 40-1 (11-5) Towards rear and reminders, with leader 4th, weakened from 5 out, tailed off, 6th of 9, 37l behind Gigondas (10-12) at Taunton 2m 1f sell hdl (5) gd in Nov.

Shivsingh 33-1 (11-4) Behind, blundered 3rd, tailed off and pulled up after 4th, in a race won by Brinestine (11-11) at Taunton 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Nov, 15 ran.

Kim Tian Road (IRE) 10-1 (10-3) Led in start, held up behind on outside, outpaced after 3 out, soon weakened, tailed off, last of 13, well behind Highland Retreat (11-0) at Wincanton 2m 6f mrs hcp hdl (2) gs in Nov.

Consulate (IRE) 40-1 (11-1) Tracked leaders, blundered 3 out, soon weakened, 7th of 11, 41l behind Bathwick Brave (11-2) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Nov '12.

13:10 Higos Thatch Property Insurance Handicap Hurdle

13:10 Higos Thatch Property Insurance Handicap Hurdle Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 91F/F-P4 Low Gales (IRE)
  • Trainer: C J Mann
  • Jockey: M D Grant
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 pt C J Mann M D Grant 9/1
2 14P417 Halucha (IRE)
  • Trainer: P R Webber
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-9 p P R Webber L Treadwell 12/1
3 96532-2 Upton Wood
  • Trainer: C J Down
  • Jockey: J M Davies
7 11-8 C J Down J M Davies 6/1
4 F/327P2- Only Witness (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: B Powell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 p B G Powell B Powell 10/1
5 14473-9 Lisheen Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: R T Phillips
  • Jockey: W Hutchinson
  • Distance Winner
7 11-7 R T Phillips W Hutchinson 9/2
6 146-24 Fountains Mary
  • Trainer: A J Honeyball
  • Jockey: A Coleman
5 11-6 b1 A J Honeyball A Coleman 8/1
8 1P11-21 The Rattler Obrien (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Hill
  • Jockey: H Frost
  • Distance Winner
7 11-4 M Hill H Frost 5/2f
9 672/735 Kalamill (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Lycett
  • Jockey: P Carberry
6 11-1 t S Lycett P Carberry (3) 12/1
10 25/53P6- Briefcase (IRE)
  • Trainer: G F Edwards
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
8 11-0 G F Edwards C O'Farrell 33/1
11 696FP/5 Saint Peray (FR)
  • Trainer: R H Buckler
  • Jockey: S P Jones
  • Distance Winner
7 10-6 R H Buckler S P Jones 16/1
7 1F5P/11- Tarabela
  • Trainer: J Farrelly
  • Jockey: B Powell
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-5 t J Farrelly B Powell NR

Formwatch

Tarabela 11-2 (11-9) Held up towards rear, headway after 7th, went 2nd before 2 out, led last, driven out, won at Towcester 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Feb beating Bravo Riquet (11-0) by 1/2l, 15 ran.

Fountains Mary 9-4 (10-7) Not fluent, chased leaders, effort on outside 3 out, soon outpaced, weakened before next, 4th of 7, 18l behind Dardanella (10-10) at Towcester 2m 5f mrs nov hdl (4) gs in Nov.

The Rattler Obrien (IRE) 9-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, headway after 3 out, challenged 2 out, soon led, ridden out, won at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Oct beating Proper Villan (11-12) by 3/4l, 12 ran.

Halucha (IRE) 6-1 (10-13) Led until after 2nd, pressed leader until 4 out, chased leaders, soon ridden, weakened soon after next, tailed off, 7th of 9, well behind Dreamsoftheatre (11-9) at Kempton 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Nov.

Upton Wood 16-1 (10-11) Prominent, took keen hold, led after 2nd, slipped on bend before 5th, headed 2 out, 3rd when blundered last, stayed on to take 2nd towards finish, 2nd of 13, 2l behind Letemgo (11-5) at Wincanton 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Oct.

Only Witness (IRE) 15-8fav (11-1) Raced wide, chased leading pair, mistake 7th, went 2nd 4 out until approaching next, went 2nd again 2 out, soon well held and edged left, kept on flat, no impression, 2nd of 5, 3 1/2l behind In The Post (10-9) at Ffos Las 3m sell (5) sft in Apr.

Saint Peray (FR) 40-1 (11-7) Keen in mid-division, headway on inside to track leaders 7th, ridden in 4th after 3 out, weakened to 5th after 2 out, 5th of 12, 30l behind Halucha (11-10) at Taunton 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Nov.

Low Gales (IRE) 33-1 (11-8) Held up, pushed along 7th, headway after next, no impression on leaders from 2 out, went 4th flat, 4th of 8, 12l behind Fix It Right (11-5) at Doncaster 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Nov.

Briefcase (IRE) 10-1 (11-0) Held up behind, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 9, 38l behind Joseph Mercer (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) sft in Nov '12.

Lisheen Hill (IRE) 7-1 (11-3) Held up, pushed along before 6th, soon struggling, never on terms, 9th of 14, 30l behind Swinging Hawk (10-11) at Warwick 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Nov.

Kalamill (IRE) 8-1 (11-3) Held up in last pair in touch, pushed along before 4 out, soon outpaced, 5th of 6, 37l behind Tigresse Bleue (11-13) at Chepstow 2m 4f nov hcp 0-115 (4) hvy in Nov.

13:40 Higos Insurance Services Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

13:40 Higos Insurance Services Novices' Limited Handicap Chase Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2P7-321 Funny Star
  • Trainer: P F Nicholls
  • Jockey: N Scholfield
  • Distance Winner
5 11-5 t P F Nicholls N Scholfield 9/5
2 112106/ Cape Dutch (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
  • Distance Winner
6 10-9 J P Ferguson J Quinlan (3) 5/1
3 71633F Sands Cove (IRE)
  • Trainer: C J Mann
  • Jockey: M D Grant
  • Distance Winner
6 10-7 t C J Mann M D Grant 4/1
4 8/5280-1 Workbench (FR)
  • Trainer: D Skelton
  • Jockey: H Skelton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-5 t D Skelton H Skelton 7/4f

Formwatch

Funny Star 13-8fav (11-1) Tracked leader, challenged 7th, led next, headed 9th, led again 10th, ridden flat, always holding on, won at Doncaster 2m 3f nov chs (4) gd in Nov beating Ericht (11-1) by 1/2l, 6 ran.

Cape Dutch (IRE) 14-1 (11-1) Led, headed 2nd, ridden and every chance 3 out, weakened last, 6th of 21, 19l behind Attaglance (11-12) at Aintree 2m 4f Listed hcp hdl (1) gd in Apr '12.

Workbench (FR) 10-1 (10-9) Made all, clear from before 2 out, easily, won at Taunton 2m nov hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Nov beating Be All Man (11-4) by 8l, 7 ran.

Sands Cove (IRE) 6-1 (11-6) Pulled hard in touch, headway 4 out, chasing winner when fell 2 out, in a race won by Oscar Hill (11-12) at Exeter 2m 1f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Nov, 8 ran.

14:10 Higos For Your Commercial Insurance Services Novices' Hurdle

14:10 Higos For Your Commercial Insurance Services Novices' Hurdle Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 12/626-7 Aerial (FR)
  • Trainer: P F Nicholls
  • Jockey: N Scholfield
7 10-12 P F Nicholls N Scholfield 8/15f
2 5-6 Demographic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss E C Lavelle
  • Jockey: R O'dea
4 10-12 Miss E C Lavelle R O'dea (10) 7/2
3 520/80 Miles of Sunshine
  • Trainer: R J Hodges
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
8 10-12 R J Hodges C O'Farrell 50/1
4 143- Power Of God (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: M Byrne
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 Tim Vaughan M Byrne (3) 9/2
5 7PP/UF0 Lady Oaksey
  • Trainer: R H Buckler
  • Jockey: G Tumelty
7 10-5 R H Buckler G Tumelty 100/1

Formwatch

Aerial (FR) 11-2 (10-12) Held up, not fluent and slipped 6th, closed 9th, outpaced before 3 out, soon well beaten, 7th of 10, well behind Kings Palace (11-3) at Cheltenham 3m 1f nh nov hdl (3) gd in Oct.

Demographic (USA) 33-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, driven 3 out, kept on same pace, no impression from next, 6th of 15, 21l behind Carlton Jack (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f 4yo mdn stks (5) gd in Oct.

Miles of Sunshine 20-1 (11-0) Behind, lost touch 4th, tailed off, 10th of 11, well behind Great Link (11-3) at Ludlow 2m nov clm hdl (4) gd.

Power Of God (IRE) 9-2 (10-12) Chased leader, outpaced over 4f out, rallied to modest 3rd over 1f out, kept on under pressure, 3rd of 7, 4l behind Gallic Warrior (11-1) at Taunton 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Mar.

Lady Oaksey 200-1 (10-10) Led until 4th, lost place before 6th, 10th of 12, well behind Joanne One (11-2) at Exeter 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.

14:40 Higos Motor Deal Handicap Hurdle

14:40 Higos Motor Deal Handicap Hurdle Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 7/4P58-5 Cantabilly (IRE)
  • Trainer: R J Hodges
  • Jockey: N Scholfield
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-12 R J Hodges N Scholfield 14/1
3 79RP-09 Light The World (FR)
  • Trainer: Kevin Frost
  • Jockey: J Hodson
  • Distance Winner
5 11-8 p Kevin Frost J Hodson (7) 16/1
4 9-45743 Spinning Waters
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: R T Dunne
  • Distance Winner
7 11-5 p D Burchell R T Dunne (3) 6/1
5 R43/44-P Out Of Nothing
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: C Wallis
10 11-5 D Burchell C Wallis (5) 18/1
6 06-450F Maxdelas (FR)
  • Trainer: R Brotherton
  • Jockey: R Hatch
7 11-4 ht R Brotherton R Hatch (7) 17/2
7 44U57-5 Crackerjack
  • Trainer: Miss E Baker
  • Jockey: J Banks
6 11-4 Miss E Baker J Banks (5) 14/1
8 096645 Seaside Shuffle (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: R P Mclernon
  • Beaten Favourite
8 11-4 pt Mrs S Leech R P Mclernon 6/1
9 3044-U9 Withy Mills
  • Trainer: K Bishop
  • Jockey: J Best
8 11-1 b1 K Bishop J Best (3) 20/1
11 P3417-0 Miss Tinks
  • Trainer: R Woollacott
  • Jockey: A Coleman
7 10-11 h R Woollacott A Coleman 20/1
12 2F-U998 Wicklewood
  • Trainer: Mark Gillard
  • Jockey: T J Phelan
7 10-7 ht Mark Gillard T J Phelan 7/1
13 848/P-00 Watchmetail (IRE)
  • Trainer: J F Panvert
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
7 10-6 J F Panvert C O'Farrell 33/1
14 P775 Big John Cannon (IRE)
  • Trainer: S-J Davies
  • Jockey: Mr P John
3 10-2 S-J Davies Mr P John (7) 20/1
16 5790 Bedibyes
  • Trainer: N R Mitchell
  • Jockey: G Sheehan
5 10-0 N R Mitchell G Sheehan (3) 33/1
17 PP/000- Ramona Chase
  • Trainer: Jim Best
  • Jockey: M Batchelor
8 10-0 t Jim Best M Batchelor 5/2f
2 8/6P8-41 Sarenice (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Frost
  • Jockey: H Frost
  • Distance Winner
7 11-9 J D Frost H Frost NR
10 P667/P-2 Agapanthus (GER)
  • Trainer: N P Mulholland
  • Jockey: B Powell
8 10-12 p N P Mulholland B Powell NR
15 P649P/4 Lets Get Cracking (FR)
  • Trainer: A E Jones
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
9 10-2 A E Jones W Kennedy NR

Formwatch

Sarenice (FR) 11-2 (11-9) Tracked leaders on inside, pushed along 4 out, headway after next, driven to lead before 2 out, ridden and kept on flat, won at Newton Abbot 2m 1f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Jul beating Hawk Gold (10-8) by 2 1/4l, 8 ran.

Agapanthus (GER) 4-1 (10-12) Towards rear, headway before 3 out, went 2nd before 2 out, kept on from last, held towards finish, 2nd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Shadarpour (11-12) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

Lets Get Cracking (FR) 25-1 (10-6) Held up in rear, headway approaching 2 out, stayed on, nearest finish, 4th of 13, 10l behind North London (10-12) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Sep.

Seaside Shuffle (IRE) 5-1fav (11-4) Mid-division, headway approaching 7th, ridden 2 out, 5th and one pace last, 5th of 16, 7l behind Homer Run (11-9) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

Spinning Waters 5-1 (11-4) Mid-division, headway 5th, hung left and went 2nd flat, stayed on, lost 2nd close home, 3rd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Pindar (10-5) at Worcester 2m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Aug.

Crackerjack 28-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, mistake 3 out, never on terms, plugged on past beaten horses, 5th of 12, 37l behind Proud Times (11-10) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Nov.

Light The World (FR) 16-1 (11-1) Held up towards rear, some headway 8th, weakened after 3 out, 9th of 16, 20l behind Homer Run (11-9) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

Wicklewood 200-1 (10-12) Chased leader until 5th, weakened 3 out, 8th of 13, 22l behind Irving (10-12) at Taunton 2m 1f nh nov hdl (3) gd in Nov.

Out Of Nothing 20-1 (11-5) Tracked leader, weakened before 4 out and pulled up, in a race won by Bathwick Junior (11-1) at Chepstow 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Nov, 16 ran.

Big John Cannon (IRE) 100-1 (10-0) Held up in rear, ridden after 5th, some headway before 2 out, mistake last, never on terms, 5th of 8, 11l behind Persian Herald (11-5) at Leicester 2m sll hdl (5) gs in Nov.

Withy Mills 18-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, weakened before 3 out, 9th of 14, 27l behind Sylvan Legend (10-5) at Taunton 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Nov.

Miss Tinks 25-1 (10-13) Mistake 4 out, always towards rear, tailed off, 10th of 16, well behind Western Kate (11-3) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Jun.

Maxdelas (FR) 16-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, 7th and losing place when fell 3 out, in a race won by Dalrymple (10-6) at Huntingdon 2m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Nov, 12 ran.

Watchmetail (IRE) 66-1 (10-9) Held up towards rear, weakened from 2 out, 11th of 14, 41l behind Sylvan Legend (10-5) at Taunton 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Nov.

Cantabilly (IRE) 14-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders in 4th, outpaced after 3 out, kept on from

Ramona Chase 100-1 (11-0) Took keen hold, held up, always towards rear, tailed off, 12th of 15, well behind Royal Guardsman (11-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f mdn hdl (5) gs in Apr.

Bedibyes 100-1 (10-2) Held up towards rear, weakened before 3 out, 11th of 14, well behind Breaking Bits (11-5) at Fontwell 2m 2f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Aug.

15:10 Stables Business Park Clients Day Out Handicap Chase

15:10 Stables Business Park Clients Day Out Handicap Chase Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 25-4466 Gizzit (IRE)
  • Trainer: Karen George
  • Jockey: A Thornton
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 p Karen George A Thornton 6/1
2 4-1993P Le Grand Chene (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: R P Mclernon
  • Distance Winner
7 11-8 t Mrs S Leech R P Mclernon 12/1
3 23-80S7 Prickles
  • Trainer: R Woollacott
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 p R Woollacott L Treadwell 25/1
4 1233-63 Bobby Dove
  • Trainer: A E Price
  • Jockey: R T Dunne
  • Distance Winner
6 11-5 A E Price R T Dunne (3) 5/1
5 695P-44 Further More (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss E C Lavelle
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-5 Miss E C Lavelle A Coleman 11/4f
6 9P/0P62- Capisci (IRE)
  • Trainer: S-J Davies
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
8 10-9 S-J Davies W Kennedy 9/2
7 6-03084 Unsist (FR)
  • Trainer: N J Gifford
  • Jockey: Tom Cannon
5 10-1 p N J Gifford Tom Cannon 14/1
8 076824 Rusty Nail (IRE)
  • Trainer: J D Frost
  • Jockey: Mr F Tett
8 10-0 J D Frost Mr F Tett (7) 7/2

Formwatch

Capisci (IRE) 7-1 (10-11) Keen tracked leader, led soon after 4th, went 6 lengths clear with winner 10th, ridden and headed approaching 3 out, rallied briefly between last two, kept on one pace, 2nd of 5, 9l behind Pickworth (11-4) at Market Rasen 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) sft in Nov '12.

Further More (IRE) 15-8fav (10-13) Tracked leaders in 4th, weakened from 3 out, 4th of 7, 17l behind Porters War (11-12) at Plumpton 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gd.

Rusty Nail (IRE) 4-1 (10-6) Mid-division, headway after 9th, went 2nd next, soon led, headed before 3 out, no impression on winner from 2 out, lost 2 places flat, 4th of 8, 17l behind Seventh Hussar (11-2) at Lingfield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy in Nov.

Le Grand Chene (FR) 9-2 (11-9) Chased leading pair, soon lost touch and pulled up before next, in a race won by Riddleofthesands (11-8) at Chepstow 2m hcp 0-100 (5) hvy in Nov, 6 ran.

Bobby Dove 5-2 (11-3) Tracked leaders, blundered 6th, close 3rd when slow 4 out, soon ridden and beaten, slow again 3 out, mistake 2 out, awkward last, plugged on to close on 2nd near finish, no chance with winner, 3rd of 4, 22l behind Lamb's Cross (11-7) at Ffos Las 2m 3f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Nov.

Unsist (FR) 8-1 (10-0) Held up, jumped right at times, went 3rd from 5th, hit 7th, well beaten 4 out, lost remote 3rd close home, 4th of 5, well behind Strawberry Hill (11-8) at Fontwell 2m 2f nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Nov.

Gizzit (IRE) 6-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, mistake 4 out, headway when hampered 2 out, never on terms, 6th of 14, 24l behind Lamblord (11-8) at Exeter 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Nov.

Prickles 33-1 (11-12) Led until after 1st, prominent, led again 8th, weakened before 3 out, 7th of 8, well behind Mr Bachster (10-10) at Leicester 2m 4f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gf in Nov.

15:40 Higos Insurance Services Langport 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

15:40 Higos Insurance Services Langport 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race Thursday 12th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Go Odee Go (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Skelton
  • Jockey: H Skelton
5 11-7 D Skelton H Skelton 5/1
2 Knight Ofthe Realm
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Keevil
  • Jockey: Mr L Drowne
4 11-7 Mrs Caroline Keevil Mr L Drowne (7) 28/1
3 Maldivian Reef (IRE)
  • Trainer: A King
  • Jockey: S O'donovan
5 11-7 A King S O'donovan (7) 9/1
4 Sequoia Forest
  • Trainer: M Keighley
  • Jockey: O Garner
4 11-7 M Keighley O Garner (7) 16/1
5 More Tricks
  • Trainer: J D Frost
  • Jockey: H Frost
5 11-0 J D Frost H Frost 50/1
6 Mrs Winchester (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Keevil
  • Jockey: J Best
4 11-0 Mrs Caroline Keevil J Best (3) 33/1
7 Valona Star
  • Trainer: N G Ayliffe
  • Jockey: C Wallis
5 11-0 N G Ayliffe C Wallis (5) 80/1
8 Aqalim
  • Trainer: J P Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
3 10-7 J P Ferguson J Quinlan (3) 10/11f
9 Borguy (FR)
  • Trainer: Jamie Snowden
  • Jockey: B Powell
3 10-7 Jamie Snowden B Powell 12/1
10 Knight's Reward
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: M Byrne
3 10-7 Tim Vaughan M Byrne (3) 5/1
11 Tomorrow Night
  • Trainer: Mrs J Mason
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 10-0 Mrs J Mason F Giles (ex2) 25/1

Formwatch

Aqalim Raven's Pass gelding out of Aviacion.

Go Odee Go (IRE) Alkaadhem gelding out of Go Franky.

Maldivian Reef (IRE) Reefscape gelding out of Spirited Soul.

Knight's Reward Sir Percy gelding out of Wardeh.

Knight Ofthe Realm Kayf Tara gelding out of Flow.

Borguy (FR) Irish Wells gelding out of Bally Borg.

Tomorrow Night Kayf Tara filly out of Whizz Back.

Mrs Winchester (IRE) Scorpion filly out of Supreme Nova.

More Tricks Morpeth mare out of Supreme Daughter.

Sequoia Forest Proclamation gelding out of Armada Grove.

Valona Star Man Among Men mare out of Valona Valley.