Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231297- Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold J Garcia
2 (2) 43201-6 Cactus Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De
3 (3) 51-5 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Samuel Cronk L Garcia
4 (4) 34126-0 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith J Vargas
5 (5) 21772-6 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock D Coa
6 (6) 70397-9 Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 17-8 Sharp Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Coa
2 (2) 351-3 D K Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jason Dacosta R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 67168-5 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-6 Dana Vacca A Marin
4 (4) 9657-79 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
6 (6) 61-2 Dina Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
1 (1) 5-1 Classy Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Coa NR
5 (5) 2126- Dakota Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-1 Jason Dacosta F De NR

18:34 Maiden Special Weight

18:34 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-0 Three G Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 James Spicknall H Gomez
2 (2) Lady Budapest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
3 (3) 3/322-7 Bonjour Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 4-8 Take What You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Curatolo
5 (5) 34435-6 Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
6 (6) Crystal Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-10 Ken Westlye V Santiago
7 (7) 08008- Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Villegas
6 8-3 Donnie Jones J Villegas (7)

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115213- Toastmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 04614-5 Round Trip Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
3 (3) 6241-13 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
4 (4) 511458- No More Mr Ice Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (5) 771215- Direction To Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Gallardo
6 (6) 65524-6 Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
7 (7) 15653-4 Hobo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Sweet Moscato (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robert Smith D Centeno
2 (2) 10852-2 Awesome Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 342231- The Sense Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathy Rivera E Dominguez
4 (4) 132- Melrose Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
5 (5) 52/35-1 Class Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ian Wilkes M Pedroza
7 (7) 51311-3 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
6 (6) 32455-4 Wyatt's Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR

19:58 Allowance

19:58 Allowance Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22466-7 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
2 (2) 71163-5 Riki Mcd (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
3 (3) 132941- Choral Society (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
5 (5) 43921- Paris Is Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 4258-1 Untamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
7 (7) 949399- Rags Old Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 b1 Edward Williams R Feliciano
8 (8) 716143- Saintly Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia D Coa
9 (9) 67794-6 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
10 (10) 69897-0 Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rory Barron M Allen
4 (4) 354111- Ellio (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De NR
11 (11) 56651-3 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock M Pedroza NR
12 (12) 51517-2 Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul F De NR
13 (13) 1/4315-1 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR
14 (14) 646750- Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Mills
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Howard Mills C Villasana NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12335-1 Iamtheone (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Darien Rodriguez D Butler
2 (2) 2218-77 Itswhatwelivefore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James McCullough D Parker
3 (3) 52441-5 Noroamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
4 (4) 23234-5 Cook's Look (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Simms S Spieth
5 (5) 37147-2 Hiyaben (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 R Patrick R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 241423- Bucks Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
7 (7) 21888-2 Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy D Centeno
8 (8) 23186-5 El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo E Dominguez
9 (9) 34566-1 Ashtyn Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
10 (10) 64217-6 Poppy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Cronk A Marin
11 (11) 632718- Sir Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh NR

20:55 Maiden Special Weight

20:55 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Have The Last Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Susan Perry J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 747-2 Angel De Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 William Deaton F De
3 (3) 7-03 Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
4 (4) 35- Mythical Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 b1 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) Tattenham (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Mott R Curatolo
6 (6) 043-79 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-3 James Spicknall D Coa
7 (7) 7 Seeya When I Seeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
8 (8) Merging (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-6 Royalsaintjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-8 Stephen Proctor H Gomez
3 (3) 98-9 Jim N John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Gaffney
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-8 Ronald Gaffney M Allen
4 (4) Violette Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
5 (5) 547-7 The Hooman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 b1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez
6 (6) 833506- Oak Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor C Cedeno
7 (7) 82262-6 Gulf Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso D Coa
8 (8) 08/879-9 Duffy's Prediction (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-10 Janet Del Castillo L Beaucamp
9 (9) 4-44 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Robert Boileau P Cotto
10 (10) 70462-4 Street Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Timothy Hamm A Serpa
11 (11) 32/33-3 Delivered (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-10 Joseph Minieri L Beaucamp
2 (2) 489526- Jonathan C (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Iadisernia
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Giuseppe Iadisernia D Centeno NR
12 (12) River Congaree (VEN)
  • Trainer: Jesus Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Jesus Chavez A Gallardo NR
13 (13) 475-02 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Lynne Scace D Butler NR