Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-87213 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Cathcart B Pedroza
2 (2) 45-6518 You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia
3 (3) 4/12-431 Pearlz Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Rarick M Allen
4 (4) 233-215 Leggy Laura (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
5 (5) 225555- Anchorwoman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Smith R Jr
6 (6) 536536 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Billy Fuller E Jurado

18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-62414 M'lady Mortimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Larsen F De
2 (2) 43195-8 I'm Your Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Mogge V Lebron
3 (3) 1455-12 Quinichette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 1714- To Live Fore (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Jr
6 (6) 7-14173 Thecushmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Hinsley B Pedroza
5 (5) 2-52444 Jolena Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Herman Wilensky D Centeno NR

18:32 Claiming

18:32 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-43366 Blue Danube Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Maylene Conkey C Lozada
2 (2) 319857 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Fuller M Allen
3 (3) 864421 Chosen Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Downing B Pedroza
4 (4) 416757 Moon Over L. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Ciardullo, R Jr
5 (5) 5-98866 Katapulter (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Criollo P Morales
6 (6) 628382 Paint The Moon
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Manuel Troche E Jurado
7 (7) 654723 Gintraker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-8 Robert Raymond G Wales

19:04 Maiden Claiming

19:04 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-3 Luci Fern (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Harris
  • Jockey: S Zapico
3 8-1 b1 Nancy Harris S Zapico (7)
2 (2) 2-34442 Scarlett Del (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Frances Gogas R Jr
3 (3) 005676 Santos Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-8 Robert Boileau C Lozada
4 (4) 7575 Diva With Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith A Clemente
5 (5) 53-535 Playrockforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Reid Nagle A Gallardo
7 (7) 89-8 April Sonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-8 Cathy Rountree B Pedroza
8 (8) 6-4 Fourth Amendment (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Roy Lerman Q Hamilton
9 (9) 9 Concorde's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Brenda McCarthy D Centeno
6 (6) 88435 Xtra Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia NR

19:36 Claiming

19:36 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/954-88 Arrestedforpassion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: C Magera
9 8-7 Ronald Connelly C Magera
2 (2) 06-7358 Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Javier Negrete A Gonzalez
3 (3) 71-5461 Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lynne Scace D Butler
4 (4) 1449-98 Holy Macho Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Arboritanza C Cedeno
5 (5) 1142-60 Vicola (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: S Zapico
5 8-0 Daniel O'Ryan S Zapico (7)
6 (6) 458815 Jill's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Alejandro Reyes A Gallardo
7 (7) 196287 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Criollo P Morales NR

20:08 Claiming

20:08 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-1535 Danly's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joyce Kielty B Pedroza
2 (2) 44180-2 Purincat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr
3 (3) 17441-3 Ballerino (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Roy Lerman Q Hamilton
4 (4) 82-1134 Abadoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Santulli
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Giuseppe Santulli D Centeno
5 (5) 77-4467 Chasing The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anna Lee J Garcia
6 (6) 24387/3 Walker's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Boileau G Wales
7 (7) 55432-6 Jive On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Stewart M Allen
8 (8) 1/601-24 Mornin Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Downing A Gallardo

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-47322 My B F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Smeak
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Smeak M Allen
3 (3) 799/976 Sunday Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Carl Larsen A Clemente
5 (5) 302567 Come Out And Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Max Ubide P Morales
6 (6) 8301/56 Zennin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
7 (7) 4-23153 Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia
8 (8) 255415 Sir Jeffrey Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Alejandro Reyes A Gallardo
2 (2) 468441 Vernice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lozada NR
4 (4) 6-22147 Yonah (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton NR
9 (9) 145347 Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Hayford A Gonzalez NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 28 U R So Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
3 (3) R. Paterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Ron Potts R Jr
4 (4) 8472 City Mudd (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Gary Jackson C Cedeno
5 (5) 676- Sugah Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-8 Cathy Rountree B Pedroza
7 (7) 49-7464 Quay To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith D Centeno
8 (8) 908- Prospector John (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 Charles Carey G Wales
1 (1) 35 Quality Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-8 Donnie Jones C Lozada NR
6 (6) 6-5957 Big Time Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Smeak
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Brian Smeak A Gallardo NR
9 (9) 689-5 Bestofthebabies (USA)
  • Trainer: Francine Villeneuve
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Francine Villeneuve W Martinez NR
10 (10) 9755 Flash Bullett (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-8 Maylene Conkey E Jurado NR

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/42314- Waywardwillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leandro Moreno
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Leandro Moreno E Jurado
2 (2) 6-35251 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
3 (3) 83-8758 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Robert Boileau J Lopez
4 (4) 24489-1 Kid Curry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett F De
5 (5) 51-6270 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Aschinger C Villasana
6 (6) 35-3254 Buzz Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
7 (7) 123655 Kentucky Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
8 (8) 46/7-699 Richie Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: J Oyola
7 8-6 Juan Ramos J Oyola
9 (9) 3406-38 Audacity Of Hope
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
7 8-6 Dennis Manning D Centeno
10 (10) 33-6649 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia