Tampa Bay Downs Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 7/5 Tricky Deputess (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen
3 (3) 98/070-6 Velvet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-10 b1 Carl Larsen C Lozada
4 (4) 053-073 Desert Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 William Downing A Gallardo
5 (5) 7-2 My Belle Etoile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford J Ferrer
6 (7) 333666- Hazels Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-10 Lynne Scace H Vega
7 (8) 6/2664-2 Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia
8 (9) 8955-57 Sir Jeffrey Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-8 Alejandro Reyes G Wales
9 (10) 7962-52 Fleet Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-10 Tim Richardson V Lebron
1 (2) 0 Fetch Me A Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez O Hernandez NR
2 (1) 6668/5 Beer Goggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Max Ubide A Santos NR

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 854-332 Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Miguel Fernandez E Jurado
2 (2) 32-4525 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Ferraro J Tunon
3 (3) 1440-72 Wildcat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms B Pedroza
4 (4) 156195- Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Margaret McVey J Garcia
5 (5) 238-866 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
6 (6) 2135-43 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr
8 (8) 5752-27 I Can And I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Bennett D Centeno
9 (9) 50/76-04 Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Matson
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 John Matson V Bush
7 (7) 552-524 Romantic Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR

18:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113206- Dan The Tin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Ricky Griffith D Centeno
2 (2) 7051-56 Mellow Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Richardson V Lebron
3 (3) 4243-19 Nicklaus Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
4 (4) 21/9440- Tulira Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 James DiVito A Serpa
5 (5) 81073-0 Action Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mike Norris A Santos
6 (6) 19845-1 Twin Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ian Wilkes Q Hamilton

18:55 Maiden Claiming

18:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50 Red Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-8 b1 Ronald Allen W Cruz
2 (2) 7-46 Vernice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
3 (3) 34-77 Euporie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, V Bush
4 (4) 65456-5 Chispi Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Alejandro Reyes A Santos
5 (5) 3475-45 B L's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-6 Dennis Griffith A Clemente
7 (7) 600-0 Nosey Nora's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Robert Boileau O Hernandez
8 (8) 7 Diva With Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-6 Dennis Griffith G Wales
9 (9) 5 Roar N Denae (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
6 (6) 6420-84 Rose Of Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr NR

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69882-7 Gabbazoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-8 Mike Norris A Santos
2 (2) 8379-4 Unlock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-10 Lynne Scace W Cruz
3 (3) 76/ Renegade's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy Q Hamilton
4 (4) Princeapallee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-10 Vincent Reedy L Keith
5 (5) 07980-7 Lethal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-10 Randy Rarick J Vargas
6 (6) 5-2 Nearly Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Dale Bennett L Garcia
7 (7) Champion Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen
8 (8) 486-076 Ten Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
9 (9) Givepeaceachance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro O Hernandez
10 (10) Mr Queenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57552-3 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Pimental G Wales
2 (2) 32346-2 Mangrove Pond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Raymond A Marin
3 (3) 5346/7-6 Richie Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Juan Ramos W Lozano
4 (4) 356-642 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 4268-33 Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Bennett H Vega
6 (6) 5742-74 Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson V Lebron
7 (7) 5421-24 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Ortiz J Garcia
8 (8) 33-9780 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson R Jr
9 (9) 648757- Gimmeawinkpoppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
7 8-10 Wayne Sargent N Mangalee

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6573-78 Bluegrass Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Dini F De
2 (2) 4065-22 Kylies Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
3 (3) 5391-14 Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Minnock R Jr
4 (4) 1614-35 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
5 (5) 171-131 Rasta Friend (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Ward M Allen
6 (6) 828-664 Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Reyes G Wales
7 (7) 1326-66 Thunder Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wayne Mogge V Lebron
8 (8) 5752-89 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412-243 Tactful Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-6 Steven Cathcart V Bush
2 (2) 44-5421 Sunshine Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-6 Javier Negrete J Garcia
3 (3) 9494-44 Yawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
4 (4) 863-666 Emily's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-6 Jamie Ness R Jr
6 (6) 4625-43 Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-6 Michael Wright H Vega
7 (7) 6447/97- Borregosluckycharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: W Lozano
6 8-6 Juan Ramos W Lozano
8 (8) 4315-75 Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 657-615 S S Lucky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-6 Robert Smith P Schmid
5 (5) 9799/97 Sunday Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: O Rossi
7 8-6 Carl Larsen O Rossi NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1615-98 Katapulter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
2 (2) 12265-3 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Juan Ramos J Tunon
3 (3) 6177-54 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Wright O Rossi
4 (4) 805-222 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Harvatt R Jr
5 (5) 2464-84 Voter (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wayne Mogge A Clemente
6 (6) 257-444 Free Fallin' Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Minieri D Centeno
7 (7) 494-521 Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
8 (8) 347-847 Mr. G. L. B. (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Bourke A Gallardo
10 (10) 6318-41 Moon Over L. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Richard Ciardullo, A Santos
9 (9) 64-6746 Serdynski (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-8 John Simms G Boulanger NR

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-59 Big Time Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) Riley N Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-8 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
4 (4) 6 English Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone L Keith
5 (5) 75549-7 Quay To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith A Clemente
6 (6) So Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
7 (7) Ohnoalittletokyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 0 One Hot Pairadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-8 Rory Barron J Tunon
9 (9) 0-9 That's A Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Wesley Ward Q Hamilton
3 (3) Apple Orchard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR
10 (10) 9 Street Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 James Chapman M Allen NR
11 (11) 86-475 Casi Gana (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran D Centeno NR
12 (12) 3453-74 D W's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 William Downing V Lebron NR
13 (13) 00 Santos Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-3 Robert Boileau C Lozada NR