Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 J's Two Step Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
2 (2) 1- Benny's Bombshell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Cook R Feliciano
3 (3) 2143- Pocket Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Darrin Miller D Centeno
4 (4) 31- Strollingintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joan Scott H Vega
5 (5) 12- Girl From Glan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
6 (6) 331595- Elusive Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler

17:59 Maiden Claiming

17:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58787- Sunday Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-10 Manuel Troche L Keith
2 (2) 73/2868- With Prejudice (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Pedro Fierro E Rodriguez
3 (3) 6-58 Wild Songstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 b1 Javier Negrete A Santos
4 (4) 9544-54 Sunshine Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Javier Negrete J Garcia
5 (5) 23-3 Cinquante Trois (USA)
  • Trainer: John Matson
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 John Matson Q Hamilton
6 (6) 7 Pias Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Juan Ramos L Hernandez
7 (7) 532528- She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
5 8-10 James Tsirigotis N Mangalee
9 (9) 87335-2 Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
6 8-8 Saul Matos C Lozada
8 (8) 6998-47 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 James McCullough D Centeno NR

18:28 Claiming

18:28 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32564-5 Bond Baroness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jason Dacosta D Thomas
2 (2) 36776-8 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Butler
3 (3) 34215/0- Sharp N Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
4 (4) 7236-36 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Billy Fuller E Zambrana
5 (5) 52363-6 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 533206- Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Norris M St
7 (7) 336877- One Fast Look (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Tsirigotis W Cruz
8 (8) 319877- Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Michael Fennessy A Santos
9 (9) 522634- Hey Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
10 (10) 54522-2 Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza

18:57 Claiming

18:57 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67246-1 Conecuh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 21337-8 Love Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Steven Cathcart J Cruz (7)
3 (3) 285163- Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Vinson H Vega
4 (4) 31483-7 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
5 (5) 793999- Human Eraser (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Rarick M Allen
6 (6) 93426-1 Great Aztec (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
7 (7) 30783-1 Exactness (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth
8 (8) 135427- Time's Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Alfaro
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Carl Larsen A Alfaro
9 (9) 421533- Flashy Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Randy Klopp R Jr
10 (10) 183613- Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61/794-2 Chosen Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
2 (2) 7218- L G's Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi J Tunon
3 (3) 43/1557- Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-6 Robert Smith A Marin
4 (4) 37492-3 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
6 (6) 565523- Canadian Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hyland M St
7 (7) 9134/22- World Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
9 (9) 60995-0 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Ice B Pedroza
10 (10) 661965- Bold Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Boileau R Jr
5 (5) 34156-5 Big Larr (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward A Cartwright NR
8 (8) 63132-7 Dreamboat Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett W Cruz NR

19:55 Allowance

19:55 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 682384- Samson Road (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 T Cooper R Feliciano
2 (2) 21242-2 I Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 45222-3 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett E Trujillo
4 (4) 40842-3 Takepointsandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
8 (8) 87265-4 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell R Jr
9 (9) 1233/86- Press Baron
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
10 (10) 18/1522- Upkeep (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Bauer A Serpa
11 (11) 123125- Liquidity Trap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
12 (12) 84/228-1 Nachas And Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito W Martinez
5 (5) 0667-75 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Ramos O Hernandez NR
6 (6) 53221-7 Dubious Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-6 Donald Hunt E Perez NR
7 (7) 865747- Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Fennessy A Santos NR
13 (13) 12331-6 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
7 8-6 Luis Dominguez J Tunon NR

20:24 Pelican Stakes

20:24 Pelican Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418215- W. B. Smudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
2 (2) 1-2 Palace Barista (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Lynne Scace H Vega
3 (3) 01439-1 Lack Of Judgment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Jr Richard Ciardullo, J Ferrer
4 (4) 45451-1 Sneaking Uponyou (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 M Ness A Gallardo
5 (5) 2121-1 One Buck Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Jr
6 (6) 3/22825- Action Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
7 (7) 63105-2 Lawyer Daggett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Mike Norris A Santos
8 (8) 441983- Good Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Forrest Kaelin D Centeno

20:53 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes

20:53 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219235- Moment In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 James Toner E Trujillo
2 (2) 41-0 Seattle Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Zollie Durr
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Zollie Durr O Bernal
3 (3) 56251-7 Floral Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 William Mott D Centeno
4 (4) 221354- Sca Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
5 8-4 Daniel Vella G Boulanger
5 (5) 2424/21- Cloud Scapes (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
6 (6) 421151- Final Escrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour A Gallardo
7 (7) 119588- Donna's Fly Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gerald Aschinger A Marin
8 (8) 531595- Rare Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Victoria Oliver M St
9 (9) 481073- Action Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mike Norris A Santos
10 (10) 52235-2 Wholelottashakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Bush A Garcia
11 (11) 4/21423- Left A Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Proctor Q Hamilton
12 (12) 3113/47- Dream Clover
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
13 (13) 1/15442- Liberty Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Eoin Harty R Jr NR

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87/7378- Age Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Rick Slomkowski Q Hamilton
2 (2) 1/5327- In Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
3 (3) 21965- Orlyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy A Santos
4 (4) 2105- Pass Me A Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-6 Robert Smith A Gallardo
5 (5) 758559- Maryjean (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini A Serpa
6 (6) 78804-8 Hold The Presses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Richardson B Pedroza
7 (7) 773443- Spanish Ambassador (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James McMullen L Garcia
8 (8) 29202-1 Defoe Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carl Nafzger R Jr
9 (9) 33212-6 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nestor Cascallares O Hernandez
10 (10) 241545- Lady Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz E Perez
12 (12) 116317- Admitit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ricky Griffith S Spieth
11 (11) 364-1 One Thousand Watts (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 William Bradley J Garcia NR

21:52 Lightning City Stakes

21:52 Lightning City Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321411- Giulio's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Coronel D Centeno
2 (2) 92/1121- Shrinking Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wesley Ward K Desormeaux
3 (3) 212123- Grilledham'ncheese (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Darien Rodriguez E Rodriguez
4 (4) 45101-0 La Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Catalano R Jr
5 (5) 56662-1 Queen Negwer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
6 (6) 511117- Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 William Downing C Lozada
7 (7) 5/12611- Ageless (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) 121323- Allwewantforxmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michael Trombetta A Serpa
9 (9) 431122- Madame Giry (USA)
  • Trainer: Cam Gambolati
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cam Gambolati A Garcia
10 (10) 16264-1 Gift Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jordan Blair W Martinez
11 (11) 1/2136-2 Cor Cor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
12 (12) 04142-8 Mosaicist (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 James Toner E Trujillo
13 (13) 3/2061-6 Despite Her Form (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 James Chapman Nik Goodwin NR

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 278233- My Tee Time (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Hinsley B Pedroza
2 (2) 462494- Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano W Cruz
3 (3) 523651- Franderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp A Santos
4 (4) 03346-4 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lindsey Raines J Tunon
5 (5) 1/22206- Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Gulick J Garcia
6 (6) 26510-7 Smileminer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Fennessy A Marin
7 (7) 873933- Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jose Ortiz C Lozada
8 (8) 325462- Only Exception (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
9 (9) 26482-5 So Pleasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
10 (10) 33544-1 Ambitious Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Hinsley R Jr
11 (11) 992109- Bye Bye Bunting (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
12 (12) 343705- Sydney Speaks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Tsirigotis S Spieth