Tampa Bay Downs Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36176-3 Tap A Bay Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace H Vega
2 (2) 617462- Bruski's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Raymond J Vail
3 (3) 324583- Viola (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Freddie Hyatt S Spieth
4 (4) 4/7531-4 Sugadadeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
5 (5) 124413- Dance For Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Pimental G Wales
6 (6) 3522-28 Pop's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
6 8-6 David Nunn P Rodriguez

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72122-4 Hot In Any Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-6 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth 4/1
2 (2) 5/8472-4 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-6 Manuel Troche A Santos 8/5
3 (3) 44349-7 Limited Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-6 Delcor Waite W Cruz 6/1
4 (4) 600823- Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega 5/1
5 (5) 08/7356- Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Carey E Barbaran 15/1
6 (6) 69565-6 Deloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Norris M Allen 9/2
7 (7) 5-1 Contrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, L Keith 8/1

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 42503-6 Darlin' Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza 3/1
2 (1) 45533-6 Consolacion Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Raymond J Vail 12/1
3 (2) 557206- Wildly D 'licious (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush 20/1
4 (3) 23354-4 Super Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
6 8-3 Maylene Conkey J Cruz (7) 6/1
5 (4) 65963-2 Ericafromamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alejandro Reyes G Wales 5/1
6 (5) 67223-6 Go Anna Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Darien Rodriguez E Rodriguez 5/2
7 (6) 86443-4 Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Klopp G Boulanger 7/2
8 (9) 52238-7 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Simms A Santos 12/1
1 (8) 36243-4 Perfect Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza NR

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732346- Mangrove Pond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Raymond A Marin
2 (2) 0564/5-2 Like A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 R Patrick E Perez
3 (3) 20356-6 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
4 (4) 889009- Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 b1 Dennis Griffith J Acksel
5 (5) 76885-4 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rory Barron C Lozada
6 (6) 322547- Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Granitz A Santos
7 (7) 125456/ Glacier Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Tim Ice E Perez
8 (8) 796783- Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Benny Feliciano D Butler
9 (9) 576343- Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Norris R Feliciano

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55033-9 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson D Centeno
2 (2) 257552- Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Pimental J Tunon
3 (3) 762513- Noontime Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Gerald Bennett A Santos
4 (4) 44347-6 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, V Bush
5 (5) 17163-9 Twisted Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kenneth Manness R Jr
6 (6) 384348- Calbo (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, B Pedroza
7 (7) 241/54-3 No Peace At All (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 11417-5 Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
9 (9) 434554- Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Miller
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms D Miller

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97406-9 Alfie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, B Pedroza
2 (2) 218662- Blue Danube Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
3 (3) 1985/1-9 Chief Redneck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega
4 (4) 27425-1 Callmeback (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson M St
5 (5) 42172-2 Excellent Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz D Centeno
6 (6) 0/2261- Marsden (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Ambrosia
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Ambrosia W Martinez
7 (7) 5/85575- Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
8 (8) 32521-3 Act Of Madness
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 73163-4 Discreet Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 231448- Fratello (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Hennessy
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph Hennessy E Rodriguez
11 (11) 769560- Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth NR
12 (12) 923/583- Montana Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Arthur Silvera J Vail NR

20:20 Starter Allowance

20:20 Starter Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11551-1 Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 442686- Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Pimental J Tunon
3 (3) 56722-2 You're My Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
5 (5) 187247- Senor Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pamela Edel M Allen
6 (6) 415431- Switching To Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Hinsley L Keith
7 (7) 83244-2 Houston Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Herman Wilensky Q Hamilton
8 (8) 21251-6 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Marin
4 (4) 125211- Creative Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale Bennett A Gallardo NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433102- Starry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
2 (2) 956214- Van Gogo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: J Springer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jordan Blair J Springer
3 (3) 61512-1 Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 31706-4 Back For Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Owen McQuade H Vega
5 (5) 37781-6 Mini Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Gulick J Garcia
6 (6) 213128- Vertical Lift (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 3455/6-3 Asteria Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
9 8-6 Max Ubide C Lozada
8 (8) 13311-5 Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Kathleen O'Connell O Jr (7)
9 (9) 78762-2 Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Max Ubide M St
10 (10) 51123-3 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 William Downing D Centeno
11 (11) 27706-4 Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin NR
12 (12) 71524-5 Proudroad To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Santos NR
13 (13) 166168- Hot French Fries (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Jr NR
14 (14) 961228- Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 74171-1 Rasta Friend (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (1) 13150-0 Treasured Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Barron W Martinez
3 (2) 422061- Colonial's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pamela Edel G Boulanger
4 (4) 564065- Kylies Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
5 (6) 4212-15 Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Sienkewicz J Tunon
6 (7) 32826-5 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rory Barron B Pedroza
7 (8) 125483- No More Mr Ice Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (9) 136347- Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Jr
9 (10) 241642- Banner Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
1 (5) 15313-3 Chillin Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen NR

21:50 Starter Allowance

21:50 Starter Allowance Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 514607- Foileen (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Benson
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Liam Benson A Gallardo
2 (1) 166-7 Emotional Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
3 (3) 771- Oromocto (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-6 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
4 (4) 88216- Sharp Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ken Westlye A Serpa
5 (5) 35217-4 Roman Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-6 Michael Dini J Ferrer
6 (6) 1 Saturday's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 62521-5 Razzle Dazzle Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
8 (8) 751-2 Pirradazis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
9 (9) 23216- Proud Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
1 (2) 941-3 Wildcatpleasures (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Benson
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Liam Benson E Perez NR
10 (10) 18373-7 Black Label (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Carrasco
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Manuel Carrasco D Centeno NR