Tampa Bay Downs Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5262-28 Goldsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Herman Wilensky A Santos
2 (2) 146-273 Awesome Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Maylene Conkey J Cruz (7)
3 (3) 1645-56 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
4 (4) 21325-7 Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Wright R Jr
5 (5) 740869- Hammer Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Angelo Camillo M Allen
6 (6) 9142-22 Touch Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
7 (7) 4319-09 Congratulator (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Raymond E Jurado

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1386-93 Justforgetaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
3 (3) 6651-54 Thunder Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro V Lebron
4 (4) 3233-42 Fly South (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Christos Gatis D Centeno
5 (5) 12832-8 Mr. Watanabe Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Gallardo
6 (6) 417-521 Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
7 (7) 7246-13 Conecuh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
8 (8) 2415-60 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas V Bush
1 (1) 83154-5 Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos NR

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31413-7 I Am American (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-6 Juan Ramos J Tunon
2 (2) 318-325 Pentland (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee
3 (3) 197-018 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nathan Hyland C Lozada
4 (4) 1741-36 Royal Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Reyes A Santos
5 (5) 3112-86 Bling Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Marin
6 (6) 11586-3 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Sienkewicz A Cartwright
7 (7) 83613-1 Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia

18:55 Maiden Claiming

18:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Close Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr George Parrish,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
6 8-3 Sr George Parrish, J Cruz (7)
2 (2) Aludra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-10 Dennis Griffith G Wales
3 (3) 2528-33 She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 James Tsirigotis J Garcia
4 (4) 8/679-64 Sparenone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
5 (5) 74-4 Go Marelin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran D Centeno
6 (6) 335-242 Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
6 8-10 Saul Matos C Lozada
7 (7) 743262- My Evangelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-10 Nabu Morales W Cruz
8 (8) 998-476 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
9 (9) 444-878 Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Jr
11 (11) 675 Mrs Loud Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran A Gallardo
10 (10) 737-634 Sardegna Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354-456 Chasing Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kathleen Guciardo H Vega
2 (2) 235535- Adaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wayne Sargent N Mangalee
3 (3) 537/616- Toss The Stoops (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
4 (4) 76365-9 Obviously Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jose Ortiz J Jude (7)
5 (5) 8748-84 I See A Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
6 (6) 41/54-39 No Peace At All (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 6343-65 Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Norris R Feliciano
9 (9) 22547-7 Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Granitz W Martinez
10 (10) 831545- Rocky Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
7 (7) 132117- Friends Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush NR

19:55 Maiden Special Weight

19:55 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 35623-2 Suits My Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Jr
3 (3) 8 Bubbles And Babies (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 Philip Bauer V Lebron
4 (4) 6-3 Betty Grables Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 James DiVito G Boulanger
5 (5) 94-2 Travelers' Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 573-4 Step Aside Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
7 (7) 44-5 Reality Star
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Tim Ice D Centeno
8 (8) Ventoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes L Keith
9 (9) Buttercup Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour F De
10 (10) Mlle Elle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Anna Lee Q Hamilton
1 (1) 3-3 Rebecca Rusch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR
11 (11) Kitten's Approach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard E Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 9-6 Gauge (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 William Mott R Jr NR
13 (13) 68-5 Medaglia D'argento (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 George Weaver D Centeno NR
14 (14) 59-33 Maggies Applause (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3778-97 Roman Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Donald Hunt J Cruz (7)
2 (2) 5-175 Contrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
3 (3) 844/16-8 Don Of Dons (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
4 (4) 4-1 Armagnac (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rick Slomkowski D Centeno
5 (5) 0995-07 Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
6 (6) 356757- Chasing Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Coyle A Serpa
7 (7) 3132-73 Dreamboat Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Jr
8 (8) 5523-42 Canadian Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nathan Hyland O Rossi

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2315-25 She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
2 (2) 13272-2 Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 44224-5 Hoist The Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Feliciano
4 (4) 2148-38 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
5 (5) 4584-82 Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan R Jr
6 (6) 2463-44 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 5525-90 Violette Bonbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Fierro A Santos
8 (8) 7958-46 Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Owen McQuade B Pedroza
9 (9) 149-443 Summon The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
10 (10) 16127-4 Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James McCullough D Centeno
11 (11) 1522/63 Prickly Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De NR
12 (12) 853659- El Rey's Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin NR
13 (13) 238-765 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms H Vega NR

21:24 Maiden Special Weight

21:24 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Think Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz V Bush
2 (2) 3426-24 On The River (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 David Hinsley H Vega
4 (4) Edge Of Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 William Mott A Gallardo
5 (5) One Hot Pairadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-8 Rory Barron J Tunon
6 (6) Yield To Maturity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
7 (7) 6 Jinx The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De
8 (8) 3 Mr Thunder Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Dale Bennett L Garcia
9 (9) Yogi Berra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith D Centeno
10 (10) Flash Bullett (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-8 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
11 (11) 7-5 Malibu Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes Q Hamilton
3 (3) Air Landon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 883-955 Slews Dixie Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Hunt Q Hamilton
3 (3) 1058-99 Prime Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Saul Matos C Lozada
5 (5) 64526-8 Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miranda Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miranda Downing A Serpa
6 (6) 4639-83 Cash Your Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
7 (7) 2236-38 Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
6 8-6 Kenneth Manness B Pedroza
8 (8) 66/2157- Spirit Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 William Deaton D Centeno
10 (10) 873-642 Sweet Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
7 8-6 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
1 (1) 9518-60 Big Zapple (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Owen McQuade C Magera NR
4 (4) 1253-24 Khaled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Gallardo NR
9 (9) 416753- Tex (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Recio
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bill Recio G Boulanger NR
11 (11) 2787-75 Secret Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Jr NR
12 (12) 7785-31 Southside Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward M Allen NR
13 (13) 654856- No Calcetines (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Negrete A Santos NR
14 (14) 2107-67 Truthful Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Carey C Lozada NR