Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 897-552 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Javier Negrete F De
2 (2) 44-75 Street Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp
3 (3) 6785-43 Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 245-049 I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Allen
5 (5) 798-789 Win The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Clemente
4 8-10 Lynne Scace A Clemente
6 (6) 9585- Relentless Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Edward Williams P Cotto
7 (7) 977-4 Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 T Jolley H Gomez
8 (8) 609-633 Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Sandra Cataldi D Coa

18:08 Claiming

18:08 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3331-83 Sapphire County (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (2) 11575-6 Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: D Pfister
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 D Pfister C Cedeno
3 (3) 3460/4-1 Porter's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Ambrosia
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joseph Ambrosia W Martinez
4 (4) 757-421 Grande Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stanley Gold R Allen
5 (5) 3569-64 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
8 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Garcia
6 (6) 116-453 Positive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Newman
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Newman F De

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166320- B B's Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Raymond J Vargas
3 (3) 7669-63 Starlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carl Larsen A Gallardo
4 (4) 47003-5 Self Made Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
9 8-10 Gerald Bennett F De
5 (5) 3258/4-2 Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rowan Dixon T Maragh
7 (7) 9367-67 Amy's Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Lori Smock W De
8 (8) 1/1286-9 Wildcat Formation (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride R Curatolo
2 (2) 21455/8 Gallant Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Michael Murray R Mejias (5) NR
6 (6) 455-488 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Padarath Lutchman J Villegas (7) NR

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6663-28 Get Behind Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Stanley Gold J Garcia
2 (1) 6 Irony (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Douglas Potter R Allen
3 (2) 536 La Condesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-8 Michael Murray E Barbaran
4 (3) Baby Gaviota (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
5 (5) Nasty Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 James Spicknall V Santiago
6 (6) 97-376 Mourning Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
7 (8) 07 Victoria's Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm A Serpa
8 (9) 78-05 Take Over Carole (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro S Spieth
9 (10) 356 Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett F De
1 (4) Frosty Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Stanley Gold J Garcia NR

19:45 Allowance

19:45 Allowance Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72533-2 With Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
2 (2) 664-1 Empire Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli J Espinoza
3 (3) 79/1395- Composition (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement R Curatolo
4 (4) 23/1563- Correspondent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jena Antonucci D Centeno
5 (5) 4515-51 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
6 (6) 315/ Cheerful Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Casse W Martinez
7 (7) 418384- Carolina Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur J Garcia NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3566-12 Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro H Gomez
2 (2) 859-005 How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
8 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
3 (3) 1-05 Bringcheckcharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
4 (4) 07-0787 Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Billy Fuller L Herkova
5 (5) 73509-7 Alkatas (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Margaret McVey C Magera
6 (6) 75-0216 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynne Scace D Butler
7 (7) 6909-66 Dewest (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Coa
8 (8) 7432-44 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
9 (9) 8154-80 Brady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Dennis Ward R Curatolo

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2211/7-3 Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 7312-00 Ambit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt F De
3 (3) 3/060-44 Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 8/188-31 Stolen Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (5) 235-363 Willie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: T Maragh
5 8-6 Rowan Dixon T Maragh
6 (6) 60333-0 Top Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta J Espinoza
8 (8) 4915-16 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
9 (9) 62338-3 Cafe Des Artistes (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
10 (10) 83233-3 Saturday At Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: W Martinez
5 8-6 Ron Potts W Martinez
11 (11) 666193- Awake At T Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
7 (7) 315764- Hopefully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Reynaldo Nobles D Coa NR

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643-334 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith R Allen
2 (2) 253554- Christopher'simage (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
3 (3) 504-525 Atlantic Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kim Chapman D Coa
4 (4) 43220-3 Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 M Ferraro H Gomez
5 (5) 3632-42 Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Luis Dominguez F De
6 (6) 26532-2 Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Simms M Allen
7 (7) 7655-40 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
8 (8) 889-234 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edward Williams P Cotto
9 (9) 69788-0 Want Ad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Creel P Schmid
10 (10) 4323-47 Storm Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Raymond D Butler
11 (11) 218-948 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette C Magera NR
12 (12) 743-065 Best Westerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

21:43 Maiden Claiming

21:43 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 460-3 Art Of Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-10 Mark Casse F De
2 (2) 70 Mz Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
3 (3) 88-846 Noorelaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Shoukry
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Robert Shoukry R Allen
5 (5) Favorite Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 78 Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
3 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp
7 (7) 67-0 Yawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
8 (8) 533-7 Be Wise Get Even (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-10 William Bradley L Garcia
9 (9) 6- Pursteena (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-10 b1 Thomas Proctor J Espinoza
10 (10) 88-43 In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-10 Susan Perry H Gomez
11 (11) 43-7954 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-10 James Spicknall J Garcia
4 (4) 6945-6 My Wonder Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-10 Antonio Sano R Curatolo NR
12 (12) Glitterama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-10 Brendan Walsh J Espinoza NR
13 (13) 8726-86 Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Kathleen Guciardo R Mejias (5) NR
14 (14) 5-8 Incredibullms (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7) NR