Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38/2541- No Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Allen R Jr
2 (2) 24852-6 Callmewhachuwant (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
3 (3) 67236-3 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Billy Fuller E Zambrana
4 (4) 573716- Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Richardson L Keith
5 (5) 761183- Pick The Double (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Vinson H Vega
6 (6) 661154- Solari Island (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon
7 (7) 455927- Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Vella G Boulanger NR

17:59 Maiden Claiming

17:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Marvelous Queen (UNR)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Margaret McVey A Marin
2 (2) 597-3 Hearsay Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
3 (3) 2655- Classic Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Arias
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Juan Arias D Centeno
4 (4) 569-4 Miss Delstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Frances Gogas M Allen
5 (5) Broadway Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-8 Monte Thomas W Cruz
6 (6) Little Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Jr
7 (7) Winning Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-8 R Patrick E Perez
8 (8) 6- Circus Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza

18:28 Maiden Claiming

18:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Charliesirishpride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz V Bush
2 (2) 7462- Hengist (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-8 Max Ubide J Tunon
3 (3) 5- Oakeshott (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
4 (4) 76- Gun Barrel Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
3 8-8 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
5 (5) 66- Ray's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Ricky Griffith S Spieth
6 (7) Knave Do Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour J Garcia
7 (8) 5- El Chaparro (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
8 (9) Regal Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
1 (6) Step To Step (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz A Santos NR

18:57 Allowance

18:57 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231/ Stack The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
2 (2) 72404-6 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Richardson A Serpa
3 (3) 411434- Mistie Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
4 (4) 6/47385- Her Star (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
5 (5) 447221- Very Few Details (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dane Kobiskie O Rossi
6 (6) 623215- Correspondent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
7 (7) 35310-9 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Mackaben
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barry Mackaben C Lozada
8 (8) 156/83- Mylitta (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison Q Hamilton

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16160-8 Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi J Tunon
2 (2) 52415-6 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas V Bush
3 (3) 51762-7 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
4 (4) 16319-4 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp R Jr
5 (5) 033238- L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James McCullough A Santos
6 (6) 16332-4 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
7 (7) 25197-0 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nathan Hyland J Guerra
8 (8) 82146-2 Awesome Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Maylene Conkey A Marin
9 (9) 663521- Arturius (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Ice D Butler
10 (10) 1/23561- Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi

19:55 Starter Handicap

19:55 Starter Handicap Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 617788- Rollbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Garcia
2 (2) 951163- Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Derek Ryan O Rossi
3 (3) 413214- Jamraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Freddie Hyatt E Rodriguez
4 (4) 76466-2 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
5 (5) 226751- Here's D'bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Carlos Garcia A Gallardo
7 (7) 516616- Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Forrest Kaelin L Garcia
8 (8) 62434/1 Gutierez Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Barbara McBride D Centeno
9 (9) 113214- Wild Swava (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Maker W Martinez
10 (10) 572147- Whoodoo Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Rory Barron R Jr
6 (6) 563132- Precious Paula (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Skip Einhorn A Serpa NR

20:24 Maiden Claiming

20:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/4225-2 Political Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jordan Blair H Vega
2 (2) 768877- Risen Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Donnie Jones J Jude (7)
3 (3) 28263-3 Ant Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr
4 (4) 0045-9 I'm Just Souper (USA)
  • Trainer: Zollie Durr
  • Jockey: O Bernal
4 8-10 Zollie Durr O Bernal
6 (6) 666254/ Sassarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
6 8-10 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
7 (7) 832488- Sal'z Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Manuel Troche A Santos
8 (8) 66796- Wishing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: J Cruz
5 8-3 Robert Boileau J Cruz (7)
9 (9) 700867- Brady Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-10 Robert Boileau E Zambrana
5 (5) 550-5 Twocubanbrothersu (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: O Jr
4 8-3 Max Ubide O Jr (7) NR
10 (10) 9-8 Big Als Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: W Cruz
7 8-10 b1 Juan Ramos W Cruz NR

20:53 Starter Handicap

20:53 Starter Handicap Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431211- Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Derek Ryan D Centeno
2 (2) 36/4346- Houngun (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dennis Manning A Gallardo
3 (3) 241266- Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 714118- Bakyt (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Cathy Rountree R Jr
5 (5) 231245- Silver Dib (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Freddie Hyatt R Feliciano
6 (6) 321311- Native Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Nunn W Martinez
7 (7) 131472- Monroe Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Dennis Ward M Allen
8 (8) 54341-3 Ready To Taunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 b Wayne Sargent G Wales
9 (9) 613381- Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-4 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
10 (10) 15882-1 It Takes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Robert Raymond J Vail
11 (11) 421351- Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Ronald Allen W Cruz NR
12 (12) 33718-2 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-2 Rory Barron J Garcia NR
13 (13) 834951- Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gerald Aschinger A Marin NR
14 (14) 26633-6 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Kathleen Guciardo A Serpa NR

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125150- Macum (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 67867-6 Gato Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Potts J Tunon
3 (3) 43433-3 Madam Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson J Garcia
4 (4) 45125-8 Danny's Whish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Robert Raymond J Vail
5 (5) 43673-0 Makeitorbreakit (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas A Marin
6 (6) 21435-5 Bird In The Bush (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell R Jr
7 (7) 53284-2 Jones Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara McBride J Ferrer
8 (8) 324732- Portofappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 James McCullough A Santos
9 (9) 046519- Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Manuel Troche J Jude (7)
10 (10) 551907- My Two Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Derek Ryan O Jr (7)

21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176/127- Lorelei's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour A Serpa
2 (2) 156662- Queen Negwer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
3 (3) 73/0405- Lady Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 316617- One Wild Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr George Parrish,
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr George Parrish, S Spieth
5 (5) 114- Laser Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz D Centeno
7 (7) 251265- Mendassity (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dane Kobiskie E Rodriguez
8 (8) 643725- Flo's Strawberry (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton
9 (9) 628257- Taty's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Dini L Keith
10 (10) 623877- The Real McCoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-6 Tim Richardson R Jr
6 (6) 52127-4 Mizz Martha (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond G Wales NR

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 660995- Carivan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Tim Ice L Garcia
3 (3) 56576-6 Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-6 Rory Barron J Tunon
4 (4) 624347- Tape Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
5 (5) 134362- Hebop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
6 (6) 655142- Dr. Hayaku (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
7 (7) 51945-5 Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 7-13 Maylene Conkey J Cruz (7)
8 (8) 976834- Be Brief (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
4 8-6 Derek Ryan N Mangalee
9 (9) 982311- Danielle's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Uske
10 (10) 434634- Seeya When I Seeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
11 (11) 677166- The Lion's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-6 Robert Raymond G Wales
12 (12) 455/07-2 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: W Cruz
5 8-6 Javier Negrete W Cruz
1 (1) 684494- Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega NR