Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Maiden Claiming

16:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 German Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 R Patrick R Feliciano
2 (2) 3 Louie The Brawler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 b1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
3 (3) 645- Grand Mixture (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Michael Wright W Martinez
4 (4) Four Leaf Fete (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Michael Dini C Cedeno
5 (5) 459-5 Got Grit (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-8 b1 Delcor Waite W Cruz
6 (6) Classic Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) 2 Al's Jubalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (8) 42943-3 Category (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr

16:55 Claiming

16:55 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4165-6 Blessed Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-1 Kevin Mccarthy A Marin
2 (2) 0673-21 Egotist (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roy Lerman H Vega
3 (3) 26-4064 Mrsmargie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: J Cruz
5 8-1 Joseph Minieri J Cruz (7)
4 (4) 66-4624 Wildcatdelcoco (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Larsen J Skerrett
5 (5) 56514-8 Breilin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-8 Robert Boileau G Wales
6 (6) 4406-47 My B F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
7 (7) 2153-7 L. G's Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-8 Sandra Cataldi D Amiss
8 (8) 53155-6 Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Connelly L Herkova
9 (9) 37188-4 Rippin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Angelo Camillo J Garcia

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-95770 Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
5 8-7 Billy Fuller A Cartwright
2 (2) 14-3537 Short And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
4 8-0 R Patrick C Patrick (10)
3 (3) 19-0443 Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: E Jurado
5 8-7 Manuel Troche E Jurado
4 (4) 45-5196 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
5 (5) 2304-96 Repossee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee
6 (6) 535-321 Sister Kathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo
7 (7) 5150-24 Macum (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-7 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (8) 34-3854 Robynsperfectdancr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-7 Wayne Sargent G Wales
9 (9) 238238- Gypsy Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-7 Luis Dominguez W Cruz

17:54 Maiden Claiming

17:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Koscheck (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez D Butler
2 (2) 577-566 Hezahomeboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Wetherington
  • Jockey: A Clemente
5 8-8 Margaret Wetherington A Clemente
3 (3) 7-7 Parsley (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-3 Roy Lerman J Cruz (7)
4 (4) All Names Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Tim Richardson R Jr
5 (5) 968-678 No Brag All Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Luis Dominguez H Gomez
6 (6) 589-899 Jaded Emporer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-10 George Coyle A Santos
7 (7) 6-45347 Wishing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
5 7-12 Robert Boileau D Ortiz (10)
8 (8) 4-042 Tenth Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-10 Dale Bennett W Cruz
9 (9) 90069-8 Entheos (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-10 Angelo Camillo G Wales
10 (10) 26-2332 Grave (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Vincent Reedy F De
11 (11) Half Pass Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Belhumeur
  • Jockey: R Shaw
4 8-10 Julie Belhumeur R Shaw
12 (12) 7897-6 Successeur Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez

18:23 Claiming

18:23 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135-434 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr
2 (2) 48757-8 Gimmeawinkpoppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Wayne Sargent N Mangalee
3 (3) 2440-60 Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Sienkewicz A Santos
4 (4) 62-7287 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, F De
5 (5) 125-444 Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 R Patrick R Feliciano
6 (6) 440-727 Wildcat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms B Pedroza
7 (7) 752-273 I Can And I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Bennett D Centeno
8 (8) 337-853 Love Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: V Bush
6 8-10 Steven Cathcart V Bush
9 (9) 84-6748 Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Wright H Vega
10 (10) 36274-9 Sailing Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Herman Wilensky A Gallardo
11 (11) 56195-5 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Margaret McVey J Garcia NR
12 (12) 552-524 Romantic Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Zumba It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Gerald Aschinger H Gomez
2 (2) 25- Fifth And Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Feliciano
3 (3) 5578-6 Archer Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 548-3 Broadway Peyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Michael Dini J Ferrer
5 (5) Silver Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell L Garcia
6 (6) Soul Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
7 (7) 77-2332 Classicsister Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
8 (8) 837-3 Gabby's Purim (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr
9 (9) 005 Santos Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Robert Boileau A Marin
10 (10) 253 Miss Motivation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
11 (11) 56 Its All You (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Pedro Fierro B Pedroza NR

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64-4412 Run Jac Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) 94-2864 Chosen Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 II Robert O'Connor, B Pedroza
3 (3) 8/8959-4 Hookandladderkid (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: J Lopez
6 8-7 Charles Bell J Lopez
4 (4) 8-95145 Im Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Sienkewicz J Tunon
5 (5) 47-7238 Tape Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-7 Joyce Kielty A Marin
6 (6) 4-82516 Shine On Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 George Coyle A Cartwright
7 (7) 5-48353 Spintastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rory Barron G Wales
8 (8) 9-75459 Limited Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
4 7-11 Delcor Waite D Ortiz (10)
9 (9) 4848-93 Tazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-7 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 521-080 Imvros Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: O Rossi
7 8-7 Carl Larsen O Rossi
11 (11) 435-324 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-7 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
12 (12) 333-531 Seeking Devilsgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Bennett D Centeno

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Ventoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes V Lebron
2 (2) 7 Soaring Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Pamela Edel M Allen
4 (4) Only Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Murat Sancal A Gallardo
5 (5) 2 Arch Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard J Garcia
6 (6) 5 Dellarobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 6483-4 Stock Yard Hen (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eoin Harty R Jr
8 (8) Humor Section (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
9 (9) 5347-0 Temper Too (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 H Graham Motion A Serpa
10 (10) 6 Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joan Scott D Centeno
3 (3) 9-9 Minnelli
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison Q Hamilton NR

20:19 Wayward Lass Stakes

20:19 Wayward Lass Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 1073-06 Action Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mike Norris A Santos
3 (2) 102651- Yeardley (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Barbara McBride W Martinez
4 (3) 14/601-1 Dress The Part (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Proctor R Jr
5 (4) 461151- Montana Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christophe Clement F De
7 (6) 410-735 Gamay Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Martin Wolfson A Gallardo
8 (8) 1353-33 Ambusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-4 Ian Wilkes E Rodriguez
9 (9) 55121-4 Giant Cats Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa
10 (10) 35444-3 Clarinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Christophe Clement P Morales
11 (11) 44371-1 Gigglin' Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ian Wilkes V Lebron
12 (12) 53381-4 Liberated
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
13 (13) 1/5327-1 In Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
1 (14) 2114-31 Pixie Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Wolfson L Garcia NR
1 (7) 300-412 Malibu Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Martin Wolfson L Garcia NR
6 (5) 241128- Sheer Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Forrest
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charles Forrest R Feliciano NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111-228 Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
2 (2) 11823-6 Thegames A Bustout (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nabu Morales W Cruz
3 (3) 424-322 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
5 (5) 3677-08 Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lindsey Raines O Rossi
6 (6) 763-555 Rojo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Hinsley F De
7 (7) 2222-17 Cactus Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
8 (8) 9111-68 Banner Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Douglas Hartz J Tunon
10 (10) 52721-4 Peppermint Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia R Jr
11 (11) 612212- Mister Lucky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Mott D Centeno
4 (4) 121-137 One Buck Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett P Morales NR
9 (9) 3241-1 Todge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton NR
12 (12) 5417-58 Heart Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini J Ferrer NR

21:17 Maiden Special Weight

21:17 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Buttercup Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour F De
2 (2) 4-0 Charlotte's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Sandra Dominguez W Martinez
4 (4) Sister In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Christophe Clement A Serpa
5 (5) 4 Sequiota (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr
6 (6) 573-41 Step Aside Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
7 (7) 4-234 Cowgirls In Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 R Patrick V Lebron
8 (8) 255-0 Candy Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
9 (9) 4 Ascending Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge D Centeno
10 (10) Chi Town Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Michael Dini J Ferrer
3 (3) 025- Kitty's Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Thomas
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Gary Thomas R Feliciano NR